These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Putt Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
2 Logan Zueger Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
3 Adam Schepps
4 Anthony Vicino
5 Coul Hill
6 Frank Cundiff
7 Gregory Hogan Saint Cloud Racing
8 Simon Jones Hot Tubes Development Cycling
9 Isaac Mcfee Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch
10 Steven Tortorelli Dolce Vita Freewheel
11 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
13 Christopher Rea
14 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
15 Kia Namin Team Velocause
16 Joseph Tarnowski True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
17 Spencer Downing
18 Vincent Baroche VC Eckwersheim
19 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
20 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
21 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
22 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
23 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
24 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver
25 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 Erin Young Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
27 Tyler Fitzgerald Brazen Dropouts
28 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
29 Chris Niesen JAM Fund / NCC
30 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Austin Anderson Team Velocause
32 Austin Dircks Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloC
33 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
34 Tony Chiodi Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plu
35 Stephane Michels VC Eckwersheim
36 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
37 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capita
38 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing
39 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capita
40 Bowie Adams PHENOM
41 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
42 Bryant Mcwhorter PSIMET Racing
43 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
44 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
45 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
46 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
47 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen
48 Matthew Bohm KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
49 Michael Heiss Green Line Velo
50 David Ross ABD Cycling
51 Ian Haupt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/
52 Jacob Okamoto
53 Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b Phobio
54 Kyle Mindick Lakes Area Physical Therapy
55 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Developme
56 Jay Major GEARED UP Cycling Club- Bahamas
57 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
58 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
59 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
60 Daniel Blumberg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
61 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
62 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
DNF Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
DNF Chris Curry Geared-Up Cycling Club
DNF Roy Colebrook Geared-Up Cycling Club
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club
DNF Michael Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
DNF Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team
DNF Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Darel Christopher
DNF Philippe Gertz VC ECKWERSHEIM
DNF Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF David Ross ABD Cycling Team
DNF Case Butler JAM / NCC / Vittoria
DNF James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Int
DNF Keith Tussey
88 Isaac Gibbs Brunswick

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lucas ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
2 Andrew Dewar EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
3 Tim Hartung
4 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
5 Ryan Girouard
6 Brett Henry
7 Jose Rodriguez US Military Endurance Sports
8 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
9 Thomas Ziolkowski UW-Whitewater Cycling
10 Richard Grunewald
11 Austin Riley Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome p/b Mega
13 Marcus Bickford Velocause Centraal Cycling
14 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
15 John Hill
16 Jonathan Ferrer
17 Adam Mesman
18 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
19 Joe Garni
20 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
21 Mitchell Dutczak Velocause Centraal Cycling
22 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
23 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
25 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
26 Dan Frazier
27 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
28 Craig Billings
29 Paul Morrison Beverly Bike/VeePak
30 Zachary Trafton
DNF Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Christopher Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
DNF Matheu Girouard
DNF Andrew Einspanier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Francis Horton ZiaVelo Cycling
DNF Bryan Meyerhofer
DNF Adam Taylor Team Velocause

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
2 James Stark
3 Adam Storey
4 Daniel Feuling
5 Adam Mesman
6 Jason Bickford
7 Adam Raychel
8 Trevor Ross
9 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
10 Lance Storey
11 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Thomas Leu
DNF Peter Woelfel UW-Whitewater Cycling

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/
6 Brian Karlow
7 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
8 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
9 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
10 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
11 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
12 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
13 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
14 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Simon Phuah INTENT
16 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
17 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Int
18 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
19 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
20 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
21 Clayton Chase Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plu
22 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
23 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
24 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
25 Rick Flayter
26 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
27 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
28 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
29 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
30 Matt Duncan GS Panache
31 Kevin Eggart Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
32 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo
33 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club
34 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
35 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC.
36 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
37 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
38 Thomas Cox Team Heroes / First Internet Ba
39 Matthew Garni LAPT CC
40 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
41 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
42 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
43 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
44 Scott Latell CZ Velo
45 Brent Emery Emerys.com
46 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
47 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
DNF Jeffrey Kramer CZ Velo
DNF Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
2 Sam Guzman PTS Racing
3 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
4 Phillip Godkin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
5 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
7 Andreas Fischer PSIMET Racing
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
10 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
11 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
12 Dirk Bjornstad Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Benny Smith Team Velocause
14 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
15 James Jones Mirage
16 Christopher Townzen AUDI RENO-TAHOE
17 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
18 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
19 James Broennimann Hollander Benelux Racing
20 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
21 Philippe Cussinet VC Eckwersheim
22 Martin Bell PSIMET Racing
23 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
24 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
25 Benji Hunter
26 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
27 Peter Reinhard
28 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
29 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
30 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
31 Christan Griego Velocause Centraal Cycling
32 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
33 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
34 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
36 Brian Thornburg PSIMET Racing
37 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
38 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
39 Gary Dicicco PSIMET Racing
40 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
41 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
42 Steve Werner CZ Velo
43 Robert Garner
44 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
45 Brian Petted Team Extreme
46 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
47 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNF Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
DNF Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eamon Franck UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Conor Mullervy GPM-Stulz
3 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
4 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team
5 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
6 Chad Young UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman
7 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies
8 Alex Darville Echelon - Storck Development Te
9 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
10 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
11 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
12 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str
13 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str
14 David Lombardo Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2
15 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
16 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plu
17 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com
18 Todd Satchell Bahati WTR
19 David Greif Sabino Cycles Racing
20 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
21 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
22 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing
23 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
24 Mitchell Sides UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b
25 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
26 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Jacob White Oklahoma City Velo Club
28 James Hilyer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton
29 Oliver Moors UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
30 Matt Green
31 Wilmer Ulloa SPOKES
32 Bill Mulligan Brazen Dropouts
33 Jacob Henley Amore & Vita-USA Racing
34 Jonathan Brown Axeon Hagens Berman
35 Dallas Fowler Team Wheel & Sprocket
36 Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plu
37 Reece Robinson GPM-Stulz
38 Armando Cardenas Great Dane Velo
39 Matthew Kelley Summit Wealth Strategies
40 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
41 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
42 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Camilo Ulloa SPOKES
DNF Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Juan Pablo Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Douglas Ansel Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plu
DNF Ian Keough-14 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Josh Rovner Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Emmanuel Suarez Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Rac
DNF Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature
DNF Nathan Labecki Giant Racing
DNF Sam Phipps GPM-Stulz
DNF Matt Schaupp Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Peter Behm SPBRC-Grand Performance
DNF Ben Abels NA
DNF Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
DNF Ben Rothschild Snyder Factory Racing
DNF William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature
DNF Byron Anson Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Steven Fuller 0
DNF David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Harrison Bailey GPM- Stulz
DNF Shane Feehery Summit Pro Racing
DNF Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Zawadski Kingfield
2 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
4 Mollie Brewer CU Cycling-Boulder
5 Ashley Litts ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
6 Erin Serrault Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
8 Natasja Brooijmans Green Line Velo
9 Corey Tucker Green Line Velo
10 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
11 Andrea Cyr Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod
12 Michelle Henry Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Lo
13 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
14 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
15 Lori Kazaks Hollander Benelux Racing
16 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
17 Allison Koenig
18 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Fernanda Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
21 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Claire Armstrong
23 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo
24 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
25 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
26 Ruth Swedler Hollander Benelux Racing
27 Jennifer Reaburn Woodcock
28 Ellie Morgenthaler Lindenwood University
29 Mayra Martinez
DNF Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Sho
DNF Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat
DNF Janell Brock

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
4 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
5 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Smith Happy Tooth Dental Professional
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Pepper Pala
3 Irena Ossola SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO pp Mazda
4 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom p/b Pepper Pala
5 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling
6 Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing
7 Kendelle Hodges High 5 Dream Team
8 Madison Kelly Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
9 Peta Mullens
10 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental Professional
11 Jessica Mundy Fearless Femme Racing
12 Kristy Glover PSIMET Racing
13 Harriet Owen CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's N
14 Kaitlin Antonneau UCI WPT: TWENTY16 Ridebiker
15 Minda Murray Rush Womens Team
16 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
17 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's
18 Tabitha Sherwood ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
19 Sarah Coney Continental Crit Nasty
20 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
21 Courteney Lowe Mellow Mushroom P/B Pepper Pala
22 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
23 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing
24 Joanie Caron Fearless Femme Racing
25 Kristen Lasasso Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
26 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
27 Ash Duban RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness
28 Rachel Canning Continental Crit Nasty
29 Cynthia Frazier
30 Kimberly Pettit Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
31 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Pa
32 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom p/b Pepper Pala
33 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
34 Marie-soleil Blais Happy Tooth Pro Cycling
35 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice
36 Chloe Mcintosh CBR Women's Cycling Team
37 Vanessa Drigo Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
38 Irene Hurst xXx Racing
39 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Tea
40 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
41 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing
42 Kelley Hess ISCorp Pro Womens Cycling p/b S
43 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
44 Jennifer Gerth Continental Crit Nasty
45 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre
DNF Bethany Sodergren Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
DNF Vanessa Botero Gripofen
DNF Amy Floyd OrthoCarolina Winston Womens C
DNF Katherine Aristizabal Finish Strong Elite Cycling
DNF Holly Mathews Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
DNF Jennifer Nordhem Velo Classic Cycling p/b Stan's
DNF Louisa Lobigs Fearless Femme Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with