These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 2/3 & 35+ U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Yoder
2 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
3 Mark Detweiler
4 Daniel Mullen
5 Jason Roth
6 Stephen Olenchock
7 Jacob Skrip
8 Andrew Wulfkuhle
9 Matthew Randolph
10 Michael Whitaker
11 Eric Boone
12 Derrick Butler
13 Greg Armstrong
14 Adriano Hauck
15 A.t. Stamp
16 Jeffrey Watts
17 Alec Ratzell
18 Matthew Fischel
19 Jared Fenstermacher
20 Aaron Temple
21 William Walton -1 Lap

Men 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
2 Stephen Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
3 Matthew Randolph SHIRKS RACING
4 Michael Whitaker SHIRK'S RACING
5 Eric Boone KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
6 A.t. Stamp CLASSICCYCLING.COM
DNF Michael Montgomery SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY CYCLING
DNF Matthew Mory QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Mark Huber

Men 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Darken ZEN MASTERS RACING
2 Michael Treffinger MILLERSBURG VELO CLUB
3 Ken Murphy PA MASTERS
4 Jeff Goldstein QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5 Luis Arenzana WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE
6 Greg Gibson SEAVS/HAYMARKET
7 David Lamb TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
8 Brian Romberger adventures for the cure
9 Michael Lewis BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK
10 Mark Dennis WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
11 John Gay BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK
12 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/HAYMARKET
13 Bernie Caber THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
14 Chris Christakis BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK / VISIT FREDERICK
15 Jim Wilson BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
16 Dirk Vander laan
17 Aaron Johnson STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
18 Bruce Mort NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
19 Sean Smith OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER AND PEIRSON HOUSING SOLUTIONS
20 Cory Schaeffer BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
21 Keith Kline BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
22 Darryl Moser
23 Sean Smith
24 Tom Peacock TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
25 Theodore Jones TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
DNF Sheldon Horst CHRISTIANCYCLING
DNF John Mustard WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACE TEAM

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
2 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
3 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q
4 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
5 Kenneth Whittington
6 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7 Daniel Burns
8 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation
9 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO

Men 55+ & 65+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING
2 Kevin Kolodziejski SHIRK'S RACING MASTERS TEAM
3 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
4 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB
5 Charles Olmsted FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
6 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8 Roger Rabey THRU IT ALL CYCLING
9 Rui Ponte TEAM BEYER AUTO
10 John Polak DRAFT & SPROCKET BICYCLE SHOP
11 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
12 Douglass Gray FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/HENRY'S BICYCLES
13 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14 Dana Ormerod THRU IT ALL CYCLING
15 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
16 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
17 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
18 Jerry Jacobs QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET
20 Ted Harris OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER&PIERSON HOUSING SOLUTIONS
21 Martin Lorenz GUY'S RACING CLUB
22 Bruce Donaghy MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE CYCLING TEAM
23 Jay Hoffman TSV
24 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
25 Paul Kornet ACTIVE YARDS
26 Joseph Kenas GUY'S RACING CLUB
DNF John Polak DRAFT & SPROCKET BICYCLE SHOP
DNF Bob Long

Men U17 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Guydish YOUNG MEDALISTS
2 Eli Grosser ROCK CREEK VELO
3 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
4 Will Tikiob KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5 Daniel Bard YOUNG MEDALIST CYCLING TEAM

Men U19 Incl. Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Smith
2 Charles Krouse
3 Randall Calvert
4 Kyle Clifford
5 Justin Mast
6 Nathaniel Moser
7 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
8 Geoffrey Irwin
9 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
10 Dominic Giannantonio
11 Austin Banks
12 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
13 Gerard Josulevicz
14 Loren Barisch
15 John Mullen
16 Henri Simon
17 Hunter Simpson
18 Lamar Zook
19 James Gonnason
20 Owen Musser
21 Stephen Zook
22 Chris Reardon
23 Seth Boyd
24 Darin Alleman
25 Michael Brabander
26 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
27 Benjamen Shrewsberry
28 Christopher Dame
29 Brian Garner
30 Cobie Arnold
31 Chris Welsh
32 Jordan Thompson
33 Russell Boyd
34 Richard Mable
35 Nathan Roberts -1 Lap
DNF Taevon Oliver
DNF Tyler Honey
DNF Grayson Rosenfeld

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masami Yamashita THE VELO SHOP
2 Rachel Rubino LEVEL ELEVEN RACING P/B PB2
3 Meghan Jaskot ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
4 Maureen Gribb ACTION WHEELS
5 Erin Bougie NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6 Evelyn Korbich BUCKNELL CYCLING
7 Gwenna Brubaker LANCBIKE
8 Taylor Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 Marielle Ritchie WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
10 Sabina Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS - ST. LUKE'S HOSPITAL
11 Allie Johnson QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12 Emily Smith KELPIUS CYCLING
13 Robyn Mcelwee WWW.BSBARACINGTEAM.COM
14 Amanda Swords GUY'S RACING CLUB
15 Kalie King YOUNG MEDALISTS
16 Denise Matheny
17 Kristin Borda INDEPENDENCE CYCLING/ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
18 Kelli Wright GUY'S RACING CLUB
19 Kelly O'brien TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
DNF Sue Wiedorn TEAM B3 CYCLING

Women U17 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aliza Tobias PUSHWORKS P/B VAN DESSEL

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with