These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR 10-14 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING
2 Jacob Lundgren Fresh Racing
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
4 Nehemiah Steward OKC Velo Bike Lab Team
5 Maximiliano Alvarez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski
6 Andrew Ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/ SUN AND SKI

JUNIOR GIRLS 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noni Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Racing/Sun & Ski
2 Giana Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Racing/Sun & Ski
3 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing

JUNIOR OPEN 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Ross
2 Ruben Lundgren Fresh Racing
3 Devin Williams PlayTri

MASTER 40+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edgar Ibarra Dallas Racing
2 Craig Keane STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling
3 Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO
4 Robert Plaskota
5 Brent Moulder
6 Danny Finlan
7 Chuck Hill Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO
8 Raul Varela Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski
9 Willem Van der gryp
10 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS

MASTER 50+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing
2 Gary Deserrano Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO
3 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing
4 Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing
5 Manuel Alba

MASTER 60+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Neill

MEN CAT 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
2 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
3 Mark Baerd
4 William martin ?
5 David Tolley Super Squadra p/b Eliel
6 Mason Quintana
7 Paul Papin
8 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
9 Tony Steward JE Dunn Elite - OKC Velo
10 Randy Lee Team Plano Cycling
11 William Plumlee
12 Preston Glace 787 Racing
13 James Fowler Evoke Racing
14 Kevin Solomon
15 Jason Mccombs
16 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing
17 Kyle Swanson Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
18 Maximilian Hall
19 Michael Krutak
20 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite
21 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing
22 Jason Guzak
23 Jeremy Stitt
24 Andy Chasteen
25 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
26 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM
27 Connor simmons ? U23 Development Team
28 John Wilmeth BikeBarn / Cantu Cycling Wheels
29 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sports
30 Jared Reynoso
31 Enoc Ishida
32 Jimmy Olsen Park Place/Sun & Ski Sports
33 Kary Cummins
34 Jeff Henry Renegade Racing
35 Mark Niiro

MEN CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven/PVA
2 Fred Vincent
3 Lucas Bourgoyne NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM
4 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome!
5 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
6 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing
7 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing
8 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus
9 Joseph Emmons Park Place Dealership/Sun Ski Dallas Racing
10 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
11 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Bryan Burpee
13 Conor Steward
14 Jacob Wood
15 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator
16 Carlos Torres R & M Cycling
17 Ruben Diaz santiago Dallas Racing
18 Brian Handal NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING TEAM
19 Ramon Galindo
20 Michael Homan Pearland Cycling
21 Christian Newton
26 Gary Deserrano
27 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders
28 Steel Gonzales Bicycle Heaven
29 Gabriel Ortiz
30 Rodolfo Arredondo
31 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
32 Jeremy Ordaz

MEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Nelson Crest/RBM
2 Brandt Rensmeyer
3 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing p/b Crush Fitness
4 Dylan Goosen
5 Ben Hostetler West Virginia University
6 Andy Jobin
7 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling
8 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT
9 David Ness Bicycles Plus Racing
10 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Cadence Cyclery
11 Will Sharp NWCC
12 John Ketterhagen
13 Craig Petersen Bicycles Plus Racing
14 Theo Nijholt
15 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven/PVA
16 Travis Crisman
17 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works
18 Tommy Ketterhagen
19 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori
20 Dustin Harris MBBC
21 Chris Moore Bicycles Plus Racing
22 John Eddington PACC - Plano Cycle & Fitness
23 Kevin Krekeler Rock Riders Cycling
24 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cyclery
25 Brian Luciano

MEN CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Ray
2 Brandon Ringer
3 Eric Torello Rockwall Cycling
4 Aaron Mcdowell Go Green Racing
5 Lucas Koehler
6 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works
7 Steve Norsworthy Rockwall Cycling
8 Daniel Conner

MEN P/1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Uhl Giant racing
2 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing
3 Cesar Omar serna
4 Corey Ray Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI of PLANO
5 Tice Porterfield VooDoo
6 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven/PVA
7 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM
8 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
9 Michael Pincus GIANT Racing
10 Jefferey May Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
11 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team p/b Bicycle World
12 Dean Haas Prestige Imports
13 Brady Reed Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO
14 Jacob White
15 Devin Carroll
16 Paul Dentel PACC
17 Beau Edwards GIANT Racing
18 Jake Magee Elbowz Racing
19 Grant Koontz
20 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling
21 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
22 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
23 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources
24 David Gaona Dallas Bike Works
25 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Super Squadra
26 Meredith Miller Cycle Progression
27 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
28 Eduardo Guzman Rudy

WOMEN CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Smith Team SixOneFour
2 Emily Vandyken
3 Melissa Monosoff
4 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works
5 Katrine Waterman Alfa Romeo-Fiat of Dallas p/b Frisco Ob/Gyn
6 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM
7 Amy Manuel
8 Madeline Barrett B&B Trek Racing
9 Debra Bailey RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
10 Cinthia Pedraza

WOMEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Dawn Mcdowell
3 Maddie Woolley
4 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
5 Tracy Carrington
6 Chelsea Reedy Matrix cycling/RBM
7 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
8 Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM
9 Lisa Stone Bad Kitty
10 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
11 Melissa Rodriguez
12 Venny Alub Haute Wheels Racing.
13 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio
14 Celeste Desormeaux

WOMEN PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flora Yan Dallas Racing
2 Catherine Moore Bicycles Plus
3 Samantha Runnels Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air
4 Kimberly Pettit
5 Ana Belen garza perez Dallas Racing
6 Flory Deleon Dallas Racing
7 Kate Wilson Velo club Lagrange Michelob ultra
8 Michelle Montoya
9 Helen Baillie_strong Dallas Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with