These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Kahle Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
3 James Reid Team O2
4 Andy Louwaert
5 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
6 Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching
7 John Maguire RED Bike Cycling Team
8 Joe Thomas Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
9 Derrick Ubbink
10 Jeffrey Johnson EPS Cycling Team
11 David Rohrer Team Athens
12 Levi Gaswint Red Bike
13 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion
14 Jeffrey Nixon Maumee Valley Wheelmen
15 Joshua Concannon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
16 David Vincent To Wheels Epic Sports BCC
17 Chris Pollett
18 Nick Mathis EPS Cycling Team
19 Jim Braam Freewheeler Bike Shop
20 Thomas Moran The Hub of Detroit Racing
21 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen
22 Scott Bridges
23 Chad Rector
24 Chris Tracey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
25 Mike Chandler Red Bike
26 Mike Peiffer Maumee Valley Wheelmen
27 Lavelle Hatcher Kreitler Racing Team
28 Ross Williams OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
29 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching
30 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Dale Craft Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Rodney Eaton Team O2
DNF Christian Eckart The Hub of Detroit Racing
DNF Ted Haladyna Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
DNF Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing
DNF Mike Scannell

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Bridges
2 Christian Eckart The Hub of Detroit Racing
3 William Haig Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Joshua Concannon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5 David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
6 Mike Scannell
7 Jeff Walker
8 Dave Bradshaw Summit Freewheelers
9 Mike Chandler Red Bike
10 Levi Gaswint Red Bike
11 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 Jeanhyuk Park Blazing Saddle Racing
13 Chris Smith The Hub of Detroit Racing
14 Tim Whitney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
15 Richard Nudd Maumee Valley Wheelmen
16 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
17 Dan Frazier
18 Adam Lape Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
19 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
20 David Chambers A World Of Pain
21 Tim Spehar SpokeLife
22 Ted Haladyna Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
23 Khao Phaydavong
24 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
25 Justin Reynolds SpokeLife
26 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
27 Tim Walker
28 Kevin Bridges
29 Anders Gustafson
30 Corey Wilkes
31 Richard Shuttie
DNF Josh Evans Team O2
DNF Thomas Moran The Hub of Detroit Racing
DNF Jeffery Smith Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF David Marsh
DNF Jonathan Hoag Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
2 Zachary Niles Pista Elite
3 Wil Heizelman Maumee Valley Wheelmen
4 Connor Kleinschmidt

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Niles Pista Elite
2 Wil Heizelman Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 Ahmir Ayala Healthy and Happy Racing
4 Connor Kleinschmidt

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
2 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching
3 Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
4 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
5 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
6 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
7 Eric Mcbride Team O2
8 Nick Mathis EPS Cycling Team
9 Chris Pollett
10 Jeffrey Nixon Maumee Valley Wheelmen
11 David Manges
12 Don Cameron
13 Douglas Burcicki Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
14 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
15 Seth Kleinglass Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
16 Tom Wamsley Team O2
17 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Clark Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
3 Christopher Donnelly Team O2
4 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
5 Rick Snow NorthStar Mentors
6 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
7 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching
9 O'brien Forbes Queen City Wheels
10 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
11 Steve Sams Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 Don Cameron
13 Matt Thourot Maumee Valley Wheelmen
16 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers
17 Anthony Gwin Maumee Valley Wheelmen
19 Richard Nudd Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Jeffery Smith Maumee Valley Wheelmen
20 Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21 David Manges
22 Kurt Schaldenbrand Michigan Cycling Club
23 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
26 Per Broman

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Bruce Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
2 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
4 Michael Iannone Maumee Valley Wheelmen
6 Herbert Crites Team O2
7 Loren Simons OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryce Nuiver EPS Cycling Team
2 Jeffery Schiller
3 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster
4 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Andrew House Two Wheels Epic Sports BCC
6 Jonathan Card
7 Martin Vecchio
8 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling Team
9 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
10 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's
11 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
15 Aaron Cruikshank Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zingerman's
16 Alexander Tenelshof EPS Cycling Team
17 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
18 Brett Beddow Wayne State University
19 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
20 David Chernosky Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels
21 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
22 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track
23 Robert Ehrman Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching
24 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
25 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
26 Chris Pollett ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance
27 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
28 Anthony Bruley Team O2
30 Jason Swiatlowski EPS Security Cycling Team
31 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
32 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
DNF Ross Williams OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Victor Addis To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC
DNF Eric Hueston ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance
DNF David Manges
DNF Tim Martin KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
DNF Robert Foshag Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching
DNF David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite Racing
DNF Luke Cavender OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
DNF Justin Kahle Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Miller Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
2 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Amy White
4 Abby Potts Team Fraser
5 Kim Schad Summit Freewheelers
7 Bridgette Stone

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Abby Potts Team Fraser
7 Bridgette Stone

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Pawley mason Kallisto' FCV pb Toyo Tires

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Pawley mason Kallisto' FCV pb Toyo Tires
2 Maggie Mossing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Miller Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
2 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Amy White CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneua
4 Abby Potts Team Fraser
5 Kim Schad Summit Freewheelers
6 Erin Clemons WRP
7 Bridgette Stone

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with