These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Miller SunPower Racing
2 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
5 Justin Poulson SJBC
6 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
7 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Matthew Dizon
9 Zachary Scott TB143
10 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
11 Dillon Chang
12 Erik Schiller
13 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center
14 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
15 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
16 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
17 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
18 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Giles Douglas SJBC
20 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
21 Andrew Roths SunPower Racing
22 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
23 Eric Bryan Flight School - La Grange U21
24 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
25 Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont/FFBC
26 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
27 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC
28 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
29 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing
30 Pritpal Singh Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Al Jerrold soriano TB143
DNF Jeffrey Palileo TB143
DNF Adrian Yang Lost Dog Cycling
DNF Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC
DNF Magnus Gille SunPower Racing
DNF Chris Levins SJBC

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC
2 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Robert Barber Team STAND/City Cycle
4 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Aaron Garcia
6 Alexander Winter SJBC
7 Alfonse Le duc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC
9 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Christian Humpert TB143
11 Nick Keane
12 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Alexi Gabuyo
14 Daniel Hii SJBC
15 Christopher Stricklen SJBC
16 Keith Morris SunPower Racing
17 Shane Mcguire��� SunPower Racing
18 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
19 Charles Ho
20 Jason Fritz SJBC
21 Jeong Kim
22 Levi Jago
23 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
24 Alex Obero SJBC
25 James Grady SquadraSF p/b Terun
26 Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling
27 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
28 Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 Dominic Hollingdale Team Fremont/FFBC
30 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
31 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC
32 Jeremie Showa
33 Joseph Adachi SunPower Racing
34 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35 Benjamin Clarke SJBC
36 James Beaumier SJBC
37 Jason Anderson SJBC
38 Samuel Desre
39 Kyle Hudson
40 Parker Gara SunPower Racing
41 Paul Marshall Quadzilla racing
42 Juan Pablo rosas
43 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
44 Nehemiah Brown SJBC
45 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
46 Paul Bragg Team Fremont/FFBC
47 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing
48 Eric Edem SJBC
49 Jean Padilla
50 Mike Reed SunPower Racing
51 Steven Thompson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
52 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
53 Pedro Romero SJBC
54 Vu Chau SJBC
55 Jeff Swan SJBC
56 Eugene Bernosky SJBC
57 Peter Krogh ol Republic / SERT
58 Brian Shuman SJBC
59 Will Wright SJBC
60 Andrew Perry SJBC
61 Jhenrick James dadula
62 George Sadler SunPower Racing
63 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
64 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
65 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
66 Irving Zamora Lost Dog Cycling
67 David Estrin
68 Eugene Brancoveanu
69 Decker Krogh ol Republic / SERT
70 Matthew Pyke SJBC
71 Eric Bellomo Villanova Club Cycling
DNF Tommy Lacampagne SJBC
DNF Peter Cathcart SJBC
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
3 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team
4 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
6 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
7 Justin Gledill
8 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
9 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
10 Unknown Rider Mellow Motors
11 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
12 Sam Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
13 Darius Satongar SunPower Racing
14 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
15 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16 Cameron Piper Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
17 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
18 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
19 Todd Gosselaar
20 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
21 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team
22 Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team
23 Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team
24 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
25 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
26 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
27 Robert Skinner
28 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
29 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite
30 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
32 Josue Acosta
33 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
34 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
35 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
36 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
37 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
38 Robert Evans UCI CT: Team Illuminate
39 David Waples Audi
40 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
41 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42 William Ho SunPower Racing
43 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Erik Camacho SJBC
DNF Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Matt Schaupp Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC
DNF Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper S downing JAKROO
2 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 Jase Stone
4 Riley Denoyer
5 Ayden Uusitalo

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaito Clarke SJBC
2 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
3 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
4 Grant Feige Team Swift
5 Gordon Smith ACADEMY
6 Andy Wang SJBC
7 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
2 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center
3 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Justin Poulson SJBC

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Wright SJBC
2 Benjamin Gomezvillafane Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Roberto Luis castro Cyclosport P.B. Specialized
4 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC
6 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Orion Pohl Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Daniel Hii SJBC
10 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Adin Jose
12 Gordon Smith ACADEMY
13 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift
14 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Konnor Van worth WeTri Triathlon Team
16 Simon Gilbert Spokeman
17 David Beauchamp Team Velo Wrench
18 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
19 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
20 Nicolas Duchez WeTri Triathlon Team
21 Cooper S downing JAKROO
22 Ron Michael yu
23 Tommy Lacampagne SJBC
24 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
25 Dante Lobue Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
26 Andrew Perry SJBC
27 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center
28 Joshua Cagney
29 Kaito Clarke SJBC
30 Carson Leavitt WeTri
31 Ryan Chaney Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
32 Decker Krogh ol Republic / SERT
33 Andy Wang SJBC
DNF Alexander Eickmann
DNF Thomas Welch

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 John Schiefer SJBC
4 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
6 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
7 Tim Davis SJBC
8 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Erik Camacho SJBC
12 Ryan Wong SJBC
13 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14 Blaine Ashley��� Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
16 John Foster Craft Factory Cycling Team
17 Giles Douglas SJBC
18 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
19 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
20 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF p/b Terun
21 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
22 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
23 David Wierzba
24 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26 Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Philip Malaspina SJBC
DNF Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF John Simmons Team City Racing
DNF Dennis Hopp SJBC
DNF Shin Umeda Alto Velo Racing Club

Men Master 35+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Blaine Ashley��� Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
6 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
8 Giles Douglas SJBC
DNF Magnus Gille SunPower Racing

Men Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC
2 Dominic Hollingdale Team Fremont/FFBC
3 James Beaumier SJBC
4 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
5 Jeong Kim
6 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
8 Alex Obero SJBC
9 Morris Delgado SJBC
10 Vu Chau SJBC
11 Philip Barros CBRE Racing
12 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel
14 Jacob Jordan
DNF Jerrold Alcantara SJBC

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 John Schiefer SJBC
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
5 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
7 Tim Davis SJBC
8 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
10 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Shin Umeda Alto Velo Racing Club
12 Philip Malaspina SJBC
13 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 David Wierzba
16 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport USA
17 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
18 Scott Riddle SJBC
19 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20 Chad Rosser SJBC
21 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
22 Robert Doudell SJBC
23 Rob Maheu SJBC
24 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
25 Grant Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
26 Dennis Hopp SJBC
27 Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
28 David Tu CoreTechs Cycling Team
29 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
30 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
31 Phil Tercero SJBC
32 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
33 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
34 Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Thomas Morris The Hub Roseville Racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Phil Tercero SJBC
3 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
4 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
5 Lynden Mclaughlan Contra Costa Cycling Club
6 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport USA
7 Pritpal Singh Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Scott Riddle SJBC
9 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
10 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
11 John Simmons Team City Racing
12 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
14 Stephen Langone Craft Factory Cycling Team
15 Philip Malaspina SJBC
16 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC
17 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
18 Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Mike Scaglione SJBC
20 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21 Thomas Morris The Hub Roseville Racing
DNF Rob Maheu SJBC

Men Master 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Kratzer Clean Power Cycling Team
2 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
3 Serge Plasschaert ChristianCycling
4 Cliff Jew Audi
5 Jason Fritz SJBC
6 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
9 Mike Reed SunPower Racing
10 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Kevin Lewis
12 Eugene Bernosky SJBC
13 Damien Anderson Team City Racing
14 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
15 Mark Cook CBRE Racing
16 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
17 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC
18 Don Grijalva SJBC
19 Peter Cathcart SJBC
20 Michael Loftesnes
21 Jeff Swan SJBC
22 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
23 Peter Krogh ol Republic / SERT
24 Keith Morris SunPower Racing
25 George Sadler SunPower Racing
26 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
2 Megan Sands Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
5 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
6 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
7 Erica Schwanke JAKROO
8 Yuko Soneoka JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
9 Monica Holt Performance Cycle Coaching
10 Margaret Lonergan RAZZLE DAZZLE
11 Pamela Levine SJBC
12 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
13 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Tramel
2 Arielle Little
3 Jill Stone SJBC
4 Elenor Wiseman UC Berkeley
5 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
6 Victoria Hunt Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
8 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
9 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Nicole Mather SJBC
11 Heidi Alexander SJBC
12 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
13 Christina Davis SJBC
14 Diana Hellman SJBC
15 Jennie Stark JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Clarice Sayle JAKROO
3 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b hatchmap
4 Heather Ross RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 Fiona Winder RAZZLE DAZZLE
6 Laurel Green Los Gatos
7 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
9 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
10 Julie Cushen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Illi Gardner SJBC
12 Beverly Chaney SJBC
13 Megan Sands Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
14 Elena Joroski SJBC
15 Lorna Fortuna Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
16 Pamela Levine SJBC
17 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
18 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
19 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
20 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
21 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
22 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
23 Rikke Preisler JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
24 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF Monica Holt Performance Cycle Coaching
DNF Yuko Soneoka JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Angel More WeTri Triathlon Team

Women Junior 15-18 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Sydney Lewis

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with