These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Sobotkin BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 22:12.3
2 Mark Detweiler BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 22:18.0
3 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC 22:40.1
4 Zheren Yang C3-TWENTY20 22:43.1
5 Anthony Murfett DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 22:50.5
6 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 23:00.7
7 Benjamin Wright DIRE WOLF RACING 23:10.8
8 Jason Luttrell DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 23:13.1
9 Brent Vollrath BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 23:16.3
10 Ryan Collins INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 23:18.3
11 Tyler Waldron TEAM INTEGRITY P/B K&F CONSTRUCTION 23:43.1
12 Mathew Mackay J MAC CYCLING LLC 23:43.4
13 Willem Deboer CYCLUS SPORTS 23:47.9
14 Mark Lewis OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSON HOUSING SOLUTIONS 23:51.7
15 John Bowsher ABRT 23:58.0
16 Adam Croft CHEERBACKS.COM / FAT FROGS RACING 24:00.8
17 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 24:07.2
18 Jake Thompson INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWNS SUBARU 24:09.4
19 Mykel Nahorniak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 24:10.6
20 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:12.7
21 Scott Wisseman FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES CYCLING 24:24.5
22 Adam Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 24:26.5
23 Scott Coblentz BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK 24:26.6
24 Logan Breed NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 24:33.5
25 Patrick Franz BLUE RIDGE DEVELOPMENT 24:37.1
26 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 24:37.7
27 Nate Cornman CS VELO 24:43.8
28 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO 24:48.9
29 Clifton Chamberlin TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 24:56.1
30 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS OF FAT FROGS RACING 24:58.0
31 Matthew Adams WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 25:07.6
32 Douglas Plowman DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 25:11.2
33 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. RACING 25:12.4
34 Thomas Bailey VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 25:19.6
35 Nathan Graham INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 25:21.1
36 Sam Nussenzweig CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 25:27.2
37 Anthony Wheeler 25:39.0
38 Laraib Laubach ROCK CREEK VELO 25:42.8
39 Birk Mcgilvrey LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING 25:44.2
40 Kyle Mihalik NOVACARE CYCLING 25:48.2
41 Chris Crane ABRT 25:49.5
42 Elliott Collins NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 25:55.1
43 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM 26:03.7
44 Bo Rider ROCK CREEK VELO 26:22.9
45 Hassan Beydoun LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING 26:29.9
46 Dustin Dunsmore DISTRICT TACO CYCLING 26:35.2
47 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 26:54.1
48 Dillan Juul INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S MANASSAS SUBARU 27:26.9
49 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 27:47.0
50 Joe Olgin BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 28:21.2
51 Gregory Sherrick BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 28:33.1
52 Chas Mcfarland WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 28:50.6
53 David Stryffeler INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 31:15.7
54 Gram Smith SEAVS/HAYMARKET 31:58.0
55 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 33:54.8
56 Geoffrey Tiblin SEAVS/HAYMARKET 34:00.3
57 Zachary Jackson BLUE RIDGE DEVELOPMENT 40:35.3

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Ganoung US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 22:09.2
2 Frank Ramos TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 23:00.8
3 Michael King NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 23:02.7
4 James Johnson NCVC/ UNITEDHEALTHCARE 23:07.0
5 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 23:31.1
6 Grayson Church DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 23:42.4
7 Mario Zometa KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/ LSV ELITE CYCLING CLUB 23:47.3
8 Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY 24:33.1
9 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 24:33.9
10 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 24:47.5
11 Bob Gillespie 25:14.9
12 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 25:26.0
13 Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 25:39.1
14 Darren Jiron TEAM BEYER AUTO 26:14.8
15 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 26:21.2
16 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 27:28.7
17 Douglas Keim SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BLUE RIDGE BICYCLES 30:04.1

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Straub TEAM I HATE CANCER 22:47.4
2 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC 23:17.8
3 John Chambers SNAPPLE 23:31.5
4 Kyle Hitz LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING 23:41.0
5 Justin Markunas VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 23:45.0
6 John Sylvester NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 24:06.4
7 Tom Redpath US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 24:13.6
8 Patrick Arnold BARBASOL 24:35.1
9 Matthew Swartwout CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY 24:39.6
10 Edward Anderson 3SPORTS / ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL 24:42.0
11 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 24:45.9
12 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 24:46.7
13 Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 24:48.9
14 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 24:52.0
15 Christopher Rothermel DISTRICT TACO CYCLING 24:52.9
16 Bruce Mort NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 25:09.8
17 Caleb Oliver OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER PIERSON HOUSING SOLUTIONS 25:15.5
18 Caleb Smith LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING 25:15.8
19 Luis Arenzana WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE 25:17.8
20 Christopher Marrow SQUADRA COPPI 25:25.7
21 Peter Steyaert INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 25:28.9
22 Andrew Mclaren VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 25:31.4
23 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UNITEDHEATHCARE 25:34.3
24 Darin Alleman AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO. 25:41.6
25 Kyle Irwin AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 25:43.2
26 Tim Boring TEAM PROPOWER COACHING 25:47.8
27 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 25:57.1
28 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 26:00.8
29 Robert Eom SQUADRA COPPI 26:02.0
30 Christopher Danko NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 26:05.8
31 Carl Bevard 26:12.8
32 Matthew Rhodes UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 26:15.0
33 Christian Hoke ACTIVEYARDS 26:23.9
34 James Bumbaugh PATUXENT VELO CYCLING CLUB 26:25.5
35 Vincent Madaffari ABRT 26:27.6
36 David Lopez DISTRICT TACO 26:33.5
37 Robert Caudill 26:35.8
38 Alexander Mcrae OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSON HOUSING SOLUTIONS 26:59.4
39 Nick Taylor DISTRICT TACO CYCLING 27:00.9
40 Gentry Jefferson ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 27:08.5
41 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 27:21.9
42 Tony Den hoed ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 27:26.7
43 Daniel Li NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 27:28.7
44 Christopher Townsley AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 27:31.5
45 Henry Bermet CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY 27:38.9
46 Eric Brooks DISTRICT TACO CYCLING 27:45.8
47 Sonny Smith OCEAN VELO/CULVER & PIERSON 27:55.5
48 Elijah Shipp ROGUE VELO RACING 28:02.6
49 Jason Levitt SQUADRA COPPI 28:16.5
50 Pete Doyle AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO. 28:35.9
51 Chris Spurrier US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 28:50.2
52 Chris Brennan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 30:26.2
53 Ryan Lee V-DAY 32:44.7

Men Disability Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 27:42.0

Men Physical Disability Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Cook 30:15.8

Men Pro 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Pearman KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 21:00.6
2 Andrew Seitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 21:09.6
3 Joseph Siegel COMMUNITY BIKE RACING 21:38.0
4 Sait Arana DISTRICT TACO ELITE CYCLING 21:44.2
5 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 21:53.0
6 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 21:53.5
7 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 22:07.8
8 Sean Gardner KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 22:11.6
9 Dakota Schaeffer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 22:19.1
10 Baris Aytan CRCA/E2VALUE 22:23.4
11 Payne Griffin NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 22:23.7
12 Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE 22:27.6
13 Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 22:27.7
14 Matias Palavecino TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 22:30.2
15 William Crabtree COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 22:30.4
16 Glenn Ferreira TEAM METRA / XRCEL / CYCLES 54 22:31.7
17 Guy Tawney C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. 22:33.6
18 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 22:43.4
19 Benjamin Fogle KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 22:51.1
20 Ross Marklein DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 22:56.3
21 Ben Reynolds TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 23:03.5
22 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 23:05.3
23 Nessim Mezrahi DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 23:06.1
24 Kevin Gottlieb TEAM BEYER AUTO 23:13.4
25 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY-HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 23:16.7
26 Jose Solis US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 23:29.3
27 Steve Patterson CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 23:30.4
28 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 23:38.1
29 Samuel Boardman BIG ORANGE CYCLING P/B BEACH BODY PERFORMANCE 23:38.4
30 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 23:43.4
31 Shawn Litster NOVACARE CYCLING 23:46.5
32 Robert Kelly HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 23:47.1
33 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 23:47.2
34 Ranjodh Gill US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 23:49.4
35 Blane Maddox BLUE RIDGE DEVELOPMENT 23:59.5
36 Scott Mcgill LEE AND ASSOCIATES RACE TEAM 24:04.1
37 Juan Arana DISTRICT TACO ELITE CYCLING 24:19.8
38 Paul Lengermann DISTRICT TACO ELITE CYCLING 24:26.6
39 Logan Jones-wilkins BRC RACING P/B REYNOLDS GM/SUBARU 25:01.0
40 Aaron Hotaling DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 25:08.9
41 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 25:38.8
42 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 25:49.4
43 Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 25:50.3
44 Paul Mica TEAM BEYER AUTO 25:52.2
45 Michael Kingery TEAM BEYER AUTO 26:09.0
46 Jonathan Marshall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 26:20.3
47 Mark Hyatt TEAM BEYER AUTO 32:52.8
48 Chris Jones* KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 36:52.5
49 Nathan Goates AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 39:54.3

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Parrotta TEAM STICKY FINGERS 27:40.2
2 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 27:49.9
3 Jamie Morton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 28:13.1
4 Kim Bailey VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 28:28.8
5 Robin Millican VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 29:04.6
6 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 29:12.3
7 Karen Richards NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 29:42.7
8 Juhi Shah WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB 29:55.6
9 Viviane Espinoza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 30:12.1

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLES-JLVELO 23:19.1
2 Stephanie Wetzel SAS MAZDA 24:47.7
3 Alexis Zink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 24:52.1
4 Clio Dinan CRCA/ VELO CLASSIC P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 25:20.0
5 Mary Breed NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 25:40.7
6 Erin Bougie NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 25:42.4
7 Michele Damiani BIKE STOP VELO FEMMES P/B BMC 25:48.9
8 Melissa Tallent HAYMARKET CELERITY STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 26:24.6
9 Chris Kelley MID ALTANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 26:43.3
10 Jennifer Maxwell MID-ATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN 26:46.2
11 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 27:14.7
12 Jenette Williams MID ATLANTIC COLAVITA 27:31.8
13 Mallory Miller VELOFEMME P/B LITZLER 27:33.3
14 Joanne Neukirchen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 27:38.8
15 Grace Blair TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS 27:42.4
16 Anne Raymond B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 27:50.8
17 Maureen Gribb ACTION WHEELS 28:36.0
18 Amelia Kirby SWEET SPOT CUTAWAY 28:37.1
19 Heather Cunningham JEFF'S BIKE SHOP 28:48.7
20 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP RACING/PB HAMMER NUTRITION 29:48.0
21 Rebecca Chan ABRT 32:08.5

Women Para Handcycling Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Rollick GONZO'S GEARS 1:16:42.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with