These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 40:24.30
2 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
3 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
4 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 3.10
5 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 1:12.70
6 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 40:00.50
2 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle s.t.
3 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 24.20
4 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Development Te 27.10
5 Daniel Szallai Liberty Cycle 1:36.30

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 20:25.80
2 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
3 Luke Gerdeman T-Town 3.10
4 Sebastián Gonzalez Star track NYC s.t.
5 Matthew Parry Team Somerset 16.10
6 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle 2:47.20
7 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 2:51.60
8 Frank P villani Team Somerset 2:53.40
9 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 46:24.90
2 Victor Caicedo DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
3 Dimetra Cooper Boss racing s.t.
4 David Stires Century Road club of America s.t.
5 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
6 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
7 Greg Maccarty s.t.
8 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
10 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing s.t.
11 Lwichy Jimenez Kim's Bike Shop s.t.
12 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
13 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/XRCEL s.t.
14 Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle s.t.
15 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
16 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists s.t.
17 Andrew Scott DNK Cycling s.t.
18 Douglas Varela triana Somervillebicycleshop s.t.
19 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
20 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
21 Christian Venegas Montecci s.t.
22 Eli Curt fuld Chimps in Training - Talent Cyc s.t.
23 Scott Cullen PSRacing/BTB s.t.
24 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
25 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
26 Malcolm Mitchell Chimps in Training - Talent Cyc s.t.
27 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 8.80
28 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
29 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 10.50
30 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 14.80
31 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing s.t.
32 Ismael Reyes Liberty Cycle 16.90
33 John Sedlak DNK Cycling s.t.
34 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 19.20
35 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ BTB 34.80
36 Chris Jacovini PSRacing/BTB s.t.
37 Raul Galliano DRV/RSC/DRISCOLL 40.80
38 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 57.10
39 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle 1:22.40

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 39:45.20
2 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB s.t.
3 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle s.t.
4 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
5 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. s.t.
6 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
7 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
8 Michal Kicior s.t.
9 Gerard Livelli Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12 Rich Carolan Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
13 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
14 M.wesley Ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges s.t.
15 Jonathan Cutler Century Road Club Association s.t.
16 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing s.t.
17 Kevin Summers Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing s.t.
18 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle s.t.
19 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Joven Macaldo Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
21 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
22 Michael Pokrovskiy GS Talent Cycles s.t.
23 ? Unknown s.t.
24 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching s.t.
26 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
27 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
28 Tristan Morel lhorset Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 27:12.30
2 William Wahl Peddlers Shop Cycling Club s.t.
3 Casey O'donnell Monster Media Racing s.t.
4 Kevin Light s.t.
5 Kevin Tellez Liberty cycle inc s.t.
6 John Carlton Liberty Cycle s.t.
7 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycle s.t.
8 Lemuel Rogers Summit Cycling Club / D&Q s.t.
9 Eric-martin Gaspar s.t.
10 David Menez Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 Wes Evasick s.t.
12 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo s.t.
13 Leonardo Lopez Karma racing team s.t.
14 Michael Debruin s.t.
15 Christian Murillo 5.80
16 Luke Lysdahl Bissell ABG s.t.
17 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 9.70
18 Robert Mackay 11.00
19 William Gowen 15.60
20 Fred Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 23.50
21 Raymond Weeks USMES-US Military Endurance Spo 26.60
22 Kolbi Mcbroom s.t.

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Kalz Maloja Pushbiker 1:00:19.90
2 Bobby Lea 1.70
3 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 2:01.90
4 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 2:03.40
5 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation s.t.
6 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
7 Christian Grasmann Maloja Pushbiker 2:09.40
8 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 2:11.50
9 Stefan Mastaller Maloja Pushbiker s.t.
10 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycles54/XRCEL s.t.
11 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
12 Erlin Garcia CRCA/TALENT CYCLES
13 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW
14 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling
15 Tim Doherty High Gear/WW
16 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
17 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
18 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur
19 Peter Nielsen Liberty Cycle
20 Joshua Leibowitz High Gear/Trek/WW
21 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur
22 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW
23 Alex Breakstone High Gear/Trek/WW
24 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
25 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW
26 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports
27 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
28 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling
29 Ed Beamon High Gear/Trek/WW
30 Ben Smith DNK Cycling
31 Anthony Fatuzzo origin performance
32 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
33 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW
34 Matthew Diefenbach PA Masters Alliance Environment
35 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW
36 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW
37 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
38 David Whitney Team Somerset
39 Paul Ziminski Metra /Xrcel Cycling Team

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariana Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 20:35.80
2 Scout Carter Liberty Cycle 3:02.90

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Romero High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW 40:54.80
2 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
4 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
8 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 4.00
9 Kristi Roberts CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 6.50

Women Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media 40:56.40
2 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
4 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB 2.40
5 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
6 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
7 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4.80
8 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 28.60
9 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
10 Denise Scala HP Hermes s.t.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with