These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar
2 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
3 John Hunter Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling
4 David Van horn Projekt
5 Mike Hertner 5 & Twenty Spirits and Brewing
6 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club
7 Dennis Borden Handlebars Cycle Co.
8 Kenneth Thomas Legaci Cycling
9 Mario Mazza Five & 20 Spirits
10 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
11 Steven Wells 5 and 20
12 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/BBC
13 Scott Farrell
14 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions
15 Daniel Santangelo TBS Racing
16 Austin Skomra
17 Garnett lee Abbey Erace Cancer
18 Jeff Lubkowski Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Team
19 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC
20 Christopher Bushover EFPR/Trek
21 Christian Garlapow Shickluna
22 Thomas Weichmann
23 Garret Lucas once again nut butter
24 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing
25 Richard Scaduto Projekt
26 Chelsea Knapp H+H Racing
27 Eric Ingalsbe
28 Matthew Diefenbach PA Masters Alliance Environmental
29 Daniel Barney
30 Eric Curtis
31 Ryan Rish Five & 20
DNF Bryan Delio 5 & 20
DNF Jennifer Bushover
DNF Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing
DNF Brenden Conway
DNF James Costello

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Gorski 0:42:11
2 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 0:42:11
3 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:42:11
4 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 0:42:11
5 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 0:42:11
6 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:42:11
7 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:42:11
8 Bryan Bonn 0:42:11
9 Gregory Knox Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Team 0:42:11
10 Patrick Elliott Cyclepath Oakville Race Tean 0:42:11
11 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:11
12 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:42:11
13 Jeff Murphy Team PBR 0:42:11
14 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:42:11
15 Jonathan Bottoms 0:42:11
16 Jason Ceresoli 0:42:11
17 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:42:11
18 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:42:11
19 Robert Leipler 0:42:11
20 Joshua Gonsenhauser Towpath Bike 0:42:11
21 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team 0:42:11
22 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:42:11
23 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:42:11
24 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 0:42:11
25 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club 0:42:11
26 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:42:11
27 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 0:42:11
28 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:11
29 Adam Wojcik Independent Health 0:42:11
30 Zach Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Race Team 0:42:11
31 Cory Burch Tbs Racing 0:42:11
32 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling/BonkWerx 0:42:11
33 Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI 0:42:21
34 John Klein Independent Health Cycling 0:42:53
35 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:45:53
36 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 0:45:53
37 William Dowling BBC 0:45:54
38 Robert Panek Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Team 0:47:54
39 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:48:11
40 Ken Hammond 0:48:14
41 Charles Krouse RIT cycling 0:48:56
42 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling 0:50:25
43 Nikolas Di domenico Team EFPR Group/ Trek 0:51:10

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:29:43
2 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong - NorthEast 0:29:51
3 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:29:58
4 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 0:29:58
5 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:29:58
6 Aly Armstrong Kurzawinski-Bike Zone 0:30:01

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Reschke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing p/b LCC 0:29:58
2 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:29:58
3 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles 0:29:58
4 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 0:29:58
5 Melany Arrison 0:30:01
6 Lynn Murphy 0:30:01
7 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou 0:30:01
8 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:30:01
9 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing/BBC 0:30:01
10 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:30:04
11 Jennifer Bell TBS Racing 0:30:08
12 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:32:11
13 Sara Ture Once Again Nut Butter 0:36:20
14 Lynn Lawrence Nickel City Cycles 0:37:33
15 Iris Shore Campus 0:39:07
16 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 1:11:25
DNF Alisa Mertens The Bike Shop

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with