These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
3 Sait Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
4 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
5 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
6 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports
7 Vaughan O'Brien Unattached
8 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
9 Sam Nussenzweig Century Road Club Assoc/Rockstar Games
10 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
11 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike Doctor
12 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
13 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
14 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
15 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
16 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
17 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
18 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Michael O'hara National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing
22 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
24 Juan Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
25 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
26 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
27 Joshua Spokes Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
28 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
29 Peter Custer Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
30 Zheren Yang Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
31 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
32 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
33 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
34 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
35 Cameron Quick All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center

Men B Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
2 Robert Caudill Unattached
3 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
6 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
7 Mauricio Daza All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
8 Michael Simon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
9 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 Landon Short Unattached
11 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
12 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling
15 Todd Geiger Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
16 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure
17 Ben Gardner Unattached
18 Carl Bevard Unattached
19 Steve Kuperberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
21 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
22 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo
23 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo
24 Drew Hogg University of MD
25 Dominic Fantauzzo National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men C Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Harbaugh Adventures for the Cure
2 Daniel Li National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 William Craig unattached
4 Lance Byrd Adventures for the Cure
5 Leo Singer unattached
6 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
7 Sean Walsh Unattached
8 Nathan Bailey UMD Cycling
9 Ryan Warfield Unattached
10 Donald Watkins Potomac Velo Club
12 Joshua Jiminez Unattached

Women B Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
13 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo

Women C Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
11 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
13 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with