These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Citizen Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Avila Sakari Race Team
2 Dan Frazier
3 Chad Skinner
4 Scott Cichosz
5 Derek Sherbondy Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
6 Travis Boots
7 Ethan Carney
8 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Jay Johannsen Quad Cities Bicycle Club
10 Beau Brink
11 Creighton Stifel
12 Timothy Doyle
13 Steven Davis
14 Thomas Avila Sakari Race Team
15 ? ?
16 Cody Caves
17 Akash Lucht NorthStar Development Cycling
18 Chris Johnson
19 ? ?
20 Charles Sharp Bike Burlington
21 ? ?
22 Aaron Bontrager
23 Kate Klefstad
24 Laura Stein
25 ? ?
26 ? ?

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
2 Ulugbek Saidov
3 Tim Savre Credite' Velo TREK
4 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
5 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley Davidson
6 David Goodman Credite' Velo TREK
7 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
8 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
9 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
10 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
11 Fran Carratala
12 Brad Neagos UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
13 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
14 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
15 Kevin Tempel Scout Cycling Team
16 Daniel Gay Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
17 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
18 Clay Steinkuhler Mercy Kuat
19 Christopher Winn
20 Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek
21 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
22 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
23 Erik Loberg Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
24 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
25 Matt Brophy Credite Velo - Trek
26 Rudyard Peterson Credite' Velo TREK
27 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports
28 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
29 Anthony Olson Scout Cycling Team
30 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
31 Nate Taggatz Scout Cycling Team
32 Matt Kleckner
33 Lucas Guyton
34 Jared Ritz University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
35 Brais Dacal
36 Dmitriy Ponkratov
37 Alexander Meyer SPBRC-Grand Performance
38 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo - Trek
39 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
40 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
41 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
42 Sam Brand
43 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
44 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson
45 Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports
46 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
47 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡
48 Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with