These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Rexer SJBC
2 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
3 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 Mark Alford LOW//Factory Racing
5 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 Adamvanminh Martin Lamorinda Cycling Club
8 Timothy Lang LOW//Factory Racing
9 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
12 Samuel Hill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Justin Poulson SJBC
14 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
15 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Jacob Aman San Diego Cyclo Vets
17 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
18 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
19 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett
20 Alexander Yermolovich SJBC
21 Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont/FFBC
22 Jeffery Edwards
23 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
24 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
25 John Gregorio TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
26 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
27 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
28 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC
29 Jt Toepel Rudy Project
DNF Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Poulson SJBC
2 Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
3 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
4 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
5 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
8 Raymond Lee Lost Dog Cycling
9 Cory Pasek
10 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
11 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC
12 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Jacob Aman San Diego Cyclo Vets
14 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
15 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett
16 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
17 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing
18 Alexander Yermolovich SJBC
19 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Reece Macdonald Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
21 Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
22 Daniel Hii SJBC
23 Jt Toepel Rudy Project
24 Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont/FFBC
25 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
26 Frank Wyer
27 Jace Benson Team City Racing
28 Zane Jensen
29 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
30 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
31 Adrian luis ?
32 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
33 Alexi Gabuyo
34 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
35 Giles Douglas SJBC
36 Will Wright SJBC
DNF Irving Zamora Lost Dog Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Wright SJBC
2 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Uri Friedman
4 Rylan Loader Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Ethan Fann Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
6 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 James Beaumier SJBC
8 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Jace Benson Team City Racing
10 Daniel Hii SJBC
11 Reece Macdonald Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
12 Adrian luis ?
13 Frank Wyer
14 Shawn Snoddy COS Racing
15 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Colby Goodman
17 Alexander Abaya Team Fremont/FFBC
18 Richard Sbresny Mission Cycling
19 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
20 Nehemiah Brown SJBC
21 James Fisher
22 Michael Duffy
23 Prashanth Selvaraj Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Henry May A Bloc Racing
25 Nick Keane
26 Carlos Villarreal
27 Jeff Swan SJBC
28 Jacob Lin Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 Eric Hardrath
30 Michael Riyanto SJBC
31 Alexi Gabuyo
32 Irving Zamora Lost Dog Cycling
33 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
34 Aaron Garcia
DNF Paris Loader

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Mackinder
2 Cole Weber
3 Anthony Yasuda
4 Levi Toney
5 Dante Lobue Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
6 Leo Minami Los Gatos
7 Cj Mooneyham
8 Nathan Brito
9 Guadagri Mark
10 Carlin Eng
11 Samuel Thompson
12 James Han
13 Samuel Desre
14 Samuel Stow Alto Velo Racing Club
15 Ilya Tutski
16 Jhenrick James dadula
17 John Bovet Orange Pedal
DNF Gael Ngangnang

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite
4 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
5 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 David Mesa Red Peloton
7 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Zachary Isaacs Craft Factory Cycling Team
9 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
12 Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13 Russell White
DNF Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC
DNF Todd Gosselaar
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
9 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Michael Foley Team STAND/City Cycle
11 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
13 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
14 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
16 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
18 Toby Long SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
20 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
21 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
23 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
24 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
25 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
26 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
27 Sean Smith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
28 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
29 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
30 Herman Johnson Ciclistas del Valle
31 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
32 Jason Schmidt
33 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
34 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team
35 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
36 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle
37 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
38 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
39 Michael Kopp Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Kurt Bickel 3 Ft. - It's The Law
DNF Rick Graves Team STAND/City Cycle
DNF Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
DNF David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
DNF Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
2 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
4 Christopher Monestier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Uri Friedman
6 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing
7 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Cory Pasek
9 Cliff Jew Audi
10 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 John Simmons Team City Racing
12 Shawn Blosser CA Technologies Racing
13 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
15 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
16 James Beaumier SJBC
17 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
19 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
20 Jason Fritz SJBC
21 Keith Whitwell
22 Paul Berger Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
23 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
24 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
25 Adrian Goldstein Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Giles Douglas SJBC
27 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC
28 Michael Riyanto SJBC
29 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
30 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
31 Matthew Esselstrom Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
32 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
33 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
5 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
6 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
7 Michael Kopp Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Philip Malaspina SJBC
9 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
10 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
11 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
12 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Grant Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
14 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
16 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17 Jason Schmidt
18 Rick Graves Team STAND/City Cycle
19 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
20 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
22 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
23 Herman Johnson Ciclistas del Valle
24 Sean Smith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
25 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
26 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
27 Phil Tercero SJBC
28 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
29 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
30 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
31 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
32 Dennis Hopp SJBC

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Malaspina SJBC
2 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
3 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
4 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
5 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
6 Jason Fritz SJBC
7 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Daniel Turner Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
10 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
11 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
12 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
13 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
14 Mark Bachman
15 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Phil Tercero SJBC
17 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21 Shawn Blosser CA Technologies Racing
22 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
23 Michael Deen Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Ernie Riley CBRE Racing
25 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC
27 Adrian Goldstein Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
28 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
29 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
30 Robert Shirley Bell Real Estate Cycling
31 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
32 Matthew Esselstrom Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
33 John Simmons Team City Racing
34 Juan Ortiz
35 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
36 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
37 Keith Whitwell
38 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 George Miranda SunPower Racing
3 Kurt Bickel 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
5 Tim Davis SJBC
6 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
9 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
10 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
11 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
12 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
14 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing
15 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish

Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
2 Cliff Jew Audi
3 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
4 Rob Maheu SJBC
5 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law
6 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Don Grijalva SJBC
8 J Clifford Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
9 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing
10 Damien Anderson Team City Racing
11 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Randy Armstrong SJBC
13 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
14 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing
3 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
4 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
6 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
7 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
8 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
9 Monica Holt Performance Cycle Coaching
10 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
11 Diana Hellman SJBC
12 Kortney Parman
13 Lilli Safley Ciclistas del Valle
14 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
15 Lisa Kiratsous SJBC
16 Christina Davis SJBC
17 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
18 Jennie Stark JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Hanna Muegge
3 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
5 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
6 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
7 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
8 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
9 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing
10 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
11 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
12 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
13 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
14 Monica Holt Performance Cycle Coaching
15 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
3 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Holly Roberts JAKROO

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Alexander SJBC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with