These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cale Smith Team Winded Development 06:15.57
2 Luke Hall GP Velotek 06:16.93
3 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS 06:24.38
4 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing 06:26.43
5 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 06:27.00
6 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists 06:27.58
7 Benjamin Hovland Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 06:28.96
8 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training 06:29.58
9 Jacob Olwig Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 06:32.24
10 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek 06:32.49
11 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling 06:33.24
12 Tyler Reynolds Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 06:34.81
13 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists 06:37.00
14 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 06:37.62
15 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists 06:43.67
16 Chris Hershey 06:46.41
17 Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo 06:59.68
18 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing 07:02.67
19 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo 07:03.00
20 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 07:06.87
21 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah 10:04.52

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 06:24.82
2 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 06:28.32
3 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team 06:28.94
4 Andrew Marolt 06:32.07
5 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development Cycling 06:34.32
6 Will Peterson GP Velotek 06:37.19
7 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing 06:37.27
8 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 06:40.00
9 Dillon Mcneill Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 06:43.86
10 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 06:45.24
11 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek 06:45.33
12 Reimund Manneck GP Velotek 06:45.50
13 Jackson Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo 06:46.45
14 Benjamin Heintz Midtown Cycling 06:46.76
15 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek Stores 06:48.20
16 Jacob Slosar Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 06:51.38
17 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co. 06:55.48
18 Adam Lang 06:57.16
19 Noah Burke 07:01.88
20 David Zillig Team Kaos Cycling 07:02.33
21 Jim Garrett Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 07:02.99
22 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing 07:04.88
23 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS 07:22.17
24 John Dungan Grip N Rip 07:24.26
25 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 07:48.47
26 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling 08:03.21
27 Scott Feuerhelm Le Mars Mentors 08:04.46

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Newman 06:46.65
2 John Conrad Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 06:52.78
3 Trevoer Waggoner 07:00.68
4 Jeremy Canady SBC Cycling 07:05.18
5 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team 07:10.88
6 Stephen Harrison 07:14.16
7 Jeffrey Majzoub Prologue Racing 07:21.83

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 07:24.91
2 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 07:33.78
3 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 07:51.77
4 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 07:53.00
5 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20 08:04.27
6 Orion Child 08:06.00
7 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 08:08.16
8 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling 08:18.90
9 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling 08:58.09

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club 06:46.90
2 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 07:27.99
3 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 07:47.26

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 07:27.50
2 Ian Harmon 07:56.57

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team 07:53.99
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20 08:35.66
3 Nolan Church 08:49.03
4 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club 09:03.06
5 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling 09:19.48
6 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo 09:22.86
7 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo 09:30.92
8 Asa Child 09:44.39
9 Francisco Mcguinness 09:44.91
10 Rowan Child 09:50.61
11 Davis Schroeder 10:06.23
12 Mack Sunde Central Junior Cycling Devo 10:26.15
13 Atticus Dutt 10:54.87

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists 06:26.97
2 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 06:30.48
2 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team 06:30.48
4 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 06:31.05
5 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team 06:32.22
6 Jack Mason 360 Racing 06:35.88
7 Damon Duehring 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 06:39.93
8 Eric Finks Bicycle Shack Racing 06:41.14
9 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 06:47.54
10 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing 06:58.27
11 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing 07:04.75
12 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 07:06.03

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Halvorson Midtown Cycling 06:28.46
2 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development 06:40.86
3 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders 06:45.83
4 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 06:46.99
5 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 06:52.13
6 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard 06:54.44
7 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 06:56.92
8 Kevin Burke Lincoln Industries Cycling 07:26.72
9 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 07:59.21

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 06:55.62
2 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 07:06.97
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 07:08.69
4 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling 07:18.16
5 Kenneth Starcke Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike 1:41:21.00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 05:46.19
2 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski 05:54.75
3 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 05:54.76
4 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 05:54.95
5 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski 05:55.52
6 Tyler George xXx Racing 05:56.89
7 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 06:01.25
8 Alex Hoehn TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 06:01.68
9 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 06:02.32
10 Coul Hill 06:03.95
11 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 06:04.54
12 John Heinlein iii Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 06:04.86
13 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 06:05.81
14 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 06:06.69
15 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 06:07.24
16 Chris Anderson Revolution Cycle & Ski 06:10.16
17 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team 06:11.18
18 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 06:11.74
19 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing 06:12.35
20 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 06:13.06
21 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 06:13.43
22 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 06:14.10
23 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing/CP Racing 06:14.81
24 Ben Laforce xXx Racing 06:15.89
25 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 06:16.60
26 Sam Fritz Revolution Cycle & Ski 06:18.04
27 Michael Woell MBRC/Flanders 06:19.11
28 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 06:20.21
29 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing 06:20.77
30 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized 06:22.38
31 Paul Harrison * Revolution Cycle & Ski 06:24.60
32 Eric Bockelman Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 06:25.50
33 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 06:26.79
34 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 06:27.53
35 Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek 06:27.81
36 David Alexander Sakari Race Team 06:28.36
37 Isaac Mcfee Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 06:29.98
38 Lincoln Eppard Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 06:31.89
39 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing 06:34.55
40 Ben Gramling SBC Cycling 06:35.24
41 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 06:44.04
42 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team 11:15.70

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force 06:57.38
2 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS 07:20.37
3 Molly Benton GP Velotek 07:22.54
4 Jennifer Lowe Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 07:29.63
5 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team 07:36.39
6 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 07:40.13
7 Meghan Comiskey 360 Racing 07:42.69
8 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 07:43.21
9 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 07:52.39
10 Kendra Law NorthStar Development Cycling 07:57.69
11 Sara Browning Spidermonkey Cycling 08:00.10
12 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling 08:02.96
13 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 08:38.44
14 Dana Zychowski Birchwood/GIS 08:47.73

Women Junior 13-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 07:57.29
2 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20 09:01.21
3 Hannah Leonhardt ChristianCycling 09:09.25
4 Rose Hill ChristianCycling 10:06.10

Women Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 08:37.55

Women Junior 9-12 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 09:06.81
2 Lauren Weigel Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 09:39.27
3 Mya Schroeder 10:09.99
4 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo 10:13.92
5 Ragan Weigel Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 10:17.35
6 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 10:32.06
7 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 11:03.73

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 07:06.56
2 Carol Stauffer 08:05.04
3 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 08:25.41

Women Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 07:40.96
2 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip 07:47.63

Women Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sherry Berde townsend NorthStar Development Cycling 08:28.68

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 06:43.20
2 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 06:47.24
3 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS 06:47.76
4 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 06:47.84
5 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 06:53.39
6 Emily Skiles Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 06:56.25
7 Hannah Shell Velo Force 06:58.50
8 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing 07:00.50
9 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 07:05.31
10 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 07:06.65
11 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 07:09.71
12 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 07:16.49
13 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 07:16.83
14 Anya Malarski JETCycling 07:18.31
15 Katie Bockserman Velo Force 07:25.57
16 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized 07:35.35
17 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team 15:03.33

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with