These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ziehr Harvard University 11:14.93
2 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 11:16.42
3 S Charles zamastil Temple University 11:32.27
4 Eric Fischer Yale University 11:39.39
5 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 11:39.56
6 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 11:40.36
7 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 11:41.91
8 Macky Franklin Middlebury College 11:42.53
9 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 11:43.23
10 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 11:51.24
11 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11:54.12
12 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology 11:59.74
13 Matt Mainer University of Vermont 12:00.87
14 John Herrick University of Vermont 12:04.24
15 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 12:05.50
16 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 12:05.98
17 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 12:07.64
18 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 12:09.00
19 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 12:09.46
20 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:10.08
21 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 12:10.16
22 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:10.35
23 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:15.62
24 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 12:16.63
25 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 12:21.60
26 Ben Coleman University of Vermont 12:28.37
27 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania 12:28.53
28 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 12:28.78
29 Jesus Martinez Columbia University-NYC 12:34.48
30 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvania 12:35.02
31 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania 12:38.36
32 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 13:03.95
33 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:04.37
34 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont 13:09.09
35 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 13:29.30

Men B

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 11:59.87
2 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College 12:04.36
3 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 12:10.82
4 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:15.18
5 Preston Buehrer Boston University 12:15.66
6 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:20.74
7 Elan Kugelmass Princeton University 12:23.36
8 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:26.04
9 Carl Kjellstrand Middlebury College 12:27.85
10 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 12:31.50
11 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 12:32.81
12 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:34.44
13 Tom Robson Dickinson College 12:35.33
14 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 12:36.18
15 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 12:39.24
16 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:41.60
17 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 12:42.73
18 Elliott Brennan Yale University 12:44.27
19 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 12:48.99
20 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:50.72
21 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 12:51.02
22 Jake Mclaughlin Landmark College 12:54.83
23 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 12:56.19
24 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 12:58.93
25 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 13:00.00
26 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania 13:03.65
27 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC 13:03.95
28 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University 13:07.26
29 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 13:07.37
30 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 13:07.73
31 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 13:14.60
32 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:20.05

Men C

(61 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 11:51.81
2 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 12:13.09
3 Jake White Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:13.18
4 William Melone University of New Hampshire 12:18.92
5 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 12:22.22
6 Eran Preble University of Delaware 12:35.84
7 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 12:38.88
8 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 12:43.40
9 Ian Forsyth Yale University 12:43.74
10 Keith Berkoben Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:43.78
11 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 12:46.92
12 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 12:47.36
13 Benjamin Chase University of New Hampshire 12:52.25
14 Ian Nesbitt Williams College 12:55.40
15 Justin Gero Bard College 12:56.62
16 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 12:56.91
17 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College 12:59.85
18 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University 12:59.93
19 Eric Adams University of Delaware 13:00.21
20 Ethan Suttner Cornell University 13:01.29
21 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 13:03.74
22 Paul Russell Skidmore College 13:05.26
23 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont 13:05.28
24 Alex Carmona University of Massachusetts-Amherst 13:06.03
25 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 13:10.71
26 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 13:11.00
27 Adrien Mccosker McGill University 13:11.52
28 Byron Hood Harvard University 13:12.08
29 Alexander Szela University of Delaware 13:13.15
30 Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University 13:15.63
31 Thomas Beatty Middlebury College 13:17.44
32 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 13:17.77
33 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 13:18.00
34 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 13:22.24
35 Nicholas Chen University of Pennsylvania 13:23.01
36 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 13:24.18
37 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 13:24.72
38 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 13:28.24
39 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:30.23
40 Jan Wolfe Boston College 13:30.33
41 Matthew Nole Boston College 13:34.07
42 Sean Butler Temple University 13:35.10
43 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst 13:35.56
44 Carl Smith University of Vermont 13:37.16
45 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 13:41.33
46 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 13:41.79
47 Trevor Nibbi Dartmouth College 13:46.40
48 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:47.51
49 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 13:54.24
50 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 14:02.20
51 Brian Tang Yale University 14:04.02
52 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania 14:11.64
53 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 14:15.39
54 George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design 14:24.78
55 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology 14:26.44
56 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University 14:29.73
57 John Bachman Harvard University 14:54.68
58 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University 15:03.10
59 Richard Bennett Yale University 15:10.85
DNF Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania

Men D1

(38 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Pezzimenti University of Connecticut 13:02.49
2 Russell Leino University of Pennsylvania 13:07.80
3 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 13:08.87
4 Brandon King University of Connecticut 13:25.15
5 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 13:37.89
6 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 13:40.33
7 George Weiler University of Delaware 13:44.85
8 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 13:47.94
9 Matthew Lamonte Pennsylvania State University 13:49.24
10 Matthew Drury Pennsylvania State University 13:51.04
11 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 13:52.37
12 William Lally Boston University 13:57.89
13 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 14:02.35
14 Mark Mcshane Pennsylvania State University 14:12.21
15 Trevor Manders Syracuse University 14:14.30
16 Ivan Goryachev Northeastern University 14:15.96
17 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania 14:32.63
18 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst 14:39.33
19 Andrew Faughnan University of Massachusetts-Amherst 14:47.71
20 Peter Ott University of Delaware 14:51.54
21 Ian Boothby Harvard University 14:51.93
22 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC 14:52.32
23 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 14:56.92
24 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 14:57.27
25 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 14:58.91
26 Peter Mintun Cornell University 15:05.97
27 Brendan Diener Drexel University 15:18.92
28 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut 15:28.69
29 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 15:33.73
30 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 15:37.77
31 Ian Murray University of Pennsylvania 15:48.77
32 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University 15:53.95
33 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 15:54.73
34 Anish Samant Columbia University-NYC 15:55.71
35 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 16:10.44
36 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 16:48.51
37 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University 17:09.54
38 Tyler Desiderio Syracuse University 17:28.64

Men D2

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College 12:39.57
2 Christoph Straub Yale University 12:51.62
3 Adam Trexler Yale University 13:20.43
4 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:26.87
5 John Hawthorne Williams College 13:46.24
6 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 13:52.49
7 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 13:54.28
8 Charlie Cubata Bowdoin College 13:55.25
9 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology 14:16.73
10 Henry Schmidt Williams College 14:17.47
11 Yiboe Huynh Rhode Island School of Design 14:21.93
12 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 14:30.24
13 Gabriel Herrera Skidmore College 14:30.87
14 Keith Madden Brown University 14:33.15
15 Alexander Brehm Skidmore College 14:40.75
16 Joe Merrow Boston College 15:02.35
17 Jordan Holloway Millersville University-Pennsylvania 15:02.36
18 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 15:03.68
19 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 15:05.52
20 Spencer Nietmann Bowdoin College 15:08.95
21 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology 15:19.11
22 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 15:20.29
23 Ryan Cronan Boston College 15:28.94
24 Eric Montague Worcester Polytechnic Institute 15:29.04
25 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 15:33.14
26 William Redden Yale University 15:34.50
27 Evan Coates Yale University 15:36.27
28 Christopher Lieb Worcester Polytechnic Institute 15:42.27
29 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology 15:42.51
30 Alexander Mendelsohn Skidmore College 16:05.52
31 Akeem Glaze Rhode Island School of Design 16:33.65
32 Nicholas Woodman Rochester Institute of Technology 16:41.19
33 Daniel Schiffrin Skidmore College 16:52.35
34 Bryce Lednar Bowdoin College 16:58.80
35 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute 17:42.82

Men Intro

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Benson Dickinson College 14:09.79
2 Christopher Mcmillan Dartmouth College 15:48.26
3 Merlin Nikodemus Worcester Polytechnic Institute 16:47.67
4 John Hill University of Delaware 17:30.79
5 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University 19:12.11

OPEN ITT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lipka BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic 11:12.15
2 ? ? 11:46.47
3 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 11:46.47
4 Guido Wollmann 12:02.20
5 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 12:30.35
6 Justin Henderson Colavita Racing Inc. 12:48.04
7 Michael Sernyak Capital Velo Club 12:50.91
8 Christopher Mahoney 13:01.69
9 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 13:08.25
10 Jim Levinsohn Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Priority Health 14:08.46
11 Robert Hugi Colavita Racing, Inc. 14:41.83
12 David Dewitt Yale University 14:44.44
13 Leslie Lupien MIT Cycling Club 14:48.02
14 Victoria Gates Team CF 16:15.97

Women A

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12:38.88
2 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:00.17
3 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 13:22.28
4 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13:42.91
5 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14:05.48
6 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 14:25.54
7 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 14:28.82
8 Veronica Wheeler McGill University 14:33.40
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 14:35.77
10 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont 15:18.82
11 Mandy Marquardt Pennsylvania State University 15:30.58
12 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University 15:55.91
13 Sophy Lee Harvard University 16:35.24

Women B

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Yodis Millersville University-Pennsylvania 13:48.17
2 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College 13:59.53
3 Erica Blom Yale University 14:11.97
4 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 14:37.21
5 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 14:40.46
6 Ruth Mclean McGill University 14:48.84
7 Eileen Evans Harvard University 15:08.75
8 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 15:11.76
9 Allison Hugi Yale University 15:25.83
10 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 15:26.92
11 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University 15:36.56

Women C

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Levine Williams College 15:02.87
2 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 15:07.65
3 Hannah Arem Yale University 15:10.67
4 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut 15:38.90
5 Adriane Hairston Temple University 15:53.21
6 Kathleen Ho Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 16:01.66
7 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University 16:05.21
8 Courtney Halista Boston College 16:07.31
9 Sonya Thomas Yale University 16:13.22
10 Maria Berezina Massachusetts Institute of Technology 16:14.11
11 Hannah Garrett Yale University 16:17.14
12 Syd Schulz Middlebury College 16:18.95
13 Jennifer Hanna Yale University 16:21.38
14 Ashley Hurst Yale University 16:24.40
15 Nicole Desrosiers Yale University 16:26.21
16 Kimberly Junkins Syracuse University 16:26.48
17 Jennifer Rowe Williams College 16:41.81
18 Monica Minson Cornell University 16:43.01
19 Susan Bresney Boston College 16:52.87
20 Amy Prescott Middlebury College 17:00.77
21 Chelsea Lane Yale University 17:07.35
22 Danielle Masanoff Syracuse University 17:22.42
23 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire 17:46.34
24 Amanda White University of Connecticut 17:49.09
25 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 17:54.99
26 Elizabeth Cutolo Rochester Institute of Technology 18:13.53
27 Divya Prakash Boston College 18:21.47
28 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 18:24.42
29 Heath Goldman Williams College 18:27.73
30 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 18:56.14
31 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 19:01.34
32 Jacqueline Pasekallen University of Massachusetts-Amherst 19:07.85
DNF Robin Welling University of Vermont

Women Intro

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Fogavtu Bowdoin College 15:52.91
2 Emily Binder Millersville University-Pennsylvania 16:22.70
3 Elizabeth Starr Yale University 17:02.49
4 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College 17:15.99
5 Alyssa Warfield Millersville University-Pennsylvania 17:25.94
6 Jessica Weng Dartmouth College 17:35.12
7 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 17:45.14
8 Katherine Weng Dartmouth College 17:56.26
9 Jennifer Wilkinson University of Delaware 19:46.68
10 Leandra Solis Boston University 20:04.35
11 Kate Sekula University of Connecticut 21:21.88
DNF Quentin Obrien Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with