These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wilcox CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:03:43
2 Joe Waters CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:03:43
3 Mike Underhill Canyon Bicycles 1:03:44
4 Tom Millar SALTCYCLE-INTELITECHS 1:03:44
5 Eric Gardiner PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 1:03:44
6 Steve Albrecht SKI CITY CYCLING 1:03:44
7 Josh Whitney EVO 1:03:44
8 James Ji Cicada 1:03:44
9 Isaiah Jerez ALLEGIANT 1:03:45
10 Austin Turner TEAM CLIF BAR 1:03:45
11 Brent Cannon TEAM ELEVATE 1:03:45
12 Bryce Olsen INTERMOUNTAIN LIVEWELL 1:03:45
13 Jason Castor CONTENDER BICYCLES 1:03:45
14 Ryan Barrett TURBO SPORTS LLC 1:03:46
15 Brandon Anderson CICADA RACING P/B MARK MILLER S 1:03:46
16 Michael Hawley LIVE WELL P/B BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE 1:03:46
17 Guy Roundy SZC Primal 1:03:46
18 Andrew Dorais CONTENDER BICYCLES 1:03:46
19 Gavin Storie CONTENDER 1:03:46
20 Michael Ferrell CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 1:03:46
21 Cortlan Brown CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:03:47
22 Tyler Riedesel CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:03:47
23 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 1:03:47
24 Cody Haroldsen SKI CITY CYCLING 1:03:47
25 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 1:03:47
26 Will Hanson SKI CITY CYCLING 1:03:48
27 Darren Goff 1:03:48
28 Rodney Mena THE CONTENDER CLUB/CONTENDER BI 1:03:49
29 Trevor Jackson CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:03:49
30 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles 1:03:50
31 Eric Flynn FLYNN CYCLERY 1:03:50
32 Christopher Hull CONTENDER CYCLING CLUB 1:03:50
33 Ira Sorensen CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:03:51
34 Nathan Barnes CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 1:04:01
35 Cody Rohovit Contender 1:04:02
36 Thomas Fowler Plan 7 1:06:05
37 Kyle Brown PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 1:06:21
38 Steve Meek 1:06:22
39 Darrell Davis CONTENDER BICYCLES 1:06:22
40 Ben Cook Cicada 1:06:27
41 Daniel Sellers SALTCYCLE-INTELITECHS 1:08:13
42 Ernesto Jimenez Plan 7 1:08:14

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Weeks SBR CYCLES 15:20:42
2 Grant Simonds SKI CITY 15:20:56
3 Connor Barrett CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 15:21:07
4 Zach Calton SKI CITY 15:21:07
5 Benjamin Dent SBR CYCLES 15:21:08
6 Nathan Curtis SBR CYCLES 15:21:08
7 Jermey Ward 15:21:08
8 Ryan Lemone ZONE FIVE RACING 15:21:08
9 Mark Otterson ZANCONATO RACING 15:21:08
10 Logan Newman CICADA RACING 15:21:09
11 Liam Odonnell RMCC/CYCLESMITH 15:21:09
12 Connor Patten SKI CITY CYCLING 15:21:09
13 Ben Cook CICADA RACING P/B MARK MILLER S 15:21:09
14 Alex Lizarazo AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION CYCL 15:21:09
15 Ernesto Jimenez PLAN7 DS 15:21:10
16 Scott Johnston Zone 5 15:21:10
17 Andrew Judkins TOTAL.CARE 15:21:12
18 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles 15:21:13
19 Preston Yardley TEAM ENDURANCE 360 15:21:13
20 Chris Kelsey CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 15:21:15
21 James Lavelle CICADA RACING 15:21:15
22 Bryan Hull SaltCycles Intel 15:21:16
23 Brian Madsen SBR CYCLES 15:21:17
24 Matthew Behrens COMPETITIVE CYCLIST MTB TEAM 15:21:18
25 Travis Gillian CANYON BICYCLES 15:21:20
26 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles 15:21:26
27 Todd Anderson Cicada 15:21:42
28 Jedd Cox Cicada 15:21:46
29 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 15:21:46

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mauser ZONE FIVE RACING 36:55:00
2 Samuel Abbott SBR CYCLES 36:56:00
3 Tj Stone A BLOC CYCLING 36:56:00
4 Jeff Goddard GUTHRIE BICYCLE 36:57:00
5 Xanier Lopez 36:57:00
6 Billy Rappleye Zone 5 36:57:00
7 Jonathan Stoddard 36:58:00
8 Ross Weaver BIKE SHOPPE 36:58:00
9 Benjamin Derieg FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 36:58:00
10 Ryan Hobson ADOBE CYCLING 36:59:00
11 Andrew Robinson ZONE FIVE RACING 36:59:00
12 Tyler Brown CICADA RACING INC 36:59:00
13 Andrew Judkins TOTAL.CARE 36:59:00
14 Tim Frost UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY 37:00:00
15 Seth Coccimiglio 37:00:00
16 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 37:00:00
17 Van Higley Kuhl 37:00:00
18 Kelly Callister AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION 37:00:00
19 Kjarsten Christensen SALTCYCLE-INTELITECHS 37:01:00
20 Kelly Holladay ABLOC CYCLING 37:01:00
21 Todd Anderson CICADA RACING INC. P/B MARK MIL 37:01:00
22 Nate Hansen CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 37:03:00
23 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Intelitechs 37:11:00
24 Evan Santo BALANCED ART MULTISPORT 37:12:00
25 Eric Draper RAPID CYCLING RACING 37:16:00
26 Christian Moreno SBR CYCLES 37:17:00
27 Joshua Gilbert FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 37:17:00
28 Andrew Greco 37:24:00
29 Joe Morris ICE 38:26:00
30 Unknown Rider 39:36:00
31 James Simpson 39:36:00
32 Chris Eppley SBR CYCLES 39:37:00
33 Braden Hudspeth CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 39:37:00
34 Mike Sutton 39:37:00

Men Jr 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Jordin CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 24:43:00
2 Viggo Moore FFKR ARCHITECTS 25:21:00
3 Ian Frederick 25:35:00
4 Jack Shuckra FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 25:36:00
5 Evan Strickling KUHL 26:06:00
6 Luke Heinrich FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 26:06:00

Men Jr 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Santo Balanced Art Mult 24:37:00
2 Van Higley KUHL 24:38:00
3 Ty Perkins BAM JUNIORS 24:39:00
4 Nate Hansen CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 24:48:00
5 Braden Hudspeth CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 24:48:00
6 Cole Warner FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 24:53:00

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Belliveau AFCU 35:44:00
2 Scott Johnston ZONE FIVE RACING 35:44:00
3 Billy Rappleye ZONE FIVE RACING 35:44:00
4 Andrew Judkins TOTAL.CARE 35:45:00
5 Morris Pusey BOSTONS 35:45:00
6 Joe Morris ICE 35:45:00
7 Joseph Camire LRC 35:45:00
8 Kevin Gibson ICE 35:45:00
9 Stephen Rogers ZONE FIVE RACING 35:45:00
10 Cameron Kasteler PREMIER CREDIT 35:46:00
11 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 35:46:00
12 Tom Pace ZONE FIVE RACING 35:51:00
13 Alex Whitney AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION / BI 36:00:00
14 Jacob Santini CONTENDER 36:00:00
15 Todd Nelson PREMIER CREDIT CYCLING 36:05:00
16 Steve Pace ZONE FIVE RACING 36:07:00
17 Ryan Kendrick PREMIER CREDIT 36:10:00
18 Wes Raymond SBR CYCLES 36:39:00
19 Adam Uribe PREMIER CREDIT CYCLING 37:01:00
20 Sean Jager P Credit 37:57:00
21 Steve Saxton Rouleur Cycling 37:57:00
22 Mike Oblad PORCUPINE CYCLING 39:43:00

Men Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Goff 43:36:00
2 Jason Castor CONTENDER BICYCLES 43:37:00
3 Nathan Barnes CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 43:37:00
4 Haroldsen Cody 43:40:00
5 Gavin Storie CONTENDER 43:45:00
6 Jason Goodfellow CANYON BICYCLE - SHIMANO 43:45:00
7 Weston Woodward INTERMOUNTIAN LIVE WELL 43:45:00
8 Will Hanson SKI CITY 43:46:00
9 James Ji CICADA RACING INC 43:46:00
10 Tyler Higley BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 43:46:00
11 Jared Kirby BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 43:46:00
12 Ira Sorensen 43:46:00
13 Jeremy Ward CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 43:46:00
14 Tom Baird TEAM BILL'S BIKE AND RUN 43:47:00
15 Gregory Oneil MIDUOLE 43:47:00
16 Scott Martin X MEN 43:47:00
17 Isaiah Jerez ALLEGIANT 43:48:00
18 Keith Norris 43:48:00
19 Justin Wilson INTERMOUNTAIN LIVE WELL 43:48:00
20 Ben Rabner ADOBE 43:49:00
21 Rodney Mena THE CONTENDER CLUB/CONTENDER BI 43:52:00
22 Thomas Fowler PLAN7 DS 43:56:00
23 Manny Cypers LIVE WELL P/B BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE 44:02:00
24 Casey Nielsen LIVE WELL P/B BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE 44:02:00
25 Cody Rohovit CONTENDER RACING 44:04:00
26 Andre Gonzalez 44:08:00
27 Grayson Millard CICADA RACING 44:20:00
28 Zach Butterfield CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 44:25:00
29 Ryan Littlefield 44:56:00
30 Christopher Hull CONTENDER CYCLING CLUB 45:30:00

Men Masters 45-54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoph Heinrich CICADA RACING INC. 46:26:00
2 Aaron Jordin Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 46:28:00
3 Andrew Love ZONE 5 RACING 46:30:00
4 Mark Miller CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 46:30:00
5 Guy Roundy S2C/PRIMAL 46:30:00
6 Kyle Brown Plan7 46:30:00
7 Dan Kadrmas BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 46:31:00
8 Jason Dunlap 46:31:00
9 Nicholas Ekdahl RMCC 46:31:00
10 Dennis Porter CASTLE & COOKE MORTGAGE LLC 46:31:00
11 Alex Lizarazo AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION CYCL 46:31:00
12 Stephen Rogers Zone 5 46:32:00
13 Sean Hoover CANYON BICYCLES 46:32:00
14 Tony Peterson BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 46:32:00
15 Andrea Judkins 46:33:00
16 Edward Kilbourn CICADA RACING INC 46:33:00
17 Mike Fogarty FIRST ENDURANCE 46:34:00
18 John Higgins BIKEFITR 46:34:00
19 John Mckone Cole Sport 46:35:00
20 Trenton Higley X-Men 46:35:00
21 Eric Thompson SKI CITY CYCLING TEAM 46:35:00
22 Stephen Tueller BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 46:35:00
23 Ian Skurnik Plan7 46:36:00
24 Steve Meek 46:37:00
25 Darin Boyd ZONE FIVE RACING 46:42:00
26 Tom Pace Zone 5 46:48:00
27 Kevin Smith PLAN 7--SPIN PRESSED--EMO 46:59:00
28 Andrew Lock MIDVALE.MACHINIST 47:01:00

Men Masters 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Frye SKI CITY CYCLING 44:41:00
2 Darrell Davis CONTENDER BICYCLES 44:42:00
3 Jeff Clawson CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 44:42:00
4 Rick Black PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 44:43:00
5 Terry Stone A BLOCK CYCLING 44:43:00
6 Scott Mathewson Volo Cycling 45:11:00
7 Mark Schaefer MADDOG RACING P/B. GQ-6 45:11:00

Men Masters 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lauck BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 44:40:00
2 Charles Palmer FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 44:41:00
3 Ravell Call BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 44:41:00
4 Bob Walker BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE RACING 44:42:00
5 Jerald Hunsaker BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 44:43:00
6 Paul Scott PLAN7 DS 44:43:00
7 Elton Reid FFKR 44:45:00
8 Don Bowen SATORI 45:05:00
9 Wes Raymond SBR CYCLES 45:05:00

Men Masters 65+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Simmons BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 44:43:00
2 Larry Peterson ENDURANCE 360 44:44:00
3 Henry Ebell PORCUPINE RACING 45:11:00

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Mccutcheon CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 42:45:00
2 Katie Clouse VISIT DALLAS DNA PRO CYCLING TE 45:08:00
3 Kathryne Carr SKI CITY CYCLING 45:08:00
4 Mary Emerson TEAM TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS 45:08:00
5 Jillian Gardner 45:09:00
6 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles 45:11:00
7 Marci Kimball TEAM TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS 45:13:00
8 Kelly Hunsaker Plan 7 45:14:00
9 Alison Frye SKI CITY CYCLING 45:24:00
10 Ali Knutson Plan 7 45:35:00

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jillian Gardner 29:41:00
2 Megan Foley BALANCED ART MULTISPORT 29:41:00
3 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycle 31:28:00
4 Angela Howe PLAN7 DS 31:32:00
5 Camilla Edsberg PLAN 7 DS 32:16:00
6 Maria Holmberg PORCUPINE CYCLING 32:51:00
7 Kelly Mcpherson LIVE WELL P/B BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE 33:01:00
8 Allison Milham 33:22:00
9 Avigail Carter PLAN7 DS 33:22:00

Women Jr 10-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylie Frederick FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 26:26:00
1 Madison Kadrmas BOUNTIFUL MAZDA 27:29:00

Women Masters 35-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marci Kimball TEAM TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS 40:15:00
2 Alisha Doyle SATORI INC. 41:33:00
3 Shannon Tuddenham PLAN7 DS 42:08:00
4 Olivia Moore 41:53:00

Women Masters 44+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Emerson TEAM TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS 38:47:00
2 Alison Frye SKI CITY CYCLING 38:47:00
3 Shanin Miller CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 38:48:00
4 Margaret Douglass TEAM ENDURANCE 360 38:48:00
5 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 38:48:00
6 Robyn Masters SKI CITY 38:50:00
7 Ali Knutson PLAN7 DS 38:51:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with