These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
2 Sait Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
3 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
4 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
6 Juan Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
7 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
8 Ross Marklein District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
9 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
10 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
12 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
13 Thomas Humphreys Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
14 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson
15 Sam Nussenzweig Century Road Club Assoc/Rockstar Games
16 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
19 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
20 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
21 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Michael O'hara National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
24 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
26 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling
27 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
28 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
29 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
30 Michael Russo Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc

Men B Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
2 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Justin Markunas Unattached
4 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20cycling.com
5 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
6 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 David Rodgers District Taco Cycling
8 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
9 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
10 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
11 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Antoine Levie Rock Creek Velo
13 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
14 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
15 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 Ben Gardner Unattached
19 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
20 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
21 Franklin Cao Unattached
23 David Lopez District Taco Cycling
24 Steve Kuperberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling
26 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club

Men C Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Abe Ehlers Unattached
3 Llewellyn Davis Unattached
4 Peter Herrick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
6 Darrin Arbaugh Unattached
7 Benjamin Neumeyer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
8 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Unattached
9 John Barry Unattached
10 Glenn Elliott Gripped Racing p/b Lindsay Volkswagen
11 Patrick Maloney Unattached
13 Brian Scott Unattached

Women B Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
22 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
27 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
28 Emma Humphreys Rock Creek Velo

Women C Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
12 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with