These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Kenneth Hall
3 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
4 Adam Burk
5 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports
6 Erich Mesquita lima High Country Development Team
7 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
8 Spencer Crowe Craft Factory Cycling Team
9 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team
11 Willem Deboer Cyclus Sports
12 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
13 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
14 William Johnson E3:Endurance/Herbalife24
15 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development
16 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
17 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
18 Graham Barker-king Team Clark Logic
19 Charles Ramsbotham
20 Joel Fischer
21 Caleb Smith High Country Development Team
22 Matt Sloyer Boone Area Cyclists
23 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville
24 Ian Broadhead
DNF Hoel Wiesner Duke University Cycling
DNF Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
DNF Alex Christian ProChain Junior Development

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Mason Caperton Tri-Cities Road Club
3 �benjamin Rowland���
4 Seth Jones Tumult-Levine Law Group Racing p/b Trek
5 Devin Jones
6 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Zachary Harless
8 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
9 Van Morales Cyclus Sports
DNF Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
DNF Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
DNF Connor Wright Harper Auto
DNF Terrance Boxx Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abraham Vines
2 Henrik Kragerup Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
3 Dylan Crockett Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Eric Hubbs King University
5 John Smith Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
6 Steven Mcglothlin Race City Cycling
7 Craig Odom
8 Michael Thomas Tri-Cities Road Club

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
2 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
4 Bradley Price Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
6 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
7 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
8 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
9 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
10 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
11 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
12 Mitchell Hopkins
13 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
14 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
DNF Michael Koerschner
DNF Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club

Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
2 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
3 Dan Dejager Reedy Creek Bicycles
4 Daniel Thode
5 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
6 Jasen Taylor Race City Cycling
7 Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville
8 Charles Polmatier MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
9 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
10 Steve Hartwell
11 Kevin Meechan Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
12 Andy Glenn Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Jeff Martin
14 Kendall Calvin Race City Cycling
15 Timothy Murray Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
17 David Couch Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Thomas Sunday FACT
DNF Dan Murray RTO National Cycling

Men Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
2 Reece Latham Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
5 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
6 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
7 Lance Thode
DNF Nate Glenn

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
2 Chris Uberti Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
3 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
4 Winston David UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
5 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
6 Jonah Meadvancort UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
7 Carter Harris High Country Development Team
8 Martin Vecchio
9 Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports
10 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
11 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
12 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development
13 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
14 Zach Nehr Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
16 Zachary Felpel High Country Development Team
17 Michael Potter High Country Development Team
18 Miles Hubbard Boone Area Cyclists
19 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
20 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
21 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
22 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports
23 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports
24 Patrick Walle I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
25 Timothy Killelea Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
26 Johnathan Freter UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
27 Fausto Crapiz Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
28 Fran Carratala Team Novo Nordisk Development
29 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
30 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
31 Sean Gardner Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
32 Lucas Livermon
33 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Team Novo Nordisk Development
34 John Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
35 Mike Stone UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
36 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development
37 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevy Ramos Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Sarah Guilbert Uptown Cycles
3 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
4 Rebekah Roberts Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
5 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita
2 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
3 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
6 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
7 Marie Tutterow Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
8 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
9 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
10 Allyson Hurst FACT
11 Christy Mccartney Taco Mamacita
12 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Tanya Harris Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
DNF Michelle Wood Cycletherapy
DNF Ines Cooper

Women Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Thode
2 Grace-lynn Thode

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Mckinnon Lowcountry Racing
2 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
3 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
4 Vanessa Botero Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
5 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
6 Jen Malik Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
7 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
8 Lori Nedescu Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
9 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita
10 Katherine Aristizabal Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
11 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with