These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC 3:48:58
2 Mark Detweiler BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 3:49:02
3 Benjamin Wright DIRE WOLF RACING 3:50:03
4 Willem Deboer CYCLUS SPORTS 3:50:16
5 Mathew Mackay J MAC CYCLING LLC 3:50:17
6 Tyler Waldron TEAM INTEGRITY P/B K&F CONSTRUCTION 3:50:30
7 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO 3:51:29
8 Adam Croft CHEERBACKS.COM / FAT FROGS RACING 3:51:42
9 Sam Nussenzweig CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 3:52:16
10 Anthony Murfett DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 3:52:29
11 Mark Lewis OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSON HOUSING SOLUTIONS 3:52:36
12 Scott Wisseman FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES CYCLING 3:52:44
13 Brent Vollrath BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 3:52:46
14 Zheren Yang C3-TWENTY20 3:53:12
15 Ryan Collins INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 3:53:16
16 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:53:20
17 Mykel Nahorniak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 3:53:40
18 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS OF FAT FROGS RACING 3:54:28
19 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. RACING 3:54:34
20 Nathan Graham INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 3:55:07
21 Laraib Laubach ROCK CREEK VELO 3:55:13
22 Logan Breed NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 4:00:52
23 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 4:01:54
24 Scott Coblentz BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK 4:02:09
25 Dillan Juul INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S MANASSAS SUBARU 4:04:21
26 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 4:04:36
27 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 4:05:41
28 Gregory Sherrick BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 4:06:15
29 Kyle Mihalik NOVACARE CYCLING 4:06:57
30 Hassan Beydoun LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING 4:07:15
31 Anthony Wheeler 4:07:24
32 Nate Cornman CS VELO 4:09:16
33 Gram Smith SEAVS/HAYMARKET 4:15:54
34 Jason Luttrell DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 4:16:38
35 Elliott Collins NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 4:16:40
36 Chris Crane ABRT 4:17:02
37 Clifton Chamberlin TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 4:25:35
38 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:28:39
39 Chas Mcfarland WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY 4:29:59
40 David Stryffeler INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 4:31:12
41 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM 4:33:43
42 Adam Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 4:40:29
43 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 4:45:34

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Ganoung US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 2:42:58
2 James Johnson NCVC/ UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:44:06
3 Grayson Church DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 2:44:40
4 Michael King NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:47:47
5 Mario Zometa KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/ LSV ELITE CYCLING CLUB 2:48:35
6 Frank Ramos TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:49:05
7 Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY 2:49:28
8 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:50:11
9 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:51:11
10 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 2:51:49
11 Darren Jiron TEAM BEYER AUTO 2:52:17
12 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:52:33
13 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:05:34

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC 2:52:50
2 Tim Straub TEAM I HATE CANCER 2:52:59
3 John Chambers SNAPPLE 2:53:19
4 Kyle Hitz LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING 2:53:36
5 John Sylvester NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:54:01
6 Edward Anderson 3SPORTS / ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOL 2:54:22
7 Patrick Arnold BARBASOL 2:54:27
8 Christopher Rothermel DISTRICT TACO CYCLING 2:54:48
9 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:55:05
10 Caleb Smith LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING 2:55:06
11 Luis Arenzana WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE 2:55:10
12 Christopher Marrow SQUADRA COPPI 2:55:21
13 Peter Steyaert INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 2:55:24
14 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 2:55:49
15 Kyle Irwin AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 2:55:53
16 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:55:56
17 Robert Eom SQUADRA COPPI 2:56:05
18 Vincent Madaffari ABRT 2:56:23
19 Robert Caudill 2:56:31
20 Gentry Jefferson ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 2:57:03
21 Carl Bevard 2:57:09
22 Elijah Shipp ROGUE VELO RACING 2:57:40
23 Jason Levitt SQUADRA COPPI 2:58:09
24 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:58:53
25 Ryan Lee V-DAY 3:02:43
26 Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 3:03:00
27 Darin Alleman AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO. 3:04:12
28 David Lopez DISTRICT TACO 3:05:00
29 Caleb Oliver OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER PIERSON HOUSING SOLUTIONS 3:05:16
30 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UNITEDHEATHCARE 3:05:51
31 Henry Bermet CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY 3:07:39
32 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 3:08:13
33 Matthew Rhodes UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 3:11:38
34 James Bumbaugh PATUXENT VELO CYCLING CLUB 3:12:01
35 Nick Taylor DISTRICT TACO CYCLING 3:12:07
36 Daniel Li NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:12:35
37 Alexander Mcrae OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSON HOUSING SOLUTIONS 3:12:59
38 Chris Brennan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 3:16:18
39 Justin Markunas VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 3:16:37
40 Sonny Smith OCEAN VELO/CULVER & PIERSON 3:17:43
41 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:18:02
42 Tim Boring TEAM PROPOWER COACHING 3:33:52
43 Christian Hoke ACTIVEYARDS 3:44:28
44 Tom Redpath US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 3:45:53

Men Pro 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Seitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 3:54:12
2 Joseph Siegel COMMUNITY BIKE RACING 3:54:31
3 Sait Arana DISTRICT TACO ELITE CYCLING 3:55:35
4 Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 3:56:17
5 Sean Gardner KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 3:56:22
6 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:56:46
7 Taylor Pearman KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 3:56:53
8 Nessim Mezrahi DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 3:57:43
9 Kevin Gottlieb TEAM BEYER AUTO 3:57:46
10 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:57:54
11 Guy Tawney C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. 3:58:01
12 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 3:58:03
13 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 3:58:04
14 Glenn Ferreira TEAM METRA / XRCEL / CYCLES 54 3:58:07
15 Baris Aytan CRCA/E2VALUE 3:58:09
16 Ross Marklein DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 3:58:22
17 Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE 3:58:23
18 Samuel Boardman BIG ORANGE CYCLING P/B BEACH BODY PERFORMANCE 3:58:28
19 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 3:58:32
20 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:58:51
21 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY-HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 3:59:09
22 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 3:59:29
23 Shawn Litster NOVACARE CYCLING 3:59:33
24 Scott Mcgill LEE AND ASSOCIATES RACE TEAM 3:59:50
25 Juan Arana DISTRICT TACO ELITE CYCLING 4:00:12
26 Paul Mica TEAM BEYER AUTO 4:01:02
27 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 4:02:02
28 Chris Jones* KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 4:09:42
29 Matias Palavecino TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 4:21:48
30 Logan Jones-wilkins BRC RACING P/B REYNOLDS GM/SUBARU 4:22:49
31 Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 4:24:38
32 Ben Reynolds TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 4:26:52
33 Dakota Schaeffer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 4:30:07
34 Michael Kingery TEAM BEYER AUTO 4:30:57
35 Jonathan Marshall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 4:34:08
36 Ranjodh Gill US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 4:35:37
37 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 4:41:37
38 Paul Lengermann DISTRICT TACO ELITE CYCLING 4:48:15
39 Aaron Hotaling DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 4:50:57

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Parrotta TEAM STICKY FINGERS 3:19:24
2 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:25:11
3 Jamie Morton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 3:31:15
4 Kim Bailey VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 3:35:19
5 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:42:38
6 Robin Millican VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 3:46:17
7 Karen Richards NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:49:44

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLES-JLVELO 3:04:52
2 Stephanie Wetzel SAS MAZDA 3:06:01
3 Alexis Zink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:06:13
4 Mary Breed NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:06:37
5 Michele Damiani BIKE STOP VELO FEMMES P/B BMC 3:06:54
6 Clio Dinan CRCA/ VELO CLASSIC P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 3:07:13
7 Melissa Tallent HAYMARKET CELERITY STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 3:08:32
8 Erin Bougie NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:11:42
9 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 3:13:51
10 Jenette Williams MID ATLANTIC COLAVITA 3:14:10
11 Mallory Miller VELOFEMME P/B LITZLER 3:14:12
12 Grace Blair TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS 3:14:23
13 Joanne Neukirchen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:14:24
14 Maureen Gribb ACTION WHEELS 3:15:18
15 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP RACING/PB HAMMER NUTRITION 3:16:42
16 Amelia Kirby SWEET SPOT CUTAWAY 3:16:51
17 Anne Raymond B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 3:17:50
18 Jennifer Maxwell MID-ATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN 3:18:53
19 Heather Cunningham JEFF'S BIKE SHOP 3:19:01
20 Rebecca Chan ABRT 3:29:34
21 Chris Kelley MID ALTANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM 3:33:33

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with