These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men #N/A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Somsan 0:23:25
1 Charles Hursh 0:23:25

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Davisjr 0:22:49
2 John Harrison 0:23:47

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Brown 0:22:16
2 Gene Rowley 0:22:57

Men Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Willmon 0:25:50

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Vargas 0:26:50

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Horn 0:22:16
2 Jason Hepler 0:22:39
2 Jennifer Harman 0:33:26
3 Troy Pearson 0:23:09
4 Bill Harman 0:24:47

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Furtney 0:22:04

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Beirne 0:21:45
2 Donald Lewis 0:22:56
3 David Owen 0:23:06
4 Eugene Elsea 0:23:08
5 Timothy Blake 0:23:49
6 David Tannenbaum 0:23:58

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Long 0:22:12
2 Joe Puchi 0:22:13
3 James Ostrem 0:24:29

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Holman 0:22:15
2 Dean Marvin 0:22:44
3 Ted Frohling 0:24:05

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Ellwanger 0:23:35
2 Gary Sax 0:25:37

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franz Hammer 0:23:16

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ingrid Terslin 0:27:46
1 Palle Terslin 0:24:58
2 Scott Handrick 0:25:36

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mel Beardsley 0:24:48

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dori Lovers 0:31:23

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theresa Allison 0:24:30

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Hilgeford 0:28:05

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Stedman 0:24:04
2 Kim Soule 0:25:19

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barbara Frohling 0:26:49
2 Lee Marvin 0:27:25

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Penny Martinez 0:28:52

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with