These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 11-12 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 21:37.8
2 Anson Wright T-Town Elite 23:28.5
3 Jacob Evans Vortex 23:29.9
4 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 23:35.6
5 Divik Verma T-Town Elite 23:49.7
6 Luke Gerdeman T-Town Elite 24:21.1
7 Lewis Kopchak T-Town Elite/The Velo Shop 26:57.1
8 Sebastian Malaver T-Twon Elite 27:23.0
9 Dominik Hochstrasser 27:33.5

Men 13-14 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 19:43.1
2 Joey Skrip Vortex Cycling 20:58.9
3 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 21:39.2
4 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite 22:25.3
5 William Jackson Young Medalists 26:24.5

Men 15-16 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Moser SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic 18:42.9
2 Joseph Clay Young Medalists 19:15.5
3 William Walton Young Medalists 19:21.0
4 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite 19:34.7
5 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 19:39.8
6 Austin Banks Young Medalists 19:46.9
7 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing Club 21:40.7
8 Trevor Eckrich 22:42.7

Men 17-18 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Skrip Young Medalists 17:09.5
2 Andrew Wiedwald��� Young Medalists 17:57.3
3 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 18:03.3
4 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 18:38.5
5 Brandon Staub Young Medalist 19:27.5
6 Saras Perry-anderson��� Young Medalists 21:04.3
7 Payne Pachuda Pure Energy Cycling 19:18.0

Men 35+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 16:59.3
2 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 17:09.5
3 Brady Gibney CS Velo 17:21.1
4 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 17:45.9
5 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club 17:47.8
6 James Haglund Team I Hate Cancer 17:48.6
7 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 17:54.3
8 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 18:09.9
9 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing 18:14.2
10 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:19.8
11 Kenneth Gilliland Peddlers Shop Cycling Team 18:21.3
12 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:35.6
13 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 18:46.8
14 Eric Fredericks Skyline 18:52.4
15 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 19:36.6

Men 45+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Miller Team Skyline 17:33.9
2 Jeff Overstreet ActiveYards 17:34.1
3 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 17:37.6
4 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 18:04.5
5 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards 18:08.8
6 Justin Gosling 18:14.6
7 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso 18:17.1
8 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 18:25.4
9 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 18:27.2
10 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 18:38.9
11 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:41.9
12 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 19:21.5
13 Michael Grossman CS Velo 19:24.0
14 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 19:25.0

Men 55+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 18:00.3
2 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County Velo 18:06.3
3 Paul Mcdonald The Velo Shop / Lehigh Wheelmen 18:07.7
4 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 18:40.5
5 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 18:40.7
6 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 18:54.6
7 Bryan Patton ActiveYards 19:09.0
8 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team 19:09.1
9 Douglas Mcclellan 19:14.3
10 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 19:15.2
11 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo 19:26.2
12 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 19:27.8
13 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 19:34.4
14 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:34.7
15 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 19:55.4
16 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 20:02.7
17 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 20:08.4
18 Mike Connair Bike Line 20:13.9
19 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:18.7
20 Ilkka Kruus 20:21.4
21 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 20:32.5
22 Bill Roach QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:54.6
23 Tim Toms TNT CYCLING 22:47.5
24 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA 22:53.1
25 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 24:04.8
26 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 24:11.0

Men 65+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Casciato PA Masters 19:46.5
2 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club 19:56.7
3 Frederick Hofman Velo Shop/ LWA 20:24.0
4 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 20:29.1
5 Joe Saling Team Somerset 20:38.5
6 David Harwi The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 22:54.8
7 Philip Senechal Vie 13 22:55.5

Men 9-10 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 26:35.5
1 Reagen Pattishall T-Town Elite 26:40.8
2 Luke Myers Team Citius 26:58.6
2 Nikita Paul BYRNE International LLC 37:59.8
3 Jerry Wang Superkids Multisport 28:20.5
3 Trinity Paul BYRNE International LLC 40:32.1
4 Sebastian Hess Superkids Multisport 28:35.0
5 Gavin Evans Vortex 28:41.5
6 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School 29:04.4
7 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 29:20.2
8 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 34:51.7

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 17:00.0
2 Zheren Yang C3-Twenty20 17:12.6
3 Marcello Cesario Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel/EC Devo 17:51.8
4 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:00.5
5 Matthew Brubaker LancBike 18:01.7
6 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:32.8
7 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 18:55.5
8 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 19:04.8
9 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 19:36.5

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 17:55.0
2 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 18:06.9
3 Ken Murphy PA Masters 18:12.9
4 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 18:14.5
5 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County Velo 18:26.0
6 Ryan Lee 18:35.4
7 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 18:47.9
8 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 18:52.5
9 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 19:04.6
10 Christopher Brianas 19:13.7
11 Alberto Garibi QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:28.0
12 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:48.1
13 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:52.3
14 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 19:58.0
15 Venkat Subramanian QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:30.9
16 Saleem Coates Tri State Velo 20:50.1
17 Richard Mable QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:56.5
18 Greg Genna CS Velo 21:04.0
19 Max Knee FUJI - TIC 21:58.4
20 Hector M. Hernandez Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 22:04.1
21 Fernando Cotero Team Somerset 22:31.1

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Williams Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 19:00.6
2 Kc Kulp Wooden Wheels 20:08.0
3 Scott Kraft Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 20:18.2
4 Mike Cozza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:26.9
5 Steve Justice PSRacing/BTB 21:05.6
6 Sean Smith 21:24.1
7 William Dessoffy��� 21:26.3
8 Jonathan Perry QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 21:36.5
9 Frank Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 21:37.9
10 Michael Fuller 22:54.6
11 Benjamin Hahn QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 23:25.5
12 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling 23:58.6
13 Nicholas Paul BYRNE International LLC 25:24.3

Men CITIZEN 35+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Corredor NA 19:51.4
2 Philippe Szapary 20:19.5
3 Curtis Smith 20:55.4
4 Robert Friedman 21:33.6
5 Gandalf Sollenberger 24:07.5

Men DISABLED OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 20:27.7

Men PHYS DISABLED OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Reynolds US Military Endurance Sports (USMES) 22:00.5
2 Richard Cook 22:12.5
3 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M Fuji 28:49.7

Men PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 15:50.8
2 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 16:36.8
3 Joshua Lipka 16:57.2
4 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 17:20.3
5 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 17:21.4
6 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 17:32.9
7 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 17:59.4

Women 11-12 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita T-Town Elite 24:57.6
2 Divya Verma T-Town Elite 25:19.1
3 Ainsley Kulp Superkids Multisport 28:34.7
4 Christina Traficanti Superkids Multisport 28:36.3

Women 13-14 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara King Young Medalist 24:05.4
2 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge 24:25.1
3 Katharine Byrne BYRNE International LLC 44:43.7

Women 15-16 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Cotero 23:52.6
2 Sydnee Sherrick 24:01.7

Women 17-18 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalie King Kings Cyclery 23:32.6

Women 35+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Fayant Team Skyline 20:57.3
2 Maria Gaasche Bikesport/SlyFox 20:59.9
3 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 21:03.8

Women 50+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monika Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 20:10.5
2 Sue Wiedorn Team B3 Cycling 21:29.6
3 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 22:32.4
4 Diane Sagnella Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 23:04.4
5 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 23:47.2
6 Eva Van stratum Sturdy Girl Cycling 23:59.7
7 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 28:22.9

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 18:38.4
2 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital 20:40.2
3 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 21:07.0
4 Michelle Lee Women Bike PHL Racing 21:44.8

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Mather QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:59.4
2 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 20:26.0
3 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 20:55.4
4 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 21:08.0
5 Elizabeth Corredor 21:28.1
6 Diane Elmore Sturdy Girl Cycling 21:39.4
7 Samantha Mckinnon Mermaid Winery 21:47.8
8 Veronica Jones QCW Cycling p.b. 22:14.6
9 Michelle Leonard GlaxoSmithKline 22:23.5
10 Patricia Betcher Non-Affiliated 22:24.8
11 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 22:39.3
12 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 22:58.5
13 Christina Peters Women Bike PHL Racing 23:13.8
14 Danielle Dejean QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 23:30.4
15 Sara Foelster Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:31.5
16 Kathy Balsley Sturdy Girls Cycling Team 25:57.6
17 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 26:08.9
18 Laura King Guy's Racing Club 26:23.5
19 Ellen Hardy BYRNE International LLC 33:11.4

Women Senior 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Ida Figliuolo Sunnybrook 24:22.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with