These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 110+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 2:14:40
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 2:14:40
2 Lisa Mangus Jackalope Velo 2:14:42
2 Chuck Mangus Jackalope Velo 2:14:42
3 Cynthia Markham Thru-It-All Cycling 2:14:43
3 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling 2:14:43
4 Irina Axelrod angres 2:28:17
4 John Elgart Davis Bike Club 2:28:17
5 Phillips Aimone Wolverine Sports Club 2:28:17
5 Anne Marie phillips Wolverine Sports Club 2:28:17
6 Carolynn Berry Carolina Masters 2:36:33
6 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team 2:36:33
7 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 2:45:51
7 Richard Gangl Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 2:45:51

Master 90+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Inglis US Military Endurance Sports 2:14:13
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 2:14:13
2 Jennifer Slawta 2:14:47
2 John Slawta 2:14:47

Men Master 110+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 2:06:48
1 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 2:06:48
2 Kurt Bickel 3 Ft. - It's The Law 2:12:53
2 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek 2:12:53
3 Eric Barkey R4R-Make A Wish 2:14:03
3 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 2:14:03
4 Chip Berezny The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 2:14:48
4 Mark Gorman The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 2:14:48
5 Peter Swan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 2:28:28
5 Bernard Sanders 2:28:28

Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:01:26
2 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 2:01:27
3 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 2:01:27
4 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team 2:01:27
5 Aron Gadhia Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team 2:01:28
6 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:01:28
7 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:01:29
8 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 2:01:29
9 Christopher Woltemade AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:01:29
10 Peter Butler RedEye Velo 2:01:29
11 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:01:29
12 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:01:29
13 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee 2:01:29
14 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America 2:01:29
15 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team 2:01:29
16 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 2:01:30
17 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 2:01:30
18 Thomas Cipolla 2:01:30
19 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 2:01:30
20 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:01:30
21 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:01:30
22 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 2:01:30
23 Ace Mcdermott ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 2:01:31
24 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 2:01:31
25 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 2:01:31
26 Todd Stout Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 2:01:31
27 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 2:01:31
28 David Steward Queen City Wheels 2:01:31
29 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 2:01:31
30 Robert Mobley 2:01:31
31 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:01:31
32 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:01:32
33 Christopher Johnston p/b Borah 2:01:32
34 Chris Isenberg Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:01:32
35 Hugh Browder 2:01:32
36 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 2:01:32
37 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 2:01:32
38 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House 2:01:32
39 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 2:01:32
40 Jeffrey Griffin Allegheny Cycling Association 2:01:32
41 Robert Steppe 2:01:32
42 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 2:01:32
43 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 2:01:32
44 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:01:33
45 David Hussey Cycles 54 2:01:33
46 Timothy Loughlin 2:01:33
47 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 2:01:33
48 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team 2:01:34
49 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:01:34
50 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery 2:01:34
51 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 2:01:35
52 Kevin Fox 2:01:36
53 Shawn Burke VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:01:37
54 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 2:01:37
55 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 2:01:40
56 Michael Starr Compass Research Cycling Team 2:01:42
57 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:01:42
58 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 2:01:47
59 Mark Hill Carolina Cycling Team 2:01:54
60 Brett Rutledge Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:01:55
61 Jan Micko Brands Super Awesome Racing 2:01:55
62 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy 2:01:55
63 Mark Peet Harper Auto 2:01:56
64 Clayton Griffin Shalom House Cycling 2:01:56
65 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:01:56
66 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:01:56
67 Ramon Benitez HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team 2:01:56
68 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:01:56
69 Jerry Andrick GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 2:01:57
70 Scott Erker FloridaVelo 2:01:58
71 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team 2:01:59
72 Kurt Gustafsson Axis Theatre 2:02:05
73 Nick Duckstein Bikesale / Automattic 2:02:06
74 Michael Grigat TEAM RIZE 2:02:07
75 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports 2:02:31
76 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 2:02:31
77 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching 2:02:40
78 Jose Solis Ride N Roll Cyclery 2:02:55
79 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:02:55
80 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:03:10
81 Dan Dandrea Colavita Racing 2:03:49
82 Rick Young BikeBeat Cycling Team 2:03:54
83 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:03:58
84 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:04:00
85 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 2:04:07
86 Robert Thomas TEAM RIZE 2:04:27
87 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 2:04:53
88 Eric Saltzman R4R-Make A Wish 2:05:42
89 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 2:06:27
90 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club 2:09:53
91 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2:09:59
92 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:10:35
93 Ron Zurinskas Carolina Cycling Team 2:19:41
94 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing 2:23:50
95 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 2:33:33
96 John Taylor Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear 2:34:56
97 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:20:00
DNF James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team 0
DNF Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 0
DNF Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team 0
DNF David Kyzer Spinx Bike Race Team 0
DNF S Alan laytham GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0
DNF Jeff Moore Amoroso's Racing Team 0
DNF Gregory Pellegrino NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0
DNF Thomas Rathbun COS Racing 0
DNF Shaun Walsh Shalom House Cycling 0

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 2:08:20
2 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:08:35
3 Quentin Sims Fig Mtn Brew Racing 2:08:36
4 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:08:38
5 Michael Sernyak Bulldog Cycling 2:08:38
6 Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor 2:08:38
7 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:08:38
8 Randy Parker Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 2:08:38
9 David Clarke Richmond Velo Sport 2:08:38
10 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 2:08:39
11 James Nash CCB Racing 2:08:39
12 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:08:39
13 Norman Licht Hagerty Cycling 2:08:39
14 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 2:08:40
15 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:08:40
16 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:08:40
17 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:08:40
18 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 2:08:40
19 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2:08:40
20 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing 2:08:40
21 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club Inc. 2:08:40
22 James Dao Breakaway/Boomer/Carve Systems 2:08:41
23 Chris Steele Carolina Cycling Team 2:08:41
24 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:08:41
25 Andy Perrino Zephyr Wheel Sports 2:08:41
26 Yehuda Packer MORE Foundation Cycling Team 2:08:41
27 Kevin Meechan Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 2:08:41
28 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 2:08:41
29 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 2:08:41
30 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 2:08:41
31 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:08:41
32 Gregory Lee Brands Super Awesome Racing 2:08:41
33 James Mead Giordana-The Cycle Path-S2F 2:08:42
34 Greg Hilt CatUp Coaching 2:08:42
35 D Langston powell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 2:08:42
36 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team 2:08:42
37 James Price Tri-Cyclists BRC 2:08:43
38 Erik Scheller Tte de la Course Cycling 2:08:44
39 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 2:08:44
40 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 2:08:44
41 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo 2:08:44
42 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 2:08:45
43 Robert Eichvalds Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House 2:08:45
44 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports Inc. 2:08:45
45 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:08:45
46 Mac Canon Southeast Velo Racing 2:08:45
47 Rene Lucas MORE Foundation Cycling Team 2:08:45
48 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11 2:08:45
49 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 2:08:45
50 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:08:45
51 Terrence Lanier 2:08:46
52 Dean Hesterberg RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br 2:08:46
53 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:08:46
54 Kevin Sigrist 2:08:46
55 Mark North Richmond Velo Sport 2:08:46
56 Mitch Hunt US Military Endurance Sports 2:08:46
57 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:08:46
58 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling 2:08:46
59 Barney Baxter 2:08:47
60 Hal Bevier Hagerty Cycling 2:08:47
61 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team 2:08:47
62 Chris Dietrich Carolina Cycling Team 2:08:47
63 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. 2:08:48
64 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 2:08:48
65 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 2:08:50
66 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 2:08:55
67 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 2:08:58
68 William Marcheck Triangle Velo 2:10:18
69 Patrick Tighe Giordana-The Cycle Path-S2F 2:11:11
70 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:11:51
71 Danny Mathis Hearts Racing Club 2:13:50
72 Bruce Ruana AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 2:14:33
73 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling 2:16:34
74 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:16:34
75 Pascal Sauvayre Rockstar Games 2:20:08
76 Chris Malone SEAVS/Haymarket 2:20:13
77 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing 2:24:33
78 Doug Hover Cycles 54 2:24:56
79 Brad Barnell 2:24:56
80 Jeff Seeley Queen City Wheels 3:11:59
DNF Cecil Bernard 0
DNF Thomas Fenig 0
DNF Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 0
DNF Charlie Fullwood The Southeast Endurance Project 0
DNF David Hiatt 0
DNF Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 0
DNF John Shishilla 0
DNF Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0
DNF Peter Stevens Velo Force 0
DNF David Zink Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club 0

Men Master 70+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 2:01:19
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 2:01:19
2 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club 2:04:27
2 Joseph Carpisassi Happy Tooth Racing 2:04:27

Men Master 90+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team 2:01:18
1 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 2:01:18
2 Gregory Hoffman EBS Racing Club 2:38:00
2 Mark Hallinger 2:38:00

Men Para BVI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chester Triplett 2:14:40
1 Kyle Knott Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com 2:14:40
2 Kevin Meyers Team Wheel & Sprocket 2:14:42
2 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 2:14:42
3 Mark Vomund Team Greenville Health System 2:14:49
3 Ivan Castro 2:14:49
4 Gregory Miller Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:16:06
4 Tim Willison 2:16:06
5 Davian Robinson TLC for Bikes 2:28:23
5 David Gulick PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:28:23

Men Para C1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar 1:51:31

Men Para C2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Keith Team Roger C Peace 1:40:54

Men Para C3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team 1:40:50
2 James Santangelo totaly me myself and i 1:45:35
3 William Reynolds US Military Endurance Sports 1:59:02

Men Para C4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Copsey COS Racing 2:25:21
2 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port 2:25:22
3 Jeffrey Martin US Military Endurance Sports 2:25:24
4 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle & Ski 2:25:27
5 Cody Jung Moment Bicycles 2:33:04
6 Chuck Massey 2:42:40
7 Nicholas Gleissner Team PossAbilities 2:42:50
8 Shawn Mello LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:55:58

Men Para C5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:19:21
2 Mark Gyulafia Team Roger C Peace 2:19:24
3 Nick Gibb Team Roger C Peace 2:25:37
4 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 2:48:04
5 Jorge Avalos US Military Endurance Sports 2:58:35
6 Jerry Hochstedler 3:04:40
DNF Mitchell Kieffer US Military Endurance Sports

Men Para H1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Savicki Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:50:22
2 James Dubose 1:51:05
DNF Barry Wilcox Team Endurance 360 0
DNF Rob Zimny 0

Men Para H2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:04:06
2 Delmon Dunston Team PossAbilities 1:09:44
3 Brian Muscarella 1:10:09
4 Gregory Taylor 1:11:04
5 Anthony Pedeferri Team Roger C Peace 1:11:48
6 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:19:12
7 Aaron Roux Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:46:59

Men Para H3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Randall Team Roger C Peace 1:43:10
2 Matthew Updike 1:44:04
3 Adam Finney 1:44:44
4 Krys Zybowski 1:51:26
5 Todd Richardson 1:56:35
6 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:05:13
7 Radames Rodriguez 2:05:25
8 Robert Goss Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:05:40
9 Kenneth Bestine 2:05:47
10 Daniel Dewitt 2:06:12
11 Bob Swanson 2:18:34
12 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 2:20:18
13 Joey Bashaw 2:29:58
14 Sean Gibbs Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:33:00
15 Scott Wells US Military Endurance Sports 2:44:12
16 Wesley Bergin Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:52:35
DNF Jacob Freeland Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0

Men Para H4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:43:08
2 Jerry Young 1:51:09
3 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:56:55
4 Kevin Hillery Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:58:07
5 Owen Daniels 2:03:15
6 Ken Higgins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 2:47:02
DNF Carlos Moleda Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0

Men Para H5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Pilon TLC for Bikes 1:44:43
2 David Berling Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:56:57

Men Para T1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Broughton Team Roger C Peace 2:30:00
DNF Jay Lapointe 0

Men Para T2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Boyle U.S. Paracycling 58:26
2 Randy Hogue Paralyzed Veterans Racing 58:30
3 Steven Peace US Military Endurance Sports 1:04:30
4 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:09:20
5 David Abramo Colavita Racing Inc. 1:13:38

Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:37:15
2 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 2:37:16
3 Samantha Bendt Dornier Racing 2:37:16
4 Stephanie Smith 2:37:16
5 Karen Muehl Uptown Cycles 2:37:16
6 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS 2:37:17
7 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 2:37:17
8 Rebecca Ivins Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:37:18
9 Allison Atkinson 787 Racing 2:37:19
10 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 2:37:21
11 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2:37:21
12 Barbara Stella Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 2:37:27
13 Dori Buckethal ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 2:37:28
14 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2:38:25

Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles US Military Endurance Sports 2:26:13
2 Jennifer Campbell 2:26:16
3 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 2:29:05
4 Heather Haviland 2:29:06
5 Audrey Friedrichsen scott 2:32:29
6 Jamie Botta Constellation Cycling 2:32:33
7 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo 2:33:43
8 Danielle Baker SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. 2:36:37
9 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:41:25
10 Laura Calvin Race City Cycling 2:41:25
11 Celina Richardson RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness 2:41:25
12 Erica Berthou Radical Media 2:41:26

Women Master 70+ Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary "evie" boswell-vilt Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 2:45:52
1 Jennifer Maxwell Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 2:45:52

Women Para BVI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Woodring U.S. National Paralympic Cycling Team 2:15:00
1 Shawn Cheshire 2:15:00
2 Kristina Ament Haute Wheels Racing 2:36:06
2 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 2:36:06

Women Para C2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Jones US Para-Cycling National Team 1:51:43

Women Para C4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Morelli UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare 1:40:56

Women Para C5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 1:40:51

Women Para H3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Dana Team Roger C Peace 1:04:08

Women Para H4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Domson 1:41:48
2 Dianne Leigh sumner US Military Endurance Sports 2:00:29

Women Para T2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Walsh Peace Cycling Performance 1:04:32
2 Amanda Kloepfer Peace Cycling Performance 1:26:27
3 Monica Sereda US Military Endurance Sports 1:31:35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with