These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Boneff
2 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
3 Aaron Daniels Paradise Garage Racing
4 Jason Mott Team Hungry
5 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
6 Eric Bair MatsonMoney
7 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Dustyn Smith
10 Sergejs Bowers Audi
11 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
12 Christopher Grisvard Audi
13 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
15 Andy Perrino Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Mark Damschroder Team Ghisallo
18 Renato Sosa TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
19 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 Robert Parsons Audi
21 Greg Bamford
22 Rob Bruyer Zephyr Wheel Sports
23 Bob Riess
24 Mark Danniballe
25 Felipe Cardenas
26 Adam Downs
27 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
28 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling
29 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
30 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
31 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
32 Christopher Durand MatsonMoney
33 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
34 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
35 Clayton Giuffre The Midwest Express
36 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
37 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
38 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
39 Spencer Hackett Brioso Cycling
40 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development
DNF Ryan Vingris Queen City Wheels

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Peter Weiss Team Ghisallo
3 Todd Rudisell Queen City Wheels
4 Max Bobbitt
5 Justin Kellermeier
6 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
7 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
8 Carlos Hernandez Roadfish Racing
9 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
11 Kyle Kelly Bishop Bicycles
12 Sean Martin
13 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Timothy Faw Paradise Garage Racing
15 Levi Limburg Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Richard Girardot Team Ghisallo
17 David Adams Headwind Cycling
18 Dale Craft Paradise Garage Racing
19 Jon Whittelsey Roadfish Racing
20 Alec Bickey
21 Joe Blommel Phoenix Fitness and Training
22 Tony Wuebben TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
23 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
24 Corey Wilkes
25 Danny Alarcon Audi
26 Bryan Ream Ohio High School Development Team
27 George Collins Champion City Cycling
28 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
29 Lavelle Hatcher Kreitler Racing Team
30 Steve Curran Team Ghisallo
31 Stephen Mcmurtry
32 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
33 Ron Egbert Team Ghisallo
34 Randy Liu Healthy and Happy Racing
35 Jon Conte
36 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling
37 Aaron Ringle Team Six One Four
38 Bill Anderson Roadfish Racing
39 Brandon Grant
40 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
41 Stuart Goret Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
2 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Matthew Hough Audi
4 Christopher Durand MatsonMoney
5 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
6 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
7 Felipe Cardenas
8 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
10 W. Davis griffin Queen City Wheels
11 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
12 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
13 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
14 Stephen C. ibanez Carlos O'Briens Racing
15 Mark Damschroder Team Ghisallo
16 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
17 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 Douglas Sellars TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
21 M. Shayne dillinger
22 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
23 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
24 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling

Men 50+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Grisvard Audi
2 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
3 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
4 Clayton Giuffre The Midwest Express
5 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
7 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Greg Blanton Team Ghisallo
10 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Andy Perrino Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Steve Fine Queen City Wheels
14 David Steward Queen City Wheels
15 Carlos Hernandez Roadfish Racing
16 Stan Huffman
17 Scott Goertemiller Queen City Wheels
18 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
19 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 Dick Chartier
21 James Dennedy Team Ghisallo
DNF Douglas Masraum Queen City Wheels
DNF Stuart Goret Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men 60+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Anderson Roadfish Racing
2 Donald Drozd
3 James Naber Roadfish Racing
4 Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club
5 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling

Men 9-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development
2 Joshua Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Bryan Ream Ohio High School Development Team
4 Jacob Shofner Queen City Wheels
5 Anthony Sadaghiani Healthy and Happy Racing
6 Benjamin Blaumeister
7 Chris Mckenzie Cincinnati Cyclocross
8 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing
3 Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Kayla Starr
5 Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
6 Lisa Giuffre The Midwest Express
DNF Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Kim Cory Audi
11 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
7 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Shannon Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
12 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Susan Zurface
14 Dana Winfield
15 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling

Women 9-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with