These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Post FloridaVelo 1:54:58
2 K Sakai Cycle Depot Racing Team 1:54:58
3 Tate Harper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:54:58
4 Joris Van der tang 1:54:58
5 Quenni King 1:54:58
6 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 1:54:58
7 Ryan Dyke 1:54:58
8 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 1:54:58
9 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:54:58
10 Ethan Audette Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:54:58
11 Juan David buitrago 1:54:58
12 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 1:54:58
13 Jose Babilonia 1:55:00
14 Andrew Simms 1:55:00
15 Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Palmetto State Medical 1:55:00
16 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 1:55:00
17 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:55:00
18 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:55:00
19 Edgar Maldonado 1:55:00
20 James Harter Team Juggernaut 1:55:00
21 Pedro Ramos Chelsea Bicycles Team 1:55:00
22 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:55:00
23 Tyler Aquino Team Juggernaut 1:55:00
24 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:55:00
25 Andrew Geffner 1:55:00
26 Kevin Koth LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 1:55:00
27 Hector Cabrera Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:55:00
28 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 1:55:00
29 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:55:03
30 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:55:03
31 Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 1:55:05
32 Whit Robinson Team Juggernaut 2:02:25
DNF Dominique Mcconnell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:38:59

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Piper JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 1:54:58
2 Stephan Voris Riverside Market South - Cima Cycles p/b Steady Spin 1:54:58
3 Jose Amador 1:54:58
4 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 1:54:58
5 Brandon Ricondo 1:54:58
6 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 1:54:58
7 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:55:00
8 Giovanni Mercado USF Cycling 1:55:00
9 Michael Stokes GearLink Racing INC. 1:55:00
10 Jason Martin PCP Race Team 1:55:03
11 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:55:03
12 Gage Reisinger GearLink Racing INC. 1:55:03
13 Hunter Jossim 1:55:12
14 Robert Swift 1:57:04
15 Sean Harris University of South Florida 1:49:28
16 Jonathan Ciaccio 1:16:18
17 Erdwin Buitrago 1:16:22
18 Alfredo Figueroa Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:20:21
19 Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:20:38
DNF Jose Cabrera Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:38:44
DNF Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 1:08:46
DNF Roger Albertson US Military Endurance Sports 0:19:42

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Barber JCs Bike Shops Blue Hammers 2:01:36
2 Robert Daniels Colavita Racing 2:01:45
3 Jayden Eckroth 2:01:57
4 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 2:01:57
5 Chris King 2:01:57
6 Rick Wood Riverside Market South - Cima Cycles p/b Steady Spin 2:01:57
7 Miguel Mora copa Ocampo Racing Team 2:01:57
8 Andres Ocampo Colavita Racing 2:01:57
9 Will Jessup 2:01:57
10 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 2:01:57
11 James Bowen 2:01:59
12 Matthew Barry 2:02:02
13 Austin Doty VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:02:02
14 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:02:12
15 Evan Long 2:12:56
16 Stephen Chenard Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:15:52
17 Matthew Spohrer 2:31:14
18 Shane Thorson 2:37:20
DNF Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC 2:30:25
DNF Frederick Lintz 1:20:53
DNF Christophe Justens Colavita Racing 0:20:34
DNF Luis Castro Orlando Road Club 0:20:38
DNF John Christie 0:20:38
DNF Wesley Cutler 0:20:38
DNF Stephen Hunter 0:20:40
DNF Ron Ferreira 0:53:21

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Sharrit Orlando Road Club 0:45:32
2 Colton Cardwell Triton Multisport Cycling Team 0:45:35
3 John Mizzoni 0:51:13

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:42:38
2 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:42:39
3 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 0:45:31
5 Kaue King Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:45:33
6 Nicolas Raffinengo 0:45:33
7 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:45:33

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Glock Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:01:18
2 Lucas Judycki Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:01:53

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:12
2 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:12
3 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 2:12:13
4 Roberto Alvarado 2:12:21
5 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:12:21
6 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:12:23
7 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 2:12:26
8 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 2:12:26
9 Fernando Garcia 2:12:53
10 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 2:14:52
11 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:14:52
12 Eric Hall LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:15:24
13 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:15:28
14 Christian Viera Colavita Racing 2:15:28
15 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:15:28
16 Keston Mcmain 2:15:28
17 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 2:15:28
18 Eric Specht Compass Research Cycling Team 2:15:30
19 German Arango Colavita Racing 2:15:30
20 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo 2:15:30
21 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:15:55
22 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:15:55
DNF Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:13:58

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Pukki LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:01:45
2 Hector Paez Ocampo Racing Team 2:01:57
3 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:01:57
4 Shane Wiseman LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:01:57
5 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:01:57
6 Tim Valencia Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 2:01:57
7 Adrian Besancon Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:01:59
8 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:01:59
9 Scott Lameier Eagle Cycling 2:01:59
10 Juancarlos Rivera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:02:02
11 Bert Bost 2:02:04
12 Bryan Davis AAA Cycling Team 2:05:10
13 Philip Erbland Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:09:05
14 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:13:22
15 Thomas Dirscherl Compass Research Cycling Team 2:16:36
16 Javier Candelaria LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 1:20:53
DNF Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:20:34

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 1:56:43
2 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:57:19
3 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 1:57:19
4 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 1:57:19
5 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 1:57:19
6 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 1:57:19
7 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:57:19
8 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 1:57:22
9 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana 1:57:22
10 Paul Williams St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles 1:57:22
11 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 1:57:22
12 Scott Erker FloridaVelo 1:57:24
13 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing 1:57:27
14 David Hiatt 1:57:27
15 Paco Gonzalez Top Step Coaching 1:57:27
16 Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 1:57:31
17 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:57:40
18 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 1:58:04
19 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest Coaching 2:05:48
20 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 1:42:16
21 Brian Roach 1:18:11
DNF Claus Warsoe 1:46:30
DNF Michael Robinson 0:59:01

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 1:57:27
2 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:05:48
3 Steve Waterhouse 2:13:58
4 Richard Adamczyk 2:18:12

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:30:19
2 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:30:19
3 Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:32:59
4 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:37:59
5 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:38:08
6 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:38:24
7 Jake Silverberg UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 2:38:33
8 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 2:38:33
9 Alex Jensen LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:38:33
10 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:38:33
11 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:38:33
12 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 2:38:33
13 Juan Martinez 2:38:33
14 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:38:35
15 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:38:35
16 Kent Wheeler PCP Race Team 2:38:35
17 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:38:37
18 Michele Smith 2:38:50
19 Fredd Matute 2:38:50
20 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 2:39:04
21 Rhandie Thompson 2:20:40
DNF David Pavlik Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:58:36
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:40:52
DNF Thomas Gaines 1:38:57

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:51:19
2 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:51:19
3 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:51:19
4 Jennie Maire DelaFina 1:51:45
5 Alana Shawah Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:36:00
DNF Rebekah Hope DelaFina 1:07:55

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eline Eckroth 1:51:19
2 Janna Edwards Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:51:19
3 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:51:19
4 Melanie Quinones 1:51:19
5 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 1:51:19
6 Maria Hyde DelaFina 1:51:19
7 Anne King 1:51:21
8 Karen Brady Galiz Cycling Team 2:06:37
9 Vanessa Ballarte Colavita Racing 2:06:49
10 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 2:13:41
11 Lizeth Foster Galiz Cycling Team 2:14:36
12 Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:36:03
DNF Tiffany Pellegrino West Coast Cycling 0:21:35

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Jensen Orlando Road Club 0:59:40

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 0:45:32
DNF Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:38:47

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antje Thamm DelaFina 1:51:19
2 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:51:19
3 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 1:51:20
4 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 1:51:19
5 Michele Moulton PCP Race Team 1:51:28

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with