These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Ballantine Echelon Santa Barbara 0:44:51.87
2 Jake Hammel Echelon Santa Barbara 0:53:19.96

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing 0:38:50.40
2 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:39:11.02
3 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 0:40:14.18
4 Adam Pacal Swami's Cycling Club 0:42:03.62
5 Oscar Gamboa Team Helen's 0:46:09.96

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Tregillis ironfly 0:37:52.49
2 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:38:51.27
3 Jonathan Blakeslee 0:40:33.65
4 James Ballantine 0:44:39.05
5 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:49:27.21
6 Satoshi Furukawa 0:57:43.08

Men Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 0:37:44.02
2 Jonathan Woodbury Conejo Valley Cyclists 0:42:43.74
3 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing 0:52:32.34
4 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV 0:55:24.18

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery 0:42:05.08
2 Herb Johnson 0:43:18.49
3 Thomas Barron 0:48:24.49
4 Len Verner 0:56:42.96
5 Donald Davidson Team Redlands 1:00:12.08
6 Edwin Tucker PAA/Empire Bikes 1:04:48.90
DNF Steve Mera Team Redlands

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Washburn TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes 0:35:57.05
2 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity 0:36:13.40
3 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:40:02.90

Men Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Walker 0:37:16.27
2 Tom Schofield Santa Clarita Velo 0:38:25.90
3 Nestor Flores GBS Racing 0:40:46.90
4 Lee Niffenegger Serious Cycling 0:41:25.96
5 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:42:26.46
6 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:42:57.08
7 John Lee 0:43:15.24
8 David Kwon 0:44:45.78
9 Oscar Lopez 0:45:37.58
10 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:45:56.65
11 Patrick Noll Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:46:03.21
12 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:46:12.40
13 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:46:14.58
14 Larry Hu 0:46:33.78
15 Anders Gronberg Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance 0:47:40.40
16 Alex Chung 0:48:56.65
17 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen 0:51:37.43
18 Jose Velez R5 Ciclismo 0:52:45.52
19 Hyagg-jim Kim 0:55:25.05
20 Bradley Rava 1:02:12.78
21 John Thompson 1:15:56.55

Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Thomas Monster Media Elite Masters 0:34:36.96
2 Robin Warman 0:38:11.14

Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Sjogren Team Redlands 0:46:49.93

Women Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Yal 0:47:35.78
2 Elaine Gronberg R5 Ciclismo 0:50:42.08
3 Susan Sloan R5 Ciclismo 0:53:54.43
4 Afton Washburn 0:56:08.34
5 Christina Carranza Dons Bikes 0:58:01.93
6 Anh Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 1:18:29.11
7 Julie Vo 1:25:05.46

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with