These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1M (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Thompson HIVE LIFESPAN/SHICKLUNA 1:58:55
2 Bradley Cramer TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 1:58:55
3 Nick Friesen Independent 1:58:55
4 Brian Batke LAKE EFFECT RACING 1:58:56
5 Jeremy Paul TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 1:59:01
6 Matt Waller 1:59:41
7 Nathan Chown TEAM CF 2:04:25
8 Jim Doan Berts Cyclery 2:04:26
9 Marc-antoine Beaudoin WHEELS OF BLOOR 2:04:26
10 Josh Hogan HOLLYLOFT 2:04:26
11 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:04:27
12 David Steiner TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:04:28
13 Eric Krause FIVE & 20 SPIRITS & BREWERY 2:04:28
14 Peter Scacheri TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:04:38
15 Thomas Dominic TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:06:09
16 Brett Mckay BIKE OHIO 2:06:44
17 Colin Keane Spin/Litzler Automation 2:15:00
18 Chris Cioccio FIVE & 20 SPIRITS & BREWERY 2:15:13
19 James Dieringer 2:15:49
20 Joseph Halo PENN STATE 2:21:30
21 Brian Kraska Team Bicycle Hub 2:24:55

1W (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Rassmussen SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO MAZDA 2:15:08
2 Lora Pirello HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:52:04

4M (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Remi Laroche CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 2:12:29
2 Aaron Mccarter HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:12:41
3 Richard Poulin CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 2:12:41
4 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 2:12:42
5 Patrick Groover CONGLOMERATE LTD. 2:12:42
6 Lucas Buseck 2:12:42
7 Michael Lawrie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 2:12:43
8 Noel Agellon CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 2:12:53
9 Rob Leary HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:14:32
10 John Frederick CONGLOMERATE LTD. 2:15:30
11 Peter Miner BIKE ZONE DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:16:10
12 Matt Mcclellan 2:20:24
13 Joe Rorizk 2:23:43
14 Fred Perez 2:30:44
15 Carlos gabriel Acajabon 2:30:56
16 Robert Hoppough ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LIVINGSTON CYCLING 2:36:14
17 Robert Colburn HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:50:49
18 Craig Burland BIKE OHIO 3:01:09

4W (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Lawson-crabtree HOLLYLOFT 1:16:04
2 Denise Hochul TOMS PRO BIKE/PLAN TO PEAK 1:21:09
3 Claire Schen CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:28:44
4 Beth Jameson 1:31:03
5 Heather Yanofsky CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:35:05
6 Jennifer Samick HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:36:05
7 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:56:19

5M (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Smith JOHN ADAMS CYCLING & FITNESS 1:08:14
2 David Trathen HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:08:15
3 John Hardy 1:08:15
4 Douglas Schutte HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:08:16
5 John Kennedy 1:08:16
6 Jason Balogh CONGLOMERATE LTD. 1:08:16
7 Kevin Mccracken TWISTED SPOKES 1:08:41
8 Randy Langworthy 1:08:42
9 Ben Miller 1:08:49
10 John Masiewicz ELLICOTTVILE RBS RACING 1:08:52
11 Kyle Gustafson 1:09:26
12 Michael Salazar 1:10:25
13 Scott Miller HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:12:12
14 Brian Haines Warren Cycling Group 1:12:14
15 Tim Carlson SCHUYLER COUNTY 1:14:29
16 Andrew Swarts PARK AVE BIKE 1:17:59
17 Joseph Kisiel 1:19:20
18 Doug Wurst HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:20:39
19 Robert Cotton jr. 1:20:47
20 Andrew Boyce 1:21:04
21 Kevin Zent 1:27:11
22 John Stachlewicz 1:28:51
23 John Gerwitz-dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:30:21
24 James Denison Dirt Rag 1:35:17
25 Ken Bestine PITTSBURGH STEEL WHEELERS 1:35:56
26 Ed Zarnick 1:43:54
27 George Sontheimer 1:50:28

JUN (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Hallett 1:20:08

MM (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Cavanagh MBRC PEDALINX 2:15:19
2 Jacques Rusinek PEDALINX-TEAM ZUCK 2:15:19
3 Peter Hoag BIKE ZONE DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:15:19
4 Andrew Melnychenko 2:15:19
5 John Jameson 2:15:20
6 Tom Keller TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:15:20
7 Mark Berger REAL DEAL/ D'ORNELLAS 2:15:20
8 Doug Carlson SCHUYLER COUNTY 2:15:20
9 Dough Richards Erie Health 2:15:21
10 Bob Meikle 2:15:21
11 Chris Tirone Finish Strong 2:16:45
12 Shane Lauell NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:17:37
13 Richard Bartolo NOVOFIT COMPASS 360R 2:18:40
14 Philip Gil NOVOFIT COMPASS 360R 2:18:41
15 Phillip Hines ALL ABOUT SMILES 2:19:09
16 Bruce Rohdenburg BIKE ZONE DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:21:33
17 Barry Bryan ALL ABOUT SMILES 2:32:19
18 David Hansen EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLES 2:41:24
19 Cleo Nixon HOLLYLOFT 2:46:23
20 John Crumlish CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 2:54:44

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with