These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayle Leo grande Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 1:15:17
2 Mark Niiro Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing Team 1:15:17
3 Andrew Crater Viva Shakes.com 1:15:17
4 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:15:17
5 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 1:15:17
6 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 1:15:19
7 Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 1:15:20
8 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:15:20
9 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear 1:15:21
10 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 1:15:21
11 Joseph Long Team LaS'port 1:15:23
12 John Heffner GPOA 1:15:24
13 Joshua Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team 1:15:25
14 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing 1:15:26
15 Colin Sandberg GPOA 1:15:26
16 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 1:15:34
17 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 1:15:38
18 Chad Salla Team Greenville Health System 1:15:41
19 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 1:15:50
20 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:15:51
21 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 1:15:53
22 Marek Litinsky 1:16:02
23 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing 1:16:08
24 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 1:16:09
25 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:16:16
26 Boyd Johnson Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike 1:16:43
27 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike 1:16:44
28 Brady Gibney CS Velo 1:16:44
29 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:16:44
30 Seth Kleinglass Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 1:16:44
31 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club 1:16:44
32 James Gallagher Triangle Velo 1:16:44
33 John Boggs PSIMET Racing 1:16:44
DNF Brad Parkerson Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 0
DNF Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 0
DNF Nathan Rogut R & M 0
DNF Matthew Accarrino 0
DNF Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team 0
DNF Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 0
DNF Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 0
DNF Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing 0
DNF Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0
DNF Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club 0
DNF Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 0
DNF Luis Infante Foreign Auto Services Cycling 0
DNF Jonathan Jacob Michigan Indiana Cycling 0
DNF Zach Lail 0
DNF Adam Long Constellation Cycling 0
DNF Brad Loyd 0
DNF Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 0
DNF Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 0
DNF Geoffrey Mina Denver Fit Loft/Pinarello 0

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1:14:45
2 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team 1:14:45
3 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1:14:48
4 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing 1:14:48
5 Alexander Zambrana Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 1:14:48
6 Derek Brauch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 1:14:48
7 Brian Teipen Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 1:14:48
8 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 1:14:48
9 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:14:49
10 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1:14:49
11 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:14:49
12 Greg Tombragel Team Dayton Bicycling 1:14:49
13 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 1:14:49
14 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee 1:14:50
15 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:14:50
16 Chris Richter Team Heroes / First Internet Bank Masters Team 1:14:51
17 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing 1:14:51
18 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 1:14:51
19 James Thompson RedEye Velo 1:14:52
20 Todd Lewis Scheller's Racing Team 1:14:52
21 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:14:52
22 Ben Delaney Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:14:52
23 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:14:52
24 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing 1:14:53
25 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 1:14:53
26 John Rachfal CS Velo 1:14:53
27 Timothy Ahearn Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:14:54
28 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:14:54
29 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 1:14:55
30 Shane Martin Classic Cycling 1:14:57
31 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 1:14:58
32 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club 1:15:00
33 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club 1:15:00
34 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1:15:25
35 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:15:29
36 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 1:15:29
37 Don Autore RedEye Velo 1:16:15
38 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 1:17:49
39 Eric Wright Best-VIP p/b Mazda 1:17:49
40 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club 1:17:49
41 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Team 1:17:49
42 Andrew Schluck 1:17:49
43 Michael Stella 1:17:49
44 Marc Bertucco 1:17:49
45 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 1:17:49
46 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 1:17:49
47 Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach 1:17:49
48 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:17:49
49 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 1:17:49
50 Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 1:17:49
51 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:17:49
52 Mark Nicoll GPOA 1:17:49
DNF Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ZIPP Masters Team 0
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0
DNF Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing 0
DNF R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0
DNF John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 0
DNF Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 0
DNF Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 0
DNF Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling 0
DNF Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 0
DNF James Studebaker Team Bike Doctor 0
DNF Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 0
DNF Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House 0

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 40:14
2 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team 40:14
3 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 40:14
4 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Cycling Team 40:14
5 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 40:14
6 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists 40:15
7 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville 40:15
8 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 40:15
9 William Elliston EC Devo 40:16
10 Scott Edge Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike 40:16
11 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 40:16
12 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team 40:16
13 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 40:16
14 Maikey Lopera Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 40:16
15 Mario Zometa Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 40:16
16 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles 40:16
17 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 40:16
18 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 40:16
19 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 40:17
20 David Harward PLAN7 DS 40:17
21 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 40:17
22 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 40:17
23 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 40:18
24 Christopher Powers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF PLANO 40:18
25 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 40:18
26 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters 40:19
27 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:19
28 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 40:19
29 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing 40:21
30 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 40:22
31 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College 40:22
32 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 40:23
33 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 40:23
34 Christopher Cundiff US Military Endurance Sports 40:25
35 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 40:27
36 Christopher G doyle NINOX Racing Team 40:28
37 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 40:28
38 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 40:29
39 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:30
40 Kenny Baker 40:32
41 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team 40:32
42 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 40:32
43 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 40:33
44 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 40:38
45 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team 40:42
46 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching 40:42
47 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee 40:42
48 David Richardson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 40:44
49 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 40:44
50 Daniel King Richmond Velo Sport 40:49
51 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 40:59
52 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 41:26
53 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo 49:41
54 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:41
55 Thomas Cox Team Heroes / First Internet Bank Masters Team 49:41
56 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing 49:41
57 Chris Loehner Brands Super Awesome Racing 49:41
58 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:41
59 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 49:41
60 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio 49:41
61 James Jones Mirage 49:41
62 Gregory Brown Team Prowheelbuilder.com 49:41
63 Mark Gorman The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 49:41
64 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team 49:41
65 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 49:41
66 Bill Shattuck 49:41
67 Frederick Billet Amoroso's Racing Team 49:41
68 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 49:41
69 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 49:41
70 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 49:41
71 Christopher Vigna TEAM RIZE 49:41
72 Michael Koerschner 49:41
73 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling 49:41
74 Jose Armas Cycling4Cures 49:41
75 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 49:41
76 Bill Broussard 49:41
77 Todd Gentzler Jackalope Velo 49:41
78 Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 49:41
79 Warren Holzman Team AJS Fund 49:41
80 Andrew Le beau The Trappe Door Cycling Team 49:41
81 Mike Rogers Bikesale / Automattic 49:41
82 Peter Salas Cool Beans Racing 49:41
DNF Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 0
DNF Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes 0
DNF Christopher Lyman Peet's Coffee Racing 0
DNF Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0
DNF David Perez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 0
DNF Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0
DNF Stephen Albright Ride615 Development 0
DNF Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 0
DNF Kirk Bausch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 0
DNF George Boren 0
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0
DNF Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0
DNF Alvin Frias CatUp Coaching 0

Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 43:26
2 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 43:26
3 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 43:27
4 Aron Gadhia Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team 43:27
5 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 43:28
6 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 43:29
7 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:29
8 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing 43:30
9 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 43:31
10 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 43:31
11 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 43:32
12 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports 43:32
13 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club 43:33
14 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 43:33
15 Shaun Walsh Shalom House Cycling 43:34
16 Peter Butler RedEye Velo 43:34
17 Christopher Woltemade AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 43:34
18 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 43:34
19 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:37
20 Bill Gros PTS Racing 43:38
21 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:38
22 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 43:38
23 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 43:38
24 Ramon Benitez HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team 43:39
25 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House 43:40
26 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 43:42
27 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing 43:42
28 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 43:43
29 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team 43:43
30 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 43:43
31 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 43:43
32 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 43:45
33 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 43:45
34 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing 43:45
35 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:46
36 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing 43:47
37 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 43:48
38 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:50
39 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 43:53
40 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy 43:57
41 Thomas Rathbun COS Racing 44:04
42 Christopher Johnston p/b Borah 44:12
43 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles 44:17
44 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 44:29
45 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America 44:47
46 Nick Duckstein Bikesale / Automattic 44:47
47 Gene Fowler The Trappe Door Cycling Team 44:47
48 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works 44:47
49 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen 44:47
50 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 44:47
51 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club 44:47
52 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching 44:47
53 Robert Steppe 44:47
54 S Alan laytham GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 44:47
55 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 44:47
56 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team 44:47
57 Jeff Moore Amoroso's Racing Team 44:47
DNF Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 0
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 0
DNF Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0
DNF James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee 0
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team 0
DNF Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 0
DNF Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0
DNF Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 0
DNF Marcus Morgan Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 0

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:21
2 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing 48:21
3 Randy Parker Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 48:22
4 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 48:25
5 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 48:26
6 Barney Baxter 48:26
7 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 48:26
8 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 48:26
9 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters 48:26
10 Michael Sernyak Bulldog Cycling 48:26
11 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 48:26
12 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 48:26
13 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 48:27
14 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 48:28
15 Yehuda Packer MORE Foundation Cycling Team 48:28
16 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 48:28
17 David Clarke Richmond Velo Sport 48:28
18 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Masters 48:29
19 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 48:29
20 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 48:29
21 Joe Baratto Bikesale / Automattic 48:29
22 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team 48:29
23 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 48:29
24 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 48:30
25 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:30
26 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Valley Cycling Club 48:30
27 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 48:30
28 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 48:31
29 Andy Perrino Zephyr Wheel Sports 48:31
30 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team 48:31
31 Hrach Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team 48:31
32 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 48:33
33 Pascal Sauvayre Rockstar Games 48:34
34 Mitch Hunt US Military Endurance Sports 48:34
35 D Langston powell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 48:34
36 Hal Bevier Hagerty Cycling 48:34
37 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 48:36
38 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 48:39
39 Norman Licht Hagerty Cycling 48:39
40 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 48:40
41 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling 48:55
42 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 49:04
43 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. 49:18
44 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 49:18
45 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 49:18
46 Mac Canon Southeast Velo Racing 49:18
47 James Mead Giordana-The Cycle Path-S2F 49:18
48 Danny Mathis Hearts Racing Club 49:18
49 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo 49:18
50 James Nash CCB Racing 49:18
51 John Baxter Constellation Cycling 49:18
52 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law 49:18
53 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing 49:18
54 Rich Foley Cycle Haus Racing 49:18
55 Bruce Ruana AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 49:18
56 Chris Malone SEAVS/Haymarket 49:18
57 Cecil Bernard 49:18
DNF David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0
DNF David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0
DNF Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 0
DNF Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0
DNF Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor 0
DNF Rene Lucas MORE Foundation Cycling Team 0
DNF Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0
DNF Kevin Sigrist 0
DNF Patrick Tighe Giordana-The Cycle Path-S2F 0

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto 38:14
2 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Masters 38:27
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 38:27
4 Cyril Hunte 38:27
5 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 38:27
6 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 38:27
7 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 38:29
8 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 38:29
9 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Masters 38:29
10 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen 38:29
11 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club 38:29
12 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 38:29
13 Steve Bent 38:30
14 John Liston Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 38:30
15 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 38:30
16 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 38:30
17 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:30
18 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team 38:31
19 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team 38:33
20 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 38:34
21 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville 38:35
22 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 38:35
23 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 38:36
24 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo HiTech/Ridley Masters 38:37
25 Steve Thompson Bikesale / Automattic 38:37
26 Paul Gossi AUDI RENO-TAHOE 38:42
27 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 38:46
28 Pete Loftis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 39:48
29 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team 40:46
30 Jack Evans Southern Performance 40:46
31 Kevin Ryan Metalmtn Cycling 40:46
32 Paul Steagall Southeast Velo Racing 40:46
33 Michael Frenette Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 40:46
34 Andres Maricq 40:46
35 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 40:46
36 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club 40:46
37 Timothy Polito 40:46
38 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 40:46
DNF Robert Downs 0
DNF Roger Gottfried Best-VIP p/b Mazda 0
DNF Willem Martins Sandhills Cycling Club 0
DNF Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 0

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Watson Define Cycling Team 37:59
2 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 38:09
3 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 38:10
4 Chip Berezny The Velo Shop/LWA Racing 38:11
5 Martin Lorenz Guys Racing Club 38:12
6 Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors 38:12
7 William Tittle 38:12
8 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 38:14
9 Loren Simons OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 38:15
10 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 38:16
11 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen 38:16
12 Stanislaw Arciszewski 38:16
13 Gary Hoffman Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 38:17
14 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 38:17
15 George Broughton VeloBrew Cycling Club 38:21
16 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 38:26
17 David Leduc 39:12
18 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 39:12
19 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 39:12
20 Bobby Cooley Ride More Bicycles 39:12

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 37:15
2 James Youngblood 1863vc p/b RETS 37:19
3 S Durward higgins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine 37:20
4 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing 37:21
5 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 37:27
6 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo @1Lap
7 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing @1Lap
8 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club @3Lap
DNF Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0
DNF David Burnett 0
DNF Sydney Duck Serious Cycling 0
DNF John Elgart Davis Bike Club 0
DNF E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn 0
DNF Bobby Phillips Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stan Swallow Team Endurance 360 38:25
2 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen 38:43
3 Daniel Wulbert Velo Hangar @1Lap
4 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team @1Lap
5 Joseph Kapp Veloce Santiago @1Lap
6 Charles Day Bozeman Masters' Velo @1Lap
7 Richard Moellering xXx Racing @3Lap

Men Master 80-84

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes 38:43
2 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack 38:44

Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:23
2 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 51:23
3 Dori Buckethal ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 51:23
4 Jennifer Wagner SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 51:23
5 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 51:23
6 Barbara Stella Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 51:23
7 Rebecca Ivins Team Carytown Bicycle Company 51:24
8 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS 51:24
9 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 51:25
10 Karen Muehl Uptown Cycles 51:26
11 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 51:46
12 Jennie Maire DelaFina 52:07
DNF Christie Tracy ATC Racing 0

Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling 51:23
2 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 51:23
3 Heather Haviland 51:24
4 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 51:26
5 Jamie Botta Constellation Cycling 51:53
6 Jennifer Campbell 52:07
7 Erica Berthou Radical Media 52:07
8 Camie Kornely Breakaway/Boomer/Carve Systems 52:07

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne Flamingo Racing LLC 45:24
2 Jennifer Mcrae KingRacingGroup 45:24
3 Dana Walton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 45:25
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 45:25
5 Ginny King KingRacingGroup 45:26
6 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 45:26
7 Kim Ciolli RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness 45:26
8 Lanier Allen Stages Cycling 45:27
9 Milanne Wiegert Vanderkitten VIP 45:31
10 Jennifer Maxwell Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 45:31
11 Amy Hill 45:34
12 Sheila Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 55:42

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Pettit Soundpony Triad Bank 44:15
2 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank Cycling Team 44:17
3 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 44:17
4 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 44:20
5 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 44:20
6 Giselle Weekes RTO National Cycling 44:20
7 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 44:36
8 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo 44:37
9 Janelle Hubbard Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 44:37
10 Debbie Phelps Infinity Bike Shop 44:37
11 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic 44:38
12 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 44:43
13 Sharon Monahan R & M 44:43
14 Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company 44:43
15 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing 44:45
16 Debra Bailey RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness 44:45
17 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 44:49
18 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 47:56
19 Chris Kelley Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 49:56
19 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 49:56
21 Holly Roberts JAKROO 54:56

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Anderson DNA Cycling Masters 44:55
2 Marianne Holt Classic Cycling 44:55
3 Sarah Sauvayre Rockstar Games 44:55
4 Marni Harker Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 44:56
5 Nancy Ford Finkraft 44:58
6 Sharon Smith DelaFina @1Lap
7 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists @1Lap
8 Kathy Mulholland PS Racing/BTB @1Lap
9 Maureen Chambers @1Lap
10 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. @2Lap
11 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery @2Lap

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 44:52
2 Linda Elgart Davis Bike Club Race Team 44:56
3 Ann marie Miller Century Road Club Assoc 44:56
4 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 44:56
5 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co @2Lap
6 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team @2Lap
7 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen @2Lap
8 Draunta Nicovich Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists @6Lap

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team 45:00
2 Diana Correa R & M 45:00
3 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 45:04
4 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) @1Lap

Women Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Berge Summit Velo 45:03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with