These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 0:46:12
2 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 0:46:12
3 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:12
4 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:46:12
5 Keith Garrison KING KOG 0:46:12
6 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 0:46:23
7 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:25
8 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling Team 0:46:25
9 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:46:25
10 Nathan Coste SVC/Bikeworks 0:46:25
11 Christopher Cavallaro 0:46:25
12 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:25
13 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:46:25
14 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 0:46:25
15 Shawnee Wandless Optimum Performance 0:46:25
16 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:46:25
17 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:46:25
18 Daniel Smith Laurel 0:46:25
19 Steve Bryant Downeast Racing 0:46:25
20 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:46:25
21 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:46:25
22 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:46:25
23 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team 0:46:25
24 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:25
25 Daghan Perker CRCA/Team Health Warrior 0:46:25
26 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:46:25
27 Mark Steffen King Kog 0:46:25
28 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:46:25
29 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:25
30 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 0:46:25
31 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:46:25
32 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:25
33 Orlando Correa Colombia 0:46:25
34 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:46:25
35 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:46:25
36 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:25
37 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 0:46:25
38 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:46:25
39 James Joseph WS United 0:46:25
40 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:25
41 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 0:46:25
42 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:46:25
43 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:46:25
44 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:46:25
45 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:46:25
46 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction 0:46:25
47 John Jantz 545 Velo 0:46:25
48 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA-Veselka 0:46:25
49 Matthew Juros Riverside 0:46:36
50 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:46:39
51 Darius Shekari CRCA-Veselka 0:46:44
52 John Nesco Exposition Wheelmen 0:46:58
53 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club P&P
54 Daniel Rossano Expo Wheelmen P&P
DNF John Bonetsky R-CUBED DNF
DNF Kevin Stewart DNF
DNF George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com DNF
DNF Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/ DNF
DNF Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Huck raceCF 0:48:04
2 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:04
3 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:48:04
4 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:04
5 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:48:04
6 Richard Nadeau 0:48:04
7 Shawnee Wandless Optimum Performance 0:48:04
8 Mikael Frisk 0:48:04
9 Brett Howell Sherpa 0:48:04
10 Manuel Reyes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:04
11 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:04
12 Karel Citroen 0:48:04
13 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:48:04
14 Eric Kirouac 0:48:04
15 Steve Bryant Downeast Racing 0:48:04
16 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:48:04
17 Matt Shaffer 0:48:04
18 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:04
19 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 0:48:04
20 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:04
21 Donald Kimball CCAP 0:48:04
22 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:48:04
23 Michael Dunn Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:04
24 Geno Villafano UConn Cycling 0:48:04
25 Michael Ford 0:48:04
26 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:48:04
27 Sean Walsh 0:48:04
28 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:48:04
29 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING 0:48:04
30 Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:04
31 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:48:04
32 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:04
33 Alexander Souza Coral Printing 0:48:04
34 Christian Duncan Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:04
35 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:04
36 John Obrien Cycling Concepts 0:48:13
37 Matthew Probert 0:48:16
38 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 0:48:19
39 Melecio J felix Zaachilayo 0:48:19
40 Michael Orlowsky 0:48:22
41 Robert Espinal 0:48:25
42 John Fries 0:48:31
43 Adam Vella 0:48:42
44 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:00
45 Matt Halfrey 0:49:13
46 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:49:57
47 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle 0:50:58
48 David Dolnick 0:51:25
49 John Bogdanski 1 Lap
50 Joseph Petrucci 1 Lap
51 Nicholas Groll 1 Lap
52 Jay Jablanski 1 Lap
53 Andrew James sound cyclist bike club 1 Lap
54 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club 1 Lap
DNF Joshua Stiebel Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
DNF Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/ DNF
DNF John Rais Team AJSfund.org DNF
DNF Jeffrey Berstell Kissena Cycling Club DNF
DNF Matthew Le Cycling Concepts DNF
DNF Jim Colella raceCF DNF
DNF James Harnois DNF
DNF John Bonetsky R-CUBED DNF
DNF Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club DNF
DNF Jon Osgood DNF

Men Junior 11-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Dainiak CCAP 0:40:28
2 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 0:38:42
3 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:42:45
4 Collin Hamilton ERRACE.org 0:42:58

Men Junior 14-Dec

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr 0:38:28
2 Kieran Haug Endorphin 0:40:23
3 Eric Levens NYTT 0:40:06
4 Daniel Diaz Cuevas 0:40:34
5 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 0:40:59
6 Alexander Beck CCAP 0:41:20
7 Ian Sullivan CCAP 0:38:31

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:38:27
2 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:27
3 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 0:38:27
4 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 0:38:27
5 Brendan Schoff CCAP 0:38:27
6 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:38:27
7 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:38:27
8 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:38:27
9 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:38:27
10 Kristian Moreau 0:38:27
11 Julen Lujambio Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:40:23
12 Alexander Orcult Nutmeg You 0:38:38

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:08:20
2 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:08:21
3 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:08:21
4 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 1:08:23
5 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks 1:08:23
6 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:08:23
7 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 1:08:23
8 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 1:08:23
9 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:08:23
10 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 1:08:23
11 Tim Malton Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:08:23
12 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 1:08:23
13 Peter Pereira Spark 1:08:23
14 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 1:08:23
15 Douglas Crane 1:08:23
16 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:08:23
17 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods 1:08:23
18 Mike Myers 1:08:23
19 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 1:08:23
20 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:08:23
21 Michael Norton 1:08:23
22 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:08:23
23 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:08:23
24 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club 1:08:23
25 Robert Stiles Stage 1 1:08:23
26 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:08:23
27 John Dieli Cyclonauts Racers 1:08:23
28 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:08:31
29 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 1:08:31
30 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1:08:31
31 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 1:08:31
32 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 1:08:31
33 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:08:31
34 Tom Krol fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline 1:08:31
35 Thomas Voytek Unattached 1:08:31
36 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:08:31
37 Steven Suto 1:08:31
38 Chris Petron Stage 1 1:08:31
39 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Healthcare Sports Med 1:08:38
40 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 1:08:38
41 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:08:38
42 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:08:38
43 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft 1:08:40
44 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 1:08:40
45 Michael Lovell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:08:44
46 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 1:08:47
47 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:08:49
48 Chris Crowell fusionTHINK - VOSS 1:08:49
49 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:08:51
50 Cecil Bernard 1:09:03
51 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 1:09:27
52 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 1:09:57
53 Stephen Jamison CRCA - Lupus 1:10:01
DNF Larry Krupp DNF
DNF Larry Krupp DNF
DNF Theodore D'onofrio TWZ Masters Cycling Team DNF
DNF Theodore D'onofrio TWZ Masters Cycling Team DNF
DNF Robert Carmen ERRACE.org DNF
DNF Robert Carmen ERRACE.org DNF
DNF Ken Coleman BCA/Linen DNF
DNF Ken Coleman BCA/Linen DNF
DNF Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management DNF
DNF Robert Mecea Brauer/Mick Management DNF
DNF Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team DNF
DNF Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team DNF
DNF Charles Mattison Sherpa Cycling DNF
DNF Charles Mattison Sherpa Cycling DNF

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:40:43
2 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:40:43
3 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:40:43
4 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 1:40:43
5 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 1:40:43
6 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:40:43
7 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:40:43
8 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:42:00
9 Gabriel Remillard ERRACE.org 1:42:00
10 Michael Grome Yale University 1:42:00
11 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:42:00
12 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling 1:42:17
13 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:42:17
14 William Skinner Cyclonauts Racers 1:42:17
15 Nick Cressey Reynolds Roofing CRJ 1:42:17
16 Miro Koulnis 1:42:17
17 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 1:42:17
18 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:42:17
19 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1:42:17
20 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:42:17
21 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:42:17
22 Robert Carmen ERRACE.org 1:42:17
23 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:42:17
24 Tim Malton Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:42:17
25 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:42:17
26 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:42:17
27 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 1:42:17
28 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:42:17
29 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 1:42:17
30 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 1:42:24
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 1:42:24
32 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 1:42:24
33 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:42:24
34 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:42:24
35 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 1:42:24
36 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:42:24
37 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:42:24
38 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo P&P
39 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling P&P
997 Frank O'reilly DQ
DNF Travis Rabbit DNF
DNF Marc Gagliano CRCA DNF
DNF Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart DNF
DNF Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cycling Team DNF

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 0:41:08
2 Lucy Archer MIT Cycling p/b thoughtforms 0:41:08
3 Molly Deming Race CF 0:41:08
4 Ariana Adler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:41:08
5 Paula Valderrama 0:41:08
6 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:08
7 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 0:41:08
8 Jaynab Rose 0:41:08
9 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:41:08
10 Janet Bumstead 0:41:08
11 Kristin Anderson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:08
12 Amanda Silva Sherpa 0:41:08
13 Andrea Barlow NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:08
14 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:08
15 Carla Ratti Sherpa 0:42:01
16 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:42:58

Women Junior 11-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:42:47
2 Audrey Saksena 0:47:23

Women Junior 14-Dec

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Poole Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:38:32
2 Eloise De landevoisin campb Nutmeg Youth Tri Team 0:38:39
3 Tiera Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:39:29
4 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:40:23

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Saksena Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:39:13

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Pierce Team Good Life 1:20:17
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:20:17
3 Erin Faccone www.pedalpowertraining.com 1:20:17
4 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:20:17
5 Cody Harris PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 1:20:17
6 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:20:17
7 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:20:17
8 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 1:20:17
9 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve 1:20:17
10 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 1:20:17
11 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 1:20:17
12 Emma Collins Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:20:17
13 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1:20:17
14 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1:20:17
15 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 1:20:17
16 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:20:17
17 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 1:20:25
18 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:20:29
19 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 1:20:57
DNF Travis Rabbit Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gordon DO DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with