These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
2 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
3 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Pro Cycling / TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
4 Carson Brindle Schellers Evansville Racing
5 Noah Demuth Team Revo
6 John Fulks Team Louisville

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
2 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo

Men 40-49 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Clark Team Heroes - First Internet Bank Cycling
2 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters Team
3 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike P/b IU Health
4 Darrin Lay Schellers Racing team
5 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne.
6 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
7 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
8 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
9 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
10 Sean O'donnell Scarletfire Racing
11 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville
12 Kevin Clark Team Louisville
13 Samuel Titzer none
14 Matt Brindle Schellers Evansville Racing
15 William Dolan Schellers

Men 50-59 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
3 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Pb Stradalli cycles
4 James Halpin UBS/QCW
5 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling
6 Jim Creamer Team Heroes / First Internet Bank Cycling
7 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
8 Steven Eastman Audi
9 James Bolin Schellers
10 John May Papa John's Racing Team
11 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
12 John Schmitz Loke Bicycle Race Team
13 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse
14 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
3 John Woods Zone 6
4 Jarret Oldham Clarksville Schwinn p/b Whayne
5 Kyle Perry TEXAS ROADHOUSE
6 Jordan Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
8 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne.
9 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
10 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
11 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
12 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
13 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
14 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team
15 Seth Worthington ROLLFAST
16 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
17 Taylor Kruse PARADISE GARAGE RACING
19 Ruben Bacon Papa John's Cycling
20 John Eisinger Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
21 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
22 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
22 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport
23 Nathan Moorhouse Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO International Cycling Team
24 Jason Mott Team Hungry
25 Justin Bird Papa John's Cycling
26 Mike Hermanson vo2 multisport
27 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport
28 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
29 Harry Clark Team Heroes - First Internet Bank Cycling
30 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
31 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
32 Will Revard Bike Line
33 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
DNF Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
DNF Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse
DNF Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Pb Stradalli cycles
DNF Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing
DNF Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
DNF Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
DNF Sierra Siebenlist WRP

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing
2 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport
3 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
4 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
5 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
6 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
7 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport
8 Nicholas Beirne Papa Johns Racing Team
9 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
10 Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
11 Noah Voyles Black Key Bulls
12 Jarrod Wilder Team Radfahren
13 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
14 Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes
15 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
16 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
17 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
18 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
19 Justin Bird Papa John's Cycling
20 Matthew Stepp NOMADS
21 Nate Lake Dash Racing
22 John Hurn Team OAM Now
23 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
24 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
25 Mark Jones Team Louisville
26 Ben Brantley Parkside
27 Paul Osburn Dan's Comp Factory Racing
28 Renato Sosa TEAM LOGIK
29 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle co.
30 Joel Fischer None
DNF Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville
DNF James Halpin UBS/QCW
DNF Keith Woods Dash Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
2 John Hurn Team OAM Now
3 Ben Brantley Parkside
4 Charles Campbell Audi
5 Kevin Clark Team Louisville
6 Matthew Stepp NOMADS
7 Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes
8 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
9 Dakota Watkins ESRD
10 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
11 Nate Lake Dash Racing
12 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
13 Jarrod Wilder Team Radfahren
14 Keith Woods Dash Racing
15 Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
17 Kevin Johnson NOMADS
18 Jason Coulter Parkside Bikes
19 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
20 John Strickland Sigma Chi
21 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
22 Simon Book Clarksville-Scwinn
DNF Chuck Ellinger Kryki Sports
23 Rodolfo Villalvir None
DNF Timothy Baker nomads

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noble Guyon Cutters
2 Simon Book Clarksville-Scwinn
3 Chuck Ellinger Kryki Sports
4 Timothy Baker nomads
5 Lowell Engelking Team Heroes
6 Michael Kamenish Team Louisville
7 Kevin Johnson NOMADS
8 Chris Fulks Team Louisville
9 Rodolfo Villalvir None
10 Adam Cromwell
11 Jason Coulter Parkside Bikes
12 Ian Alexander None
13 Clayton Koenig none

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
3 Sierra Siebenlist WRP
4 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Julie Sanchez Womens Pedal Project powered by VO2
6 Katherine Santos WRP
7 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank
8 Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM LOGIK

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
2 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Pro Cycling / TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
3 Jessica Miller DANS COMP
4 Marie Tutterow Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
5 Genna Brock None

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with