These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 4 -

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Fried CRCA/TEANY CYCLING 2:08:32
2 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:08:32
3 Christopher Deluco TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING 2:10:36
4 Austin Vincent CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 2:10:36
5 Omri Roden THE BICYCLE DEPOT, NEW PALTZ NY 2:10:36
6 Ashton Momot WEAR ON EARTH 2:10:36
7 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 2:10:36
8 Seth Demarrais CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:10:36
9 Ian Ellis KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:10:36
10 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 2:10:36
11 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 2:10:36
12 Tim Eck BATTENKILL UNITED 2:10:36
13 Steve Seabury 2:10:36
14 Bruce Townend VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS 2:10:36
15 Brian Polhemus BATTENKILL UNITED 2:10:36
16 Jay Tyler TEAM GENESIS CYCLING 2:10:36
17 Jay Thomas NORTH ATLANTIC VELO (NAV) 2:10:36
18 Yohsuke Takakura CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:10:36
19 Rod Millott CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:10:36
20 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:10:36
21 Charlie Casey 2:10:36
22 James Elliott TEAM EDGE 2:10:36
23 Mark Shea EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 2:10:36
24 Jonathan Favata FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS 2:10:36
25 Aaron Essner PEDAL SPORTS 2:10:36
26 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:10:36
27 Todd Shapiro NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:10:36
28 David Birrell VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS 2:10:36
29 Jud Speer WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS 2:10:36
30 Bryna Blanchard ANTHEM CYCLING WOMEN 2:10:36
31 Phillip Mccarthy TEAM OMMEGANG €“ SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:10:36
32 Tim Leonard CAPITAL BIKE RACING CLUB 2:10:36
33 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:10:36
34 Philip Burnett CBRC (CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB) 2:26:16
35 Phil Karavidas WESTWOOD VELO 2:29:14
36 Kerrin Mosher CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:34:28
37 Craig Thaler TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING 2:55:06
DNF Hunter Dansin FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Daniel Caridi CRCA / TEANY CYCLING
DNF Phillip Hershberger CBRC
DNF Jon Hussey
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
DNF Sheila O'mahony
DNF Loren Swears TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES

CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Quesnel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 58:28
2 James Nord 58:31
3 David Bertram TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 58:31
4 Morgan Goodwin 58:31
5 Gianni Polhemus FARM TEAM 58:31
6 Kyle Gagnier 58:31
7 Scott Hock ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB 58:31
8 Victor Urvantsev TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING 58:31
9 Dylan Dearborn TEAM TUESDAY 58:31
10 Oleg Bekkerman 58:31
11 Lee Johnson TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 58:31
12 Mike Klein TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 58:31
13 Raymond Willard TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 58:31
14 Dylan Nord 58:31
15 Matt Alexander 58:31
16 Jon Kosich 58:34
17 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM / FUNK CYCLES 1:00:35
18 Tj Oconnor CAPITAL DISTRICT TRIATHLON CLUB 1:00:35
19 Ralph Pruitt jr. PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 1:00:35
20 Paul Hogan 1:00:35
21 Eric Saari 1:00:52
22 Matthew Scott FINKRAFT 1:00:58
23 Nicole Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:01:14
24 Van Fronhofer BATTENKILL-UNITED 1:02:22
25 Birgit Reeves FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 1:02:35
26 Joel Mancini 1:02:50
27 Brendan Cyr 1:02:56
28 John Kowalski CYCLE CLUB KINGSTON 1:02:56
29 Daniel O'hare 1:03:37
30 Greg Blomquist HP 1:03:37
31 Kate Marshall TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING 1:03:52
32 Jon Lee TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING 1:03:52
33 Gregg Salisbury OREN SALT 1:06:06
34 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:06:31
35 Michael Muche 1:06:31
36 Emma White CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB/CBRC 1:06:31
37 Kevin Maldonado WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS 1:06:31
38 Phil Neisser TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 1:07:42
39 James Bogue CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 1:08:04
40 Rob Manning TEAM BIKEWAY.COM 1:08:04
41 James Litynski 1:08:04
42 Marc Kingsley INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS 1:08:24
43 Roger Truax CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:09:16
44 Aleksandr Repnoy MOHAWK HUDSON CYCLING CLUB 1:09:30
45 Jared Ray 1:09:54
46 Stacy Maziejka CBRC 1:11:26
47 Timothy Mendoza 1:11:32
48 Eric Thomas TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 1:11:32
49 Rick Ikasalo 1:12:52
50 Kenneth Mcguinness CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:14:09
51 John Cummings SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB 1:14:09
52 Aubrey Smith 1:14:16
53 Christopher Myers 1:18:29
54 Christina Nash CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:23:30
DNF Mark Bridgeman EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
DNF Brian Camara
DNF Ted Kallman
DNF Eliakim Littell CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING
DNF Jason Mccreary TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
DNF Erik Sanderson
DNF Gordon Webster

Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernest Tautkus HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 2:36:09
2 Ryan Serbel HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 2:36:09
3 Justin Lindine BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT 2:36:09
4 Roger Aspholm WESTWOOD VELO 2:36:09
5 Aidan Charles HURLEY METALFAB.COM/CCNS 2:36:28
6 Paul Lynch HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 2:36:28
7 David Hoyle HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 2:36:28
8 Bryan Dobes WESTWOOD CYCLE 2:40:05
9 Wayne Bray EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 2:41:43
10 Alessandro Matteucci FINKRAFT RACING TEAM 2:42:36
11 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:42:36
12 Troy Kimball WESTWOOD VELO 2:42:36
13 Cliff Kenyon EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 2:42:36
14 Timothy O'shea OMMEGANG SYRACUSE BICYCLES 2:42:36
15 Kevin Mosher CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES 2:42:36
16 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:42:36
17 Chris Chapman BREAKAWAY COURIER / CRCA 2:42:36
18 Matt Goedeke STAGE5/CYCLING FUSION 2:43:18
19 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION 2:43:57
20 Alexandre Morin TREK BONTRAGER 2:43:57
21 Curtis White CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 2:43:57
22 Jacob Gorke PROJECT U23 P.B. BIKE LOFT EAST 2:43:57
23 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:43:57
24 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES 2:43:57
25 Louis Donato GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT 2:43:57
26 Evan Thomas TARGET TRAINING 2:43:57
27 Beth Miller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN 2:43:57
28 Robert Lombardi FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:43:57
29 Eric Korolewski TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:43:57
30 Sean Mccarthy FIGHTIBD.COM/WINDHAM MTN OUTFITTERS 2:43:57
31 Craig Nichols MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 2:43:57
32 Bruce Beauharnois TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 2:43:57
33 Erik Post CRCA BH/GARNEAU 2:43:57
34 ? ? 2:43:57
35 James Mahlmann CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:43:57
36 Patrick Brandon HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 2:47:10
37 Shane Moran WESTWOOD VELO 2:49:14
38 Jonathan Nash PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:49:14
39 Thierry Blanchet N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:53:31
40 Nathan Sentz PACELINE SPORTS 2:57:06
41 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES 2:57:06
42 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 2:57:06
43 Steven Smith PACELINE SPORTS 2:57:06
44 Stephen Hudyncia ROGUE RACE TEAM, HORSEHEADS NY 3:08:53
DNF Christian Favata FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES
DNF David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
DNF Evan Huff J.A.M. FUND / NCC
DNF Jenny Ives FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN
DNF Craig Kennedy CREATEX COLORS - BENIDORM BIKES - EASTERN BLOC
DNF Amy Kneale FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN
DNF Sarah Krzysiak FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN
DNF Andre Lamarche
DNF Ron Larose iii HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS
DNF Mark Miller FAVATA'S TABLEROCK TOURS AND BIKES
DNF Christopher Newport PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
DNF Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/BH GARNEAU
DNF Steve Sloan TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
DNF Paul Mcdonnell CBRC
DNF John Raheb CRCA/BLUE RIBBON
DNF Keith Gauvin EXPOSITION WHEELMEN
DNF Mark Pohndorf COLAVITA RACING
DNF Michael Rea BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE / SCOTT

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with