These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz VORTEX CYCLING CLUB 58:32.0
2 Joey Skrip VORTEX CYCLING
3 Owen Brenneman LANCBIKE
4 Nicholas Roberts TTOWN ELITE
5 Ian Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS
6 William Jackson YOUNG MEDALISTS 1 Lap

Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Moser SBR BIKESPORT/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
2 Austin Banks YOUNG MEDALISTS
3 Connor Thompson T-TOWN ELITE
4 Nathan Roberts TTOWN ELITE
5 Joseph Clay YOUNG MEDALISTS
6 William Walton YOUNG MEDALISTS
7 Adam Schram THE BICYCLE SHOP
8 Sean Guydish YOUNG MEDALISTS
9 Antoine Levie RCV
10 Alex Weinman DEERFIELD ACADEMY
11 Eli Grosser ROCK CREEK VELO

Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS
2 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
3 Jacob Skrip YOUNG MEDALISTS
4 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS
5 Andrew Wiedwald��� YOUNG MEDALISTS
6 Saras Perry-anderson��� YOUNG MEDALISTS
DNF Brandon Staub YOUNG MEDALIST
DNF Samuel Margolis YOUNG MEDALISTS

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 39:20.4
2 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 39:20.6
3 Jason Roth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 39:20.6
4 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 39:21.0
5 Marcello Cesario PUSHWORKS RACING PB VAN DESSEL/EC DEVO 39:30.5
6 Jonah Coste QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 40:06.6
7 Jonathan Marshall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU 40:07.2
8 Jared Fenstermacher BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 40:07.7
9 Greg Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 40:08.3
10 Jonathan Wells MINES CYCLING 40:08.6
11 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 40:08.7
12 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN 40:09.0
13 Keith Hower FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 40:09.2
14 Alex Smith 40:09.4
15 Brent Hinkle ACTIVE YARDS 40:09.9
16 Matthew Brubaker LANCBIKE 40:09.9
17 Bergen West 40:10.7
18 Paul De santis BMOREHUMANE P/B GVC 40:11.5
19 Joshua Spokes TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BIKE WORKS 40:16.7
20 David Taylor CRCA /NY VISION - FUORICLASSE 40:19.9
21 Jarrod Wysock SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM 40:20.1
22 Lane Randolph 40:23.1
23 Ben Reynolds TEAM BIKE DOCTOR

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Randolph SHIRKS RACING 59:13.5
2 Jamie Clinton TEAM WHEELHOUSE 1:00:06
3 Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo 1:00:10
4 Thomas Detwiler PA MASTERS RC P/B PISCITELLO LAW 1:00:18
5 Mark Branle TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 1:00:19
6 Michael Whitaker SHIRK'S RACING 1:00:20
7 Aaron Barr SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 1:00:20
8 Gale Hess THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:00:20
9 Lee Sobotkin BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 1:00:30
10 Michael Montgomery SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY CYCLING 1:00:40
11 Clay Fawthorp ACTIVE YARDS 1:02:26
12 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 1:02:27
13 Justin Mast SHIRKS RACING MASTERS 1:02:27
14 Nicholas Parlato ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 1:08:40

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Vollrath BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE
2 Jordan Thompson
3 Andrew Argentieri DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEANS
4 Justin Markunas VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
5 Andrew Dudle SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAFE
6 Loren Barisch WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
7 Brian Garner TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
8 Steven Karaszkiewicz TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
9 Myles Cavanaugh V5 CYCLES/CRCOFA
10 Bernie Caber THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
11 Travis Feick TEAM SKYLINE
12 Stephen Zook QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13 Berhane Kahsay ARTEMIS RACING
14 Charles Krouse RIT CYCLING
15 Venkat Subramanian QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
16 Henri Simon BSBA RACING
17 Cobie Arnold PENN STATE CYCLING CLUB
18 Eric Smucker
19 Lamar Zook QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
20 Joseph Burch ZEN MASTERS RACING
21 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
22 John Mullen SBR BIKESPORT/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC
23 Richard Mable QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
24 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY VISION GROUP
25 Eric Augenbraun CS VELO
26 Bob Latsha MILLERSBURG VELO CLUB
27 Jason Guenther NATALIE'S ORCHID ISLAND JUICE
28 Tom Olds
29 John Churan WWVC RACING
30 Trevor Manders
31 Thaddeus Newnam IRON TOWN CYCLING
32 Akim Akimov
33 Jaime Bou iii ZEN MASTERS RACING
34 Keith Kline BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
35 Marquand Brown BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE
36 John Mustard WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACE TEAM
37 Dustin Miller TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
38 Vic Santos BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE
39 Bruce Kessler 1 Lap
40 Fidel Quintela 1 Lap
41 Phillip Vogt 1 Lap

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Miller TEAM SKYLINE 58:02.3
2 Jeffrey Griffin FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 58:03.3
3 Dave Grant ACTIVEYARDS 58:20.6
4 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEAM 58:20.8
5 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM 58:21.3
6 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 58:21.5
7 David Osborne ARTEMIS RACING 58:21.5
8 Peter Fickinger ACTIVEYARDS 58:21.6
9 Joe Lanza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 58:21.8
10 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 58:21.9
11 Kenneth Whittington 58:22.0
12 Josh Davison QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 58:22.2
13 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q 58:22.4
14 Todd Schwartz PA MASTERS RC 58:22.4
15 Hugh Browder 58:22.6
16 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 58:22.7
17 Mark Jorgensen PSRACING/BTB 58:22.8
18 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. 58:23.0
19 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF CAPITAL/ H&E ENT 58:23.2
20 Scott Gamble ACTIVEYARDS 58:24.0
21 Randall Jewell ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 58:24.4
22 Dean Smith SHIRK'S MASTERS RACING 58:26.6
23 Jeff Overstreet ACTIVEYARDS 58:26.8
24 Shaun Abell BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC 58:30.0
25 Brian Trdina GPOA 58:33.7
26 Mario Zometa KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/ LSV ELITE CYCLING CLUB 58:37.2
27 Bob Reuther ACTIVEYARDS 58:40.2
28 Randy Haluck THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 58:50.4
29 Paul Williams 02:54.6

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING 55:24.5
2 Charles Olmsted FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 55:24.6
3 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 55:26.0
4 Albert Bold IRON TOWN CYCLING 55:26.1
5 Brett Tremaine IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 55:26.6
6 Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 55:26.7
7 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB 55:26.7
8 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM 55:26.9
9 Robert Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 55:27.0
10 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:27.1
11 Robert Vaillancourt THRU-IT ALL BODY SHOP INC 55:27.2
12 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP 55:27.3
13 Bryan Patton ACTIVEYARDS 55:27.4
14 John Polak DRAFT & SPROCKET BICYCLE SHOP 55:27.4
15 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 55:27.5
16 Kevin Kolodziejski SHIRK'S RACING MASTERS TEAM 55:27.9
17 John Newton ACTIVE YARDS - CHESTER COUNTY VELO 55:27.9
18 James Dao CRCA/ BREAKAWAY COURIER/BOOMER ESIASON FOUNDATION/ 55:28.0
19 Bob Meikle 55:28.5
20 Jerry Jacobs QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
21 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE 55:28.8
22 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING P.B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:28.8
23 Kevin Greene QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:28.8
24 Jay Hoffman TSV 55:28.9
25 William Care THRU-IT-ALL 55:29.0
26 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:29.4
27 Rick Maynard AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM/TRI STATE VELO 55:29.5
28 Paul Kornet ACTIVEYARDS 55:29.6
29 Dana Ormerod THRU IT ALL CYCLING 55:30.9
30 Roger Rabey THRU IT ALL CYCLING 55:31.2
31 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE 55:32.4
32 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC 55:33.3
33 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 55:33.8
34 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 55:38.6
35 Neil Gussman MAINLINE CYCLING 55:59.5
36 Jeff Palm FLOOD CITY VELO 01:44.9
37 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA 01:48.0
DNF Brian Berry EBS RACING
DNF Bruce Brodowski EBS RACING CLUB

Men 55+/65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING 55:24.5
2 Charles Olmsted FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 55:24.6
3 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 55:26.0
4 Albert Bold IRON TOWN CYCLING 55:26.1
5 Brett Tremaine IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 55:26.6
6 Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 55:26.7
7 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB 55:26.7
8 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM 55:26.9
9 Robert Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 55:27.0
10 Martin Lorenz GUY'S RACING CLUB 55:27.0
11 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:27.1
12 Robert Vaillancourt THRU-IT ALL BODY SHOP INC 55:27.2
13 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP 55:27.3
14 Bryan Patton ACTIVEYARDS 55:27.4
15 John Polak DRAFT & SPROCKET BICYCLE SHOP 55:27.4
16 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 55:27.5
17 Kevin Kolodziejski SHIRK'S RACING MASTERS TEAM 55:27.9
18 John Newton ACTIVE YARDS - CHESTER COUNTY VELO 55:27.9
19 James Dao CRCA/ BREAKAWAY COURIER/BOOMER ESIASON FOUNDATION/ 55:28.0
20 Jerry Jacobs QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:28.4
21 Bob Meikle 55:28.5
22 Keith Cramer MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE 55:28.8
23 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING P.B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:28.8
24 Kevin Greene QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:28.8
25 Jay Hoffman TSV 55:28.9
26 William Care THRU-IT-ALL 55:29.0
27 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 55:29.4
28 Rick Maynard AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM/TRI STATE VELO 55:29.5
29 Paul Kornet ACTIVEYARDS 55:29.6
30 Dana Ormerod THRU IT ALL CYCLING 55:30.9
31 Roger Rabey THRU IT ALL CYCLING 55:31.2
32 Michael Fink MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE 55:32.4
33 John Paproski PA MASTERS RC 55:33.3
34 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 55:33.8
35 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 55:38.6
36 Neil Gussman MAINLINE CYCLING 55:59.5
37 Jeff Palm FLOOD CITY VELO 01:44.9
38 George Harriott GS SIMMERIA 01:48.0
DNF Bruce Brodowski EBS RACING CLUB
DNF Brian Berry EBS RACING

Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Lorenz GUY'S RACING CLUB
2 Jay Hoffman TSV
3 William Care THRU-IT-ALL

Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anja Thomas SPRINTERS EDGE 51:14.2
2 Cara King YOUNG MEDALIST 51:15.9
3 Mariana Rinaldo ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB 51:25.9

Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydnee Sherrick BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CANNONDALE 51:36.3

Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalie King YOUNG MEDALISTS

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Mattingly ACTION WHEELS
2 Marielle Ritchie WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
3 Grace Blair TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS
4 Catherine Ryan
5 Taylor Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
6 Andrea Maher TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
7 Maureen Gribb ACTION WHEELS
8 Michelle Ritondo BICYCLE REVOLUTIONS RACING
9 Kelly O'brien TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
10 Beth Catherwood ARTEMIS RACING
11 Meghan Jaskot ACTION WHEELS/CC EVESHAM
12 Kristen Turpin WOMEN BIKE PHL RACING
13 Rachael Hall ARTEMIS RACING
14 Nicole Ragonese TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
15 Dee anne Gavlick STURDY GIRL CYCLING
16 Sue Wiedorn TEAM B3 CYCLING
17 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
18 Julie Erhart WOMEN BIKE PHL RACING 2 Lap

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masami Yamashita THE VELO SHOP 55:27.2
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle LANCBIKE P/B GRETNA BIKES 55:27.3
3 Melissa Hiller BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLES-JLVELO 55:27.8
4 Annette Weaver MAMBO KINGS RACING / D&Q 06:40.4
5 Candace Kennedy-hess STURDY GIRL CYCLING / VANDERKITTEN-VIP 1 Lap
6 Karla Eisch TIOGA VELO CLUB/MISSION IN MOTION 1 Lap
7 Jody Twer STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1 Lap

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marielle Ritchie WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
2 Catherine Ryan
3 Taylor Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
4 Michelle Ritondo BICYCLE REVOLUTIONS RACING
5 Kelly O'brien TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
6 Kristen Turpin WOMEN BIKE PHL RACING
7 Rachael Hall ARTEMIS RACING
8 Nicole Ragonese TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
9 Dee anne Gavlick STURDY GIRL CYCLING
10 Sue Wiedorn TEAM B3 CYCLING
11 Julie Erhart WOMEN BIKE PHL RACING

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with