These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:19:45
2 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC 1:19:46
3 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:19:46
4 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:19:46
5 John Loquai Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:19:46
6 Chris Arndt LAPT CC 1:19:47
7 Eric Thompson Donkey Label 1:19:47
8 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 1:19:47
9 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label 1:19:47
10 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 1:19:47
11 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:19:48
12 Sam Fritz Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:19:48
13 Brian Kaker LAPT CC 1:19:48
14 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 1:19:48
15 Michael Woell Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:19:48
16 Alec Carlson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:19:48
17 Marco Wajda LAPT CC 1:19:48
18 Ben Laforce xXx Racing 1:19:49
19 Hunter Adams 0 1:19:49
20 Zach Nehr LAPT CC 1:19:49
21 Joseph Tarnowski True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gryphon Advisors 1:19:49
22 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing 1:19:49
23 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 1:19:49
24 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 1:19:50
25 Nicholas Sabel LAPT CC 1:19:50
26 Coul Hill 0 1:19:50
27 John Heinlein iii Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:19:50
28 Tim Mulrooney Synergy 1:19:50
29 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development 1:19:51
30 Drew Wilson Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 1:19:51
31 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:19:52
32 Kip Spaude 0 1:19:53
33 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:19:53
34 Daniel Stahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:19:53
35 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:19:55
36 Wesley Phipson LAPT CC 1:19:55
37 Kyle Mindick LAPT CC 1:19:55
38 Paul Harrison * Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:19:55
39 Tyler George xXx Racing 1:19:55
40 Stephen Wagstaff LAPT CC 1:19:56
41 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 1:20:00
42 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:20:00
43 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:20:04
44 Chris Anderson Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:20:23
45 Eric Hill LAPT CC 1:20:38
46 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:21:22
47 Adam Mcclurg LAPT CC 1:21:41
48 Bill Mulligan Brazen Dropouts 1:22:30
49 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:22:49
50 Peter Hagerty Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:22:50

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Tudor Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health 1:30:28
2 Peter Cole Downeast Racing 1:30:29
3 Logan Grace Loon State Cyclists 1:30:29
4 Daniel Blumberg LAPT CC 1:30:29
5 Matt Finnesgard Synergy 1:30:29
6 Benjamin Hovland Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 1:30:30
7 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:30:30
8 Matthew Blenkinsopp Team Novo Nordisk 1:30:30
9 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS 1:30:30
10 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 1:30:30
11 Scott English Team Manitoba 1:30:31
12 Graham Lock Manitoba 1:30:31
13 David Redinger Chilkoot Velo 1:30:31
14 Zeb Johnston 0 1:30:31
15 Eli Markworth Bike City Juniors 1:30:31
16 Matthew Vermeersch Flatwater Cycling 1:30:31
17 Fred Mayer Synergy 1:30:32
18 Cory Cunard Central Junior Cycling Devo 1:30:32
19 Nick Forsha University of Colorado Boulder 1:30:32
20 Ness Dalling Devo Manitoba 1:30:33
21 Joel Gerry Alignment Chiropractic 1:30:33
22 Joe Hamlin St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:30:34
23 Robert Rutscher Brone's Bike Shop 1:30:34
24 Matthew Boyle Team Manitoba 1:30:36
25 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts 1:30:38
26 Kevin Mulligan LAPT CC 1:30:38
27 Philip Brown Alignment Chiropractic 1:30:39
28 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 1:30:39
29 Chris Washburn LAPT CC 1:30:40
30 Austin Dircks Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 1:30:48
31 Chris Graham Woodcock Cycle Works 1:30:51
32 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 1:31:05
33 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 1:31:09
34 Nick Watts Loon State Cyclists 1:31:13
DNF Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Velo 0:43:16

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Goettl 1:21:53
2 Thomas Olek 1:21:55
3 Eric Hoffman 1:21:58
4 Anthony Corradi 1:22:06
5 Andrew Turner 1:22:06
6 Robert Newcomb 1:22:07
7 Chris Russo 1:22:08
8 Andrew Trcka 1:22:08
9 John Deering 1:22:08
10 Eric Applen 1:22:08
11 Benjamin Heintz 1:22:09
12 Justin Valenstein 1:22:11
13 Michael Pasdo 1:22:12
14 Louis Mueller 1:22:13
15 Mohammed Abdoulsalam 1:22:17
16 David Smith 1:22:21
17 Andrew Marolt 1:22:23
18 Jackson Sunde 1:23:10
19 Scott Feuerhelm 1:23:24
20 Jim Garrett 1:23:40
21 Erik Rogelstad 1:23:48
22 Andrew Barlage 1:24:25
23 Micah Turman 1:24:31
24 Douglas Malmgren 1:24:44
25 Nate Merrill 1:25:44
26 Jorge Odio 1:28:09
27 Paul Feng 1:33:50
28 Andy Schutte 0:55:18
DNF Chris Graham 0:57:18

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Novak 1:20:38
2 Lee Brown 1:20:39
3 Brian Werner 1:20:40
4 Jack Sullivan 1:20:41
5 Josh Hampsher 1:20:42
6 Brennan Ashton 1:20:43
7 Danial Davis 1:20:43
8 Jacob Braaten 1:20:44
9 Brad Ingles 1:20:47
10 Tom Prussner 1:21:04
11 Peter Ellis 1:21:16
12 James Hoffmann 1:23:59
13 Matthew Johnson 1:24:43
14 Shan Sharif 1:24:55
15 Andre Skov 1:28:17
16 Markus Anderson 1:30:28
DNF Gordon Hilleque 0:30:08

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellis Nordhougen Bike City Juniors 1:20:55
2 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo 1:24:54

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Will Curtis Will Curtis 0:51:32
DNF Jens Kuiper Jens Kuiper 0:30:14

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing 1:20:47
2 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:20:48
3 Brian Welch Hollywood Cycles 1:20:50
4 David Stegall Omnium Racing 1:20:52
5 Jerome Ferson Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 1:20:52
6 Ed Alpasa 0 1:20:53
7 Matt Stein Hollywood Cycles 1:20:53
8 Matt Muyres Vision Racing 1:20:56
9 Rod Raymond synergy 1:20:56
10 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:20:58
11 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:21:20
12 Todd Foster 0 1:21:27
13 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:21:35
14 Todd Stordahl Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:23:49

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 1:20:48
2 Mark Halvorson Midtown Cycling 1:20:50
3 Thomas Bendson Midtown Cycling 1:20:51
4 John Dunn Midtown Cycling 1:20:51
5 Mike Stensrud Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:20:51
6 Gregory Goblirsch 0 1:20:52
7 Jason Engle Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 1:20:52
8 David Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:20:52
9 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:20:52
10 Michael Oday Loon State Cyclists 1:20:52
11 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Velo 1:20:53
12 Timothy Bauer St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:20:54
13 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:21:01
14 Joe Best Midtown Cycling 1:21:02
15 Joe Treleven Chilkoot Velo 1:29:18

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:29:07
2 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing 1:29:08
3 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing 1:29:08
4 Anna Zawadski Kingfield 1:29:08
5 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 1:29:09
6 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls 1:29:10
7 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 1:29:10
8 Shiqi Fu PSIMET Racing 1:29:13
9 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 1:29:13
10 Mary Buth Kingfield 1:29:17
11 Angie Johnson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:29:22
12 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing 1:29:24
13 Anna Schappert 1:29:29
14 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 1:30:07
15 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing 1:32:44
16 Connie Wanberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:32:54
17 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 1:16:37
18 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing 1:16:38
19 Alix Aase St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:17:14
20 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing 1:17:15
21 Kit Oslin St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:20:55

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Prendergast Team Manitoba 1:29:10
2 Heidi Werner Central Plains Cycling 1:29:13
3 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield 1:29:14
4 Rebecca Man DEVO Manitoba 1:16:38
5 Megan Webster Birchwood/GIS 1:17:11
6 Linnea Duffus Chilkoot Velo 1:17:14
7 Gabriella Tsurutani Birchwood/GIS 1:17:14
8 Chloe Penner DEVO Manitoba 1:17:15

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 1:32:21

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with