These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 0:56:58
2 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 0:56:59
3 William j Wahl PSRacing/BTB 0:57:00
4 James Dantonio Action Wheels 0:57:00
5 Lance Dionne CS Velo 0:57:00
6 Tony Deorio cycle 54 0:57:00
7 Louis Russo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 0:57:00
8 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing 0:57:00
9 Dennis Cross 0:57:01
10 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 0:57:01
11 Saleem Coates Tri State Velo 0:57:01
12 Chris Eck PBMA 0:57:01
13 Kevin Light 0:57:01
14 Joseph Tete Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 0:57:02
15 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 0:57:02
16 Michael Carbone CS Velo 0:57:02
17 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop 0:57:02
18 Kevin Beckwith US Military Endurance Sports 0:57:02
19 Eric Burton 0:57:02
20 Arnaud Demoncheaux 0:57:02
21 Daniel Bardsley Cycles 54
22 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 0:57:04
23 Devin Stief 0:57:04
24 Joseph Burch Zen Masters Racing 0:57:04
25 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/BTB 0:57:04
26 Andrew Argentieri Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 0:57:05
27 Noah Hutcher US Military Endurance Sports 0:57:06
28 Shawn Benjamin 0:57:06
29 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC 0:57:06
30 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware 0:57:06
31 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 0:57:06
32 Lucas Semin Tri-State Velo 0:57:08
33 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:57:08
34 Kevin Summers Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 0:57:08
35 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 0:57:08
36 Benjamin Hahn QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 0:57:08
37 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing 0:57:09
38 Michael Fraser Sneakers & Spokes 0:57:09
39 Mike Cozza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 0:57:10
40 Scott Kraft Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 0:57:10
41 Larry Parker Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 0:57:10
42 Euan Henry PS Racing BTB 0:57:15
43 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 0:57:20
44 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 0:57:23
45 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 0:57:24
46 Andy Mark Zen Masters Racing 0:57:28
47 George Wood Summit / Danzizen and Quigley 0:57:28
48 �jared Hoover��� Action Wheels Bike Shop 0:57:29
49 Mike Porter Zen Masters Racing 0:57:32
50 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing 0:57:34
51 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging 0:57:48
52 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 0:59:03
53 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW 1:09:42
2 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 1:09:42
3 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 1:09:42
4 Shawn Teske PRO Pedals P/B VIKING RACING 1:09:43
5 Clay Fawthorp Chester County Velo 1:09:43
6 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards 1:09:43
7 Dave Grant ActiveYards 1:09:43
8 Victor Caicedo DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
9 Christopher Jacovini PSRacing/BTB 1:09:44
10 Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co 1:09:44
11 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 1:09:44
12 Joe Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:09:44
13 Stephen Rodeschin PS Racing/BTB 1:09:45
14 Douglas Jones Shirk's Masters Racing 1:09:45
15 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 1:09:45
16 Jim Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:09:45
17 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 1:09:45
18 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 1:09:46
19 Michael Borda MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:09:46
20 David Beaudry Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 1:09:46
21 Ken Overk 1:09:46
22 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 1:09:47
23 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 1:09:47
24 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:09:47
25 Dan Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing 1:09:48
26 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 1:09:49
27 Joseph Scalfaro 1:09:50
28 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:09:50
29 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club 1:09:50
30 Bryan Patton ActiveYards 1:09:51
31 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 1:09:51
32 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:09:51
33 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:09:51
34 Justin Trezza CS Velo 1:09:51
35 David Whitney Team Somerset 1:09:52
36 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:09:52
37 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 1:09:52
38 Stawedv Pechuyak 1:09:53
39 Jed Kornbluh Bicycle Revolutions Racing 1:09:53
40 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. 1:09:53
41 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 1:09:54
42 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 1:09:54
43 Owen Lee CS Velo 1:09:54
44 Scott Cullen PSRacing/BTB 1:09:54
45 Jeff Overstreet ActiveYards 1:09:54
46 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cy 1:09:55
47 Jeff Schaeffer CS Velo 1:09:55
48 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 1:09:55
49 Marco Espin DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:09:55
50 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 1:09:55
51 Craig Leiser ActiveYards 1:09:56
52 Jerry Hine PSRacing/BTB 1:09:56
53 Scott Gamble ActiveYards 1:10:01
54 Michael Richey Active Yards / CCV 1:10:01
55 Matthew Mangan CS Velo 1:10:04
56 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 1:10:14
57 Drew Davala Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 1:10:16
58 Bob Reuther ActiveYards 1:10:16
59 John Rachfal CS Velo 1:10:24
60 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:11:08
61 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:11:08

Men PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 2:01:39
2 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 2:01:39
3 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team 2:01:39
4 Craig Nichols CS Velo 2:01:39
5 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo 2:01:44
6 Barry Miller 2:02:01
7 Carlos andres Brenes mata Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:02:05
8 Luke Mudgway Cycling CHB 2:02:05
9 Joe Hydrick CS Velo 2:02:06
10 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 2:02:06
11 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse 2:02:18
12 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 2:02:19
13 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 2:02:19
14 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:02:19
15 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 2:02:20
16 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 2:02:20
17 Andrew Scott DNK Cycling 2:02:20
18 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW 2:02:20
19 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 2:02:21
20 Mark Light Cycle Solutions 2:02:23
21 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 2:02:26
22 Wanya Cave 2:02:26
23 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 2:02:26
24 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:02:27
25 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 2:02:27
26 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 2:02:27
27 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:02:27
28 Brady Gibney CS Velo 2:02:28
29 Broderick Hartley Puhsworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:02:28
30 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 2:02:28
31 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 2:02:28
32 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:02:28
33 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 2:02:29
34 Fred Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso 2:02:29
35 Rich Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 2:02:29
36 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 2:02:29
37 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 2:02:34
38 Michael Green Arrow Racing 2:02:41
39 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team 2:02:41
40 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW 2:02:43
41 Isaac Gibbs 2:02:45
42 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 2:02:46
43 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 2:02:56
44 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 2:02:56
45 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist 2:02:59
46 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 2:03:02
47 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:03:04
48 Ian Whaley Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:03:10
49 Christopher Meacham Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:03:19
50 Gui Nelessen Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 2:03:19
51 Andrew Walsh 2:03:20
52 Alex Breakstone High Gear/Trek/WW 2:03:58

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taryn Mudge Laser Cats Feline All Stars 0:50:18
2 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles
3 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop
5 Denise Scala
6 Jenna Latour-nichols Bicycle Revolutions Racing/Rutgers cycling
7 Desiree Cappuccio Action Wheels
8 Kathy Mulholland PSRacing/BTB
9 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing
10 Maria Dziembowska Riptide Cycling/Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
11 Jen Hock Women Bike PHL
12 Mary Weston Women Bike PHL
13 Ann Leaming Action Wheels Bicycle Shop
14 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB
15 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles
16 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop
17 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
18 Christina Perkins
19 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1 Lap
20 Kristen Turpin WomenBike PHL Racing 1 Lap
21 Drin Mckeon 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with