These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Geffner 1:56:37
2 Tate Harper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:57:07
3 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:57:07
4 Joris Van der tang 1:57:07
5 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 1:57:07
6 K Sakai Cycle Depot Racing Team 1:57:07
7 James Harter Team Juggernaut 1:57:07
8 Juan David buitrago 1:57:07
9 Ryan Dyke 1:57:07
10 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:57:07
11 Ryan Post FloridaVelo 1:57:07
12 Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Palmetto State Medical 1:57:07
13 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 1:57:07
14 Ethan Audette Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:57:07
15 Jose Babilonia 1:57:09
16 Kevin Koth LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 1:57:09
17 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 1:57:12
18 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 1:57:12
19 Quenni King 1:57:12
20 Kevin Abbate Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:57:14
21 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:57:14
22 Andrew Simms 1:57:14
23 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:57:34
DNF Pedro Ramos Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:58:01
DNF Evan Glowiak PCP Race Team 1:37:49
DNF Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:05:55
DNF Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:28:24
DNF Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 0:22:04
DNF Dominique Mcconnell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 0:21:30
DNF Tyler Aquino Team Juggernaut 0:58:06
DNF Whit Robinson Team Juggernaut 1:37:48
DNF Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:42:51

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Piper JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 1:57:07
2 Brandon Ricondo 1:57:07
3 Robert Swift 1:57:09
4 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University 1:57:09
5 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 1:57:09
6 Jonathan Perez 1:57:12
7 Davis Adams 1:57:12
8 Jose Amador 1:57:12
9 Michael Stokes GearLink Racing INC. 1:57:34
DNF Jason Martin PCP Race Team 1:02:37
DNF Gage Reisinger GearLink Racing INC. 1:04:37
DNF Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:04:37
DNF Erdwin Buitrago 1:49:25
DNF Sean Harris University of South Florida 0:43:22
DNF Giovanni Mercado USF Cycling 0:19:59
DNF Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 1:38:24
DNF Stephan Voris Riverside Market South - Cima Cycles p/b Steady Spin 0:19:58
DNF Jonathan Ciaccio 0:38:52
DNF Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:19:56

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayden Eckroth 2:06:14
2 Frederick Lintz 2:06:21
3 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 2:14:14
4 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 2:14:19
5 Andres Ocampo Colavita Racing 2:14:19
6 Donald Barber JCs Bike Shops Blue Hammers 2:14:19
7 Rick Wood Riverside Market South - Cima Cycles p/b Steady Spin 2:14:19
8 Robert Daniels Colavita Racing 2:14:19
9 Shane Thorson 2:15:07
DNF Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 1:05:59
DNF Ernesto Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 1:59:28
DNF Gavriil Chernykh 1:59:28
DNF Luis Pagan 1:12:18
DNF Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VICC 1:42:41

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Sharrit Orlando Road Club 0:51:35

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:44:53
2 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:44:53
3 Nicolas Raffinengo 0:49:06
4 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:51:35

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Roeder Orlando Road Club 0:54:09
2 Thomas Glock Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:57:59
DNF Lucas Judycki Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:36:59

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:18:43
2 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:18:43
3 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 2:22:14
4 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:22:14
5 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:22:14
6 Travis Gibbon VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:22:14
7 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:22:14
8 Eric Hall LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:22:14
9 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 2:22:14
10 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 2:22:14
11 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 2:22:14
12 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:22:14
13 German Arango Colavita Racing 2:22:17
14 Michele Smith 2:22:17
15 Christian Viera Colavita Racing 2:22:17
16 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 2:22:17
17 Fernando Garcia 2:22:19
18 Andres Munera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:22:21
19 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:24:40
20 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:25:28
DNF Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:27
DNF Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo 2:01:15
DNF Roberto Alvarado 0:00:07
DNF Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:40:18

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Javier Candelaria LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:06:14
2 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:06:14
3 Tim Valencia Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 2:06:14
4 Scott Lameier Eagle Cycling 2:06:14
5 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:14:14
6 Warren Edwards 2:14:19
7 Vincent Pukki LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:14:19
8 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:14:26
9 Juancarlos Rivera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:17:00
DNF Giuseppe Acqua 0:48:47

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 2:03:27
2 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:03:27
3 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 2:03:30
4 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:04:19
5 Claus Warsoe 2:04:19
6 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 2:04:19
7 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 2:04:19
8 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 2:04:22
9 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo 2:04:22
10 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:04:22
11 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:04:24
12 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana 2:04:24
13 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 2:04:24
14 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 2:04:27
15 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing 2:04:27
16 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 2:04:27
17 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 2:04:27
18 Scott Erker FloridaVelo 2:04:27
19 Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 2:04:29
20 Thomas Schneider 2:04:29
21 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 2:04:31
22 Paul Williams St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles 2:04:31
23 Paco Gonzalez Top Step Coaching 2:16:14
24 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest Coaching 2:16:14
DNF David Zak Ocampo Racing Team 1:48:44
DNF David Hiatt 2:09:51
DNF Michael Robinson 1:01:55

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Watters Vision Quest 2:04:22
2 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 2:04:27
3 Edgar Leano Ocampo Racing Team 2:04:27
4 Steve Waterhouse 2:04:29
5 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:16:23
DNF Peter Ballotta West Coast Cycling 0:21:22

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Silverberg UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 2:38:26
2 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 2:38:26
3 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:38:29
4 Fredd Matute 2:38:29
5 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:40:17
6 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:40:26
7 Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:40:26
8 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:40:27
9 Alex Jensen LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cycling Team 2:40:28
10 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:40:28
11 Juan Martinez 2:40:28
12 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:40:28
13 Rhandie Thompson 2:40:30
14 Hiddo Eikelboom 2:40:36
15 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:51:32
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 1:19:11
DNF David Pavlik Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:04:35
DNF Christopher Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:18:51
DNF Thomas Gaines 2:38:15
DNF Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:42:24

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:53:57
2 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:53:57
DNF Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:22:30

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Quinones 1:53:57
2 Eline Eckroth 1:53:57
3 Janna Edwards Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:58:06
4 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:04:02
5 Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:04:02
6 Vanessa Ballarte Colavita Racing 2:21:48
7 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 2:21:48
8 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club 1:58:06
DNF Melanie Quinones 0:20:02
DNF Maria Hyde DelaFina 0:45:29
DNF Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 1:08:17
DNF Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 1:53:58
DNF Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 2:03:07

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Jensen Orlando Road Club 0:57:58

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:55:26
2 Liliana Angulo VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:59:09

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 1:53:57
2 Antje Thamm DelaFina 1:53:57
3 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:53:57
4 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 1:53:57
DNF Michele Moulton PCP Race Team 1:14:44
DNF Mary Higgins West Coast Cycling 1:09:42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with