These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
2 Scott Mcgill Lee & Associates Race Team
3 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
4 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
5 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
7 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
8 Juan Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
9 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
10 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
12 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
13 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
15 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
16 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
17 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Men B Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
2 Justin Markunas Unattached
3 Robert Caudill Unattached
4 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates Race Team
5 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
6 Christopher Burns Team Integrity
7 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Antoine Levie Rock Creek Velo
10 Kenneth Decker Unattached
11 Carl Bevard Unattached
12 Mauricio Daza All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
13 Michael Roth Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
14 Larry Miller Unattached
15 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC
17 Arturo Caraballo Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Ben Gardner Unattached
20 Jonathan Cox Unattached
21 Clint Guerra Route 1 Velo
22 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
24 Landon Short Unattached
25 Lee Bacon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
27 Michael Simon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
29 Mk Tribbie Unattached

Men C Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
2 Aaron Fields Adventures for the Cure
3 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 David Weeks Squadra Coppi
5 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo
7 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo
8 James Millett Rock Creek Velo
9 Karl Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Shane Mannix Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo
12 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
14 Steven Drost Unattached
15 Eric Sugrowe Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
18 Brian Scott Unattached
19 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo

Men RDRS 9-12 Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artun Duransoy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Aidan Joyce Rock Creek Velo
4 Ansel Casper HPC
5 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo
9 Joseph Joyce Rock Creek Velo
10 William Burns Team Integrity
11 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo
13 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Women A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
18 Clio Dinan Century Road Club Assoc/Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's NoTubes

Women B Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
23 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
28 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo

Women C Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
13 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
17 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Women RDRS 9-12 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
7 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists
8 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
12 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with