These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40-44 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Lewis Schellers
2 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne.
3 Darrin Lay Schellers Racing team
4 Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
5 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
6 David Musich Schellers Racing Team
7 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
8 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
10 Jon Boggs
11 William Dolan Scheller's Fitness and Cycling

Men 50-54 Master Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Baker Nomad Cycling
2 Alejandro Vence Jeff's Bike Shop
3 Muhammad Saifullah Audi
4 Buddy Langdon None

Men 50-54 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Steven Eastman Audi
3 James Bolin Schellers Racing Team
4 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
5 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
6 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
7 Steve Bird Barbasol

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Gordon Think Green-VO2 Multisport
2 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
3 Ian Mcshane Bissell - ABG - Giant
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
5 Alex Mclaughlin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
6 Ben Page
7 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
8 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
9 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
10 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
12 William Neidinger Team Lake Effect
13 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
14 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
15 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
17 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
20 David Rohrer Team Athens
21 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
22 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
23 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
24 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
25 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport
26 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
27 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
28 Cameron Fisk Papa Johns Junior Racing
29 Spencer Hackett
30 Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
DNF Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
DNF Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
DNF William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
DNF Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
DNF Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne.
DNF Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
DNF Thomas Lane CES / Crankworks
DNF Evan Shaw Black Diamond Racing
DNF Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Junior Racing
2 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
3 Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Cycling
4 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
5 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
6 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
7 Steve Bird Barbasol
8 Lavelle Hatcher Kreitler Racing Team
9 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
10 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
11 David Rohrer Team Athens
12 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters
13 Patrick Arnold Barbasol
14 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
15 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
16 Robert Smith Roberts Running
17 Evan Shaw Black Diamond Racing
18 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
19 George Collins Champion City Cycling
20 Cameron Fisk Papa Johns Junior Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company
2 David Mullins Champion City
3 Charles Campbell Audi
4 Patrick Arnold Barbasol
5 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling
7 Zane Joy Jeffs Bike Shop
8 Robbie Morris
9 Jaron Childers Marshall Univ
10 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
11 George Collins Champion City Cycling
12 Jay Whitlatch
13 Anthony Eason Audi
14 Jack Sells

Men Citizens

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Shope None
2 Jimmy Hart None
3 Darrell Hall Jeffs Bike Shop
4 Brandon Collins
5 Michael Canada None
6 Allen Dent None
7 Chad Trador
8 Zeke Smith
9 William Thomas
10 Alan Fleischmann None

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
2 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop
3 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Katherine Santos WRP
5 Heather Cunningham Jeffs Bike Shop
6 Blair Boden Audi
7 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing Team

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Cuda Jeff's Bike Shop

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with