These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
3 Miguel Murillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
DNF Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team

Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 Nicholas Sherman R5 Ciclismo
3 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
4 Bruce Malarky Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Shannon Larsen Carefast
6 Juan Munoz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Ryan Walton Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
8 Unknown Rider
9 Jason Meyerson Rock N' Road Cyclery
10 Hiroshi Suzuki R5 Ciclismo
11 Daniel Lash PAA/Empire Bikes
12 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes
13 Erren Oleary R5 Ciclismo
14 Steve Floyd Wolf Pack Cycling
15 William Wiggs
16 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen
17 Carlos Salazar Best-VIP p/b Mazda
18 Agustin Flores Twin Star Racing
19 Michael Muhney OTR Racing
20 Jason Fucik PAA/Empire Bikes
21 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
22 Erik Strauss Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Serge Dube Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Valentin Garduno Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Jason Harger Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Trinity Peck
DNF Curtis Labeda UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bos BIRDWORX p/b Cynergy Cycles
2 Paul Vaccari Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 Eric Bierman NINETY7
4 Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
5 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
6 Max Hernandez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
7 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Andy Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
9 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
10 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
11 Giovanni Ortiz Best-VIP p/b Mazda
12 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
13 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
14 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
15 Benjamin Eicholtz OC Armada
DNF Eric Wright Best-VIP p/b Mazda
DNF Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF Michael Paine Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Jason Curtis Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Guillermo Roman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 Jon Nist Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
5 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
6 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
7 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
8 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
9 Tony Rago Carefast
10 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
11 Dennis Grob G3Foundation / Trek
12 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
13 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
14 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
15 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
16 Michael Allec Carefast
17 Victor Caraballo
18 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
19 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
20 Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
21 Jason Potter Best-VIP p/b Mazda
22 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
23 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
24 Mark Slobom Best-VIP p/b Mazda
25 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
26 Robert Walpert Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
27 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
28 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
29 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Masters
30 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek
31 Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
32 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
33 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
34 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF Daniel Nicolette Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
DNF Gardner Desroberts S2C/Primal
DNF Jack Nosco Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
DNF Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
DNF Fred Arellano Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
DNF Aron Gadhia Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team
DNF Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek

Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
2 Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
3 Robert Walpert Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
4 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
5 Fred Arellano Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
6 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
7 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
8 Daniel Nicolette Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
9 Fernando Lindo Hope Sports / Adrenaline
10 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo
11 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
12 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
13 Guillermo Roman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek
15 Jim Williamson
16 Reginald Jones ironfly
DNF Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
2 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
3 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
4 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
5 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
6 Glenn Savarese Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
8 Tom Bois R5 Ciclismo
9 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
DNF Steven Borer Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Kirk Freeman South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Nate Smith S2C/Primal
DNF Cyril Hunte

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Nicholas Bishop R5 Ciclismo
4 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
5 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
6 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
7 Michael Paine Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
8 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
9 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
11 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
12 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
13 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
14 Alex Barnes Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
15 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
16 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group
17 Jeffrey Mitchell Les Rois Cycling Club
18 Joe Chang
19 Daniel Cobley Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Tim Woo ORNOT
21 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
22 Daniel Caldera Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
23 Sean Perry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
24 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
25 Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Carter Crowe
DNF Marco Diaz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barbara
DNF Christian Quant Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
DNF Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 Ben Marshall PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Carlos Salazar Best-VIP p/b Mazda
4 Shannon Larsen Carefast
5 Cody Jung Moment Bicycles
6 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
7 Valentin Garduno Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
8 Bruce Malarky Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
10 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
11 William Raus
12 Ruben Alvarado R5 Ciclismo
13 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
14 Davis Hill Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
15 Kristie Fox Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
16 Eric Hammerschmitt CVC Racing
DNF Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jason Fucik PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Betzalel Levin
DNF Edgar Noriega Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Nicholas Sherman R5 Ciclismo

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
2 Michael Muhney OTR Racing
3 Daniel Lash PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Jeffrey Bowens Team Redlands
5 Larry Hu
6 Ryan Walton Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
7 Tom Schofield Santa Clarita Velo
8 Rogellio Padilla
9 Jason Harger Swami's Cycling Club
10 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
11 Ian Wilmarton
12 Robert Allen
13 Sean Striegler
DNF Serge Dube Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Mario Maytorena
DNF Charles Mwangi Team Zombies

Men Senior Open PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Stade Bike Effect
2 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
3 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
4 Cory Greenberg UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b Incycle
5 Joshua Taylor
6 Sam Warford Superissimo
7 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
8 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
9 Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
10 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
11 David Bangor Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
12 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing
13 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
14 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
15 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
16 Kevin Turchin Carefast
DNF Andy Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
DNF Paul Vaccari Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Holly Breck UCI WPT: TWENTY16 Ridebiker
DNF Wesley Eslick
DNF Thomas Adamson TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Dedrick Kon Bike Effect
DNF Garrett Olsen SoCalCycling.com
DNF Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
DNF Ruben Meza S2C/Primal

Women Junior 9-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Almaguer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Holly Breck UCI WPT: TWENTY16 Ridebiker
3 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
4 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Chane Jonker

Women Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
2 Kristie Fox Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 Rubirosa Vizcaino R5 Ciclismo
4 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen
5 Leslie Kaplan

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with