These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
2 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
3 Adam Burk
4 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
6 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports
7 Graham Barker-king Team Clark Logic
8 Willem Deboer Cyclus Sports
9 Spencer Crowe Craft Factory Cycling Team
10 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville
11 Charles Ramsbotham
12 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team
13 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
14 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
15 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development
16 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Van Morales Cyclus Sports
2 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
4 Seth Jones Tumult-Levine Law Group Racing p/b Trek
5 �benjamin Rowland���
6 Zachary Harless
7 Devin Jones

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abraham Vines
2 Steven Mcglothlin Race City Cycling

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
2 Bradley Price Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
4 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
5 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
6 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
7 Mitchell Hopkins

Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
1 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
1 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
2 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
2 Kevin Meechan Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
2 Daniel Thode
3 Dan Dejager Reedy Creek Bicycles
4 Charles Polmatier MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
5 Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville
6 Jasen Taylor Race City Cycling
7 David Couch Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Kendall Calvin Race City Cycling

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
2 Winston David UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
3 Johnathan Freter UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
4 Zach Nehr Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
6 Sean Gardner Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
7 Martin Vecchio
8 Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports
9 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
10 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
11 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
12 Carter Harris High Country Development Team
13 Jonah Meadvancort UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
14 Miles Hubbard Boone Area Cyclists
15 Patrick Walle I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
16 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development
17 Timothy Killelea Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
18 John Kieffer Think Green-VO2 Multisport
19 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports
20 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
21 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Development
22 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
10 Rebekah Roberts Micro Metals/Bike Zoo

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita
2 Krystal Burnham Taco Mamacita
3 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
5 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
7 Allyson Hurst FACT
8 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Marie Tutterow Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
10 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
11 Christy Mccartney Taco Mamacita

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
3 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
4 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling
5 Jen Malik Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
6 Vanessa Botero Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
7 Lori Nedescu Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
8 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
9 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with