These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kia Namin Team Velocause
2 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
3 Michael Lucas ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Tony Chiodi Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
5 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Austin Anderson Team Velocause
9 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
11 Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/ Milwaukee Bicycle Cycling T
12 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Lee Prouty MadCity Velo Club
15 Marcus Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling
16 Tristin Suhonen US Military Endurance Sports
17 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
DNF Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
2 Jim Burke
3 Marcus Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Jonathan Ferrer Team Velocause
6 Joe Garni
7 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
8 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 John Hughes Team Pedal Moraine
10 Lee Prouty MadCity Velo Club
11 Jp Sedita
12 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
13 Muhammad Ahahfin
14 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
15 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Nick Mccauley
18 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
19 Tristin Suhonen US Military Endurance Sports
20 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
21 Thomas Leu
22 Adam Storey
23 Lance Storey
24 Matthew Katz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
25 David Bock
26 Steven Friederich
27 Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
28 Peter Ackermann
29 Otley Freymiller
DNF Jorge Reyes BELGIANWERKX

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Garni
2 Nick Mccauley
3 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Shawn Nelson
5 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
6 Duwand Damon
7 Muhammad Ahahfin
8 Misha Tyler
9 David Bock
10 Thomas Leu

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
2 Nathan Labecki Giant Racing
3 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Leif Byrge-liebig Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
5 Jonathan Heile
6 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
7 Chad Hartley Giant Racing
8 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Tony Chiodi Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
10 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
11 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
12 Kia Namin Team Velocause
13 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
14 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
DNF Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
DNF Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Keith Tussey

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryson Mcdougall ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
5 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
6 Matthew Katz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Lance Storey
8 Jacob Zondlak Kenosha Velosport
9 Owen West
10 Henry West

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
4 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
5 Landon Nelson
6 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
7 Lucy Foss
8 Owen West
9 Charles Joseph deslongchamps
10 Henry West
11 Isak Keyes
12 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
6 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
7 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
8 Logan Garey
9 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
10 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
12 Gene Tolli
13 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
14 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
16 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Benny Smith Team Velocause
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
DNF Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
28 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
5 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
8 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
9 Steve Werner CZ Velo
10 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 John Hughes Team Pedal Moraine
13 Didier Jason Team Extreme
DNF Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/ Milwaukee Bicycle Cycling T
DNF Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
5 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 David Bixby FASTER RPM
7 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Heidi Hardrath Team Velocause
3 Dana Vicker Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Claire Armstrong
5 Caroline Haebig Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Janell Brock
9 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team
10 Susan Uphill Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
11 Heidi Ploeg Trek Midwest Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jennifer Schliereed Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Mayra Martinez

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with