These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Simons 0:20:42
2 Carter Olson 0:22:02
3 William Dalles 0:22:27

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Outlaw 0:22:21
2 Caleb Schroder 0:22:22
3 Ethan Dunham 0:22:40

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Livingston 0:23:36
2 Sebastian M melendez 0:24:08
3 Julian Amador 0:22:49

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Rockenfeller 0:44:17

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Edwards 0:22:30
2 Brandan Hickey 0:22:41
3 Jett W balika 0:23:04
4 Charles Dalles 0:21:16

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Dunkleberger 1:09:54
2 Gregory Auld 1:09:55
3 Brent Dickinson 1:09:55
4 Shawn Betz 1:09:55
5 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 1:09:56
6 Randall Aardema 1:09:56
7 Seth Mincks 1:09:57
8 Byron Nix 1:09:57
9 Brian Wenham 1:09:58
10 Daniel Depaemelaere 1:10:01
11 Aaron Bouplon 1:10:05
12 Brian Hart 1:10:10
13 Shane Orr 1:10:36
DNF Christopher Stout DNF
DNF Dan Reback DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rene Macias 0:49:07
2 Brian Huggins 0:49:07
3 David Kendall 0:49:07
4 Gabe Rivero 0:49:07
5 Mark Bales 0:49:07
6 David Rogers 0:49:08
7 James A scott 0:49:09
8 Chris Skinner 0:49:09
9 Andy Johnson 0:49:11
10 Broc Thompson 0:49:12
11 Michael Kolczak 0:49:12
12 David Ortiz 0:49:12
13 Doug Gordon 0:49:12
14 Danial Ebner 0:49:12
15 Paul Leichtle 0:49:13
16 Alexander Gillett 0:49:13
17 Scott Kurban 0:49:13
18 Bennett Hug 0:49:13
19 Paul Combest 0:49:14
20 Jeffrey Bauer 0:49:18
21 James R stevens 0:49:18
22 Maciej Przewozny 0:49:19
23 Birt Stem 0:49:21
24 Garrick Mitchell 0:49:23
25 Nathan A miller 0:49:27
26 Galen Stilgebauer 0:49:50
27 Rod Unverrich 0:49:58
28 Jared Thaut 0:49:58
DNF Christopher Cleavelin DNF
DNF Robert Rowland DNF
DNF Stephen Thomas DNF
DNF Peter Landgraff DNF
DNF Juan Gutierrez DNF
DNF Bryan Cook DNF
DNF Donald Natwick DNF
DNF Chad Dalles DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Groves 0:41:52
2 Derek Shipley 0:41:52
3 Damon Brandt 0:41:52
4 David Altschuld 0:41:54
5 Christopher Mcstay 0:41:54
6 Jim Hamilton 0:41:54
7 Brian Claytor 0:41:54
8 Thomas Panton 0:41:54
9 Mike Malmer 0:41:55
10 Andy Balika 0:41:55
11 Brent Murphy 0:41:55
12 Dan Gray 0:41:55
13 Brian Coleman 0:41:56
14 Jason Heider 0:41:57
15 Frank Pike 0:41:58
16 Tim Slowey 0:41:58
17 Brad Nielsen 0:41:58
18 Vitaliy Margolen 0:41:59
19 Sy Nayman 0:41:59
20 Matthew Most 0:42:02
21 Brent Olson 0:42:09
22 Matthew A ray 0:42:11
23 Brian Hemstreet 0:42:23
24 Michael Howells 0:43:17
25 Dean D williams 0:44:33
26 Robert Zedaker 0:43:17
DNF Greg Harris DNF
DNF Alessandro Carollo DNF

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick Drouet 0:22:25
2 Joe Bodvake 0:22:32
3 Mark Fleming 0:22:35
4 Matt Bryant 0:23:28
5 Troy Westergren 0:23:41
DNF Qian-quan Sun DNF

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman F alvis 0:48:47
2 Danny Suter 0:48:48
3 Craig Hofer 0:49:04
4 Jeff Hoobler 0:49:06
5 Christopher Stout 0:49:06
6 Adam Asnes 0:49:06
7 Christopher Walsweer 0:49:07
8 Michael Inglis 0:49:07
9 Emery Legg 0:49:07
10 Joseph Paulson 0:49:07
11 Steve Crowley 0:49:07
12 Al Stoltz 0:49:08
13 John Fallon 0:49:08
14 William Soden 0:49:08
15 Eric N williams 0:49:09
16 Robert Dahl 0:49:09
17 Jack Jefferies 0:49:09
18 Jay Engel 0:49:11
19 Robert Arena 0:49:12
20 Todd Cassan 0:49:13
21 Jeff Ray 0:49:13
22 Brian Bonham 0:49:18
23 Marc Dawes 0:49:23
24 Peter Lucke 0:49:26
25 Barry Lee 0:49:50
26 Derrick E nickel 0:49:19
27 Robert J brown 0:49:38
DNF Jim Kraychy DNF
DNF Bruce Whitesel DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Hodson 0:44:02
2 Jeff Kahler 0:44:02
3 A Michael mcqueeney 0:44:02
4 Jeff Knight 0:44:02
5 Chris Marchini 0:44:03
6 Thomas Panton 0:44:03
7 Billy Simmons 0:44:03
8 Henry Eberhardt 0:44:03
9 Lloyd Jones 0:44:03
10 Gordon Smith 0:44:04
11 Blair Oliver 0:44:04
12 Scott Berg 0:44:04
13 Brad Clemmons 0:44:05
14 G.scott Walden 0:44:05
15 Douglas Robison 0:44:06
16 Chris Lucas 0:44:06
17 Steven Harris 0:44:09
18 Kevin Noakes 0:44:11
19 Philippe Capraro 0:44:13
20 Kevin Williams 0:44:14
21 Gaetano Pasquino 0:44:15
22 Chris Kalman 0:44:16
23 Kirk Hufford 0:44:51

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Birnbaum 0:39:59
2 Murray S. willis 0:40:00
3 Steve Matous 0:40:21
4 Michael Meyer 0:40:21
5 William Kellagher 0:40:22
6 Mark Klatke 0:40:22
7 Butch Stinton 0:40:23
8 Geoff Cooper 0:40:25
9 Jeffrey Brown 0:41:29
10 Donald Haywood 0:40:49
DNF Kim Workman DNF
DNF Kevin Noakes DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Glover 0:58:57
2 Sterling Watson 0:58:58
3 Anton A smirnov 0:58:58
4 Gabe Morgan 0:58:58
5 John Chinchen 0:58:58
6 Riley Sheehan 0:58:59
7 Daryl Thomas 0:58:59
8 William Tourtillot 0:58:59
9 John Zanner 0:58:59
10 Clark Eckel 0:58:59
11 Josh Direen 0:59:00
12 Christopher L hill 0:59:00
13 Jonathan Wells 0:59:00
14 Nicholas Greeff 0:59:00
15 Andrew Bennett 0:59:01
16 Pete Jones 0:59:01
17 Jacob Pratt 0:59:01
18 Brian Zipler 0:59:02
19 Brian Lingenfelter 0:59:05
20 Michael Nightingale 0:59:06
21 Andrew E wheeler 0:59:07
22 Travis Burkel 0:59:08
23 Evan Mega 0:59:34
24 Patrick Whitesel 0:59:07
25 Alexander Fleming 1:00:17

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Brown 0:44:04
2 Andrew J cohen 0:44:04
3 Richard Shall 0:44:04
4 Adam Laplante 0:44:04
5 Ryan M sullivan 0:44:04
6 Henry York 0:44:04
7 Roy Hobbs 0:44:04
8 Derek Shipley 0:44:05
9 Christopher Mcstay 0:44:05
10 Andrew Passmore 0:44:05
11 Derek Hall 0:44:06
12 Matthew Lyons 0:44:06
13 Nicholas Kulesa 0:44:06
14 Weston E snyder 0:44:06
15 Patrick Nay 0:44:07
16 Christopher G smith 0:44:08
17 Rory Devin 0:44:08
18 Aaron Casey 0:44:08
19 Jeremy Ostrowski 0:44:08
20 Faron Ryan 0:44:09
21 Brad Nielsen 0:44:09
22 Brian Coleman 0:44:09
23 Clayton Leon 0:44:09
24 Aston Woy 0:44:10
25 Michael Welker 0:44:11
26 Yousef Hamzeh 0:44:13
27 Stephen Cochran 0:44:13
28 Brian Tibbs 0:44:15
29 Simon Pendleton 0:44:20
30 Brent Brown 0:44:36
31 Greg Harris 0:44:37
32 Kevin Mcgraw 0:44:50
33 Sergio Garcia 0:44:29
DNF Davis Livingston DNF
DNF Zachary Woy DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanjin Obhodas 0:22:24
2 Terol Pursell 0:22:25
3 Shane Garland 0:22:25
4 Peter Steininger 0:22:25
5 Sinclair Hall 0:22:32
6 Martin Osoriozarate 0:22:44
7 Kerry Veith 0:22:43
8 Michael R nelson 0:23:38
9 Alfonso Martinez 0:23:52
10 David Martinez 0:23:41
11 Daniel Carrig 0:24:07
12 Shane Harris 0:24:18
13 Eric Bartels 0:28:41
14 Chris Siguenza 0:23:19
DNF Zach Alexander DNF
DNF Kasimir Brejwo DNF
DNF Lawrence Hamel DNF

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Elliott 1:08:51
2 Joseph Lewis 1:09:17
3 Ian Holt 1:09:23
4 Thomas Herman 1:09:24
5 Lance Sulzen 1:09:53
6 Kevin Tempel 1:09:53
7 Spencer Martin 1:09:53
8 Matthew Eberly 1:09:53
9 Brannan Fix 1:09:53
10 Anthony Olson 1:09:53
11 Nicholas Applegate 1:09:55
12 John Noonan 1:09:56
13 Travis Heller 1:09:56
14 Maxx Chance 1:09:56
15 Alex Driscoll 1:09:56
16 Sam Chovan 1:09:57
17 Robert Thayer 1:09:58
18 Sammy Moseley 1:09:58
19 Nathan West 1:10:01
20 Kyle Thomas 1:10:02
21 Greg Albright 1:10:05
22 Michael Inglis 1:10:19
23 William Iaia 1:10:27
24 Zack Jensen 1:10:27
25 Michael Giem 1:10:29
26 Taylor Jung 1:10:35
DNF Lucas Wardein DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Laurie 0:23:43

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Johnson 0:22:26

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avery Cavner 0:21:16

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Koenig 0:46:18
2 Booka Smith 0:46:18
3 Carol Kauder 0:46:34

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Brown 0:39:40

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd 0:39:33

Women SW 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
6 Becca Schepps 0:46:19

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner 0:46:33
2 Charlotte W backus 0:46:34
3 Elizabeth Schuster 0:46:35
DNF Susan Hersey DNF
DNF Katie Harrer DNF
DNF Ava Hachmann DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia G cummins 0:39:33
2 Birgit Morris 0:39:33
3 Kc Kent 0:39:33
4 Erin B leonard 0:39:34
5 Leslie Young 0:39:35
6 Wendy Stalnaker 0:39:38
7 Andrea S krushefski 0:39:45

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margot Clyne 0:45:56
2 Gwen Inglis 0:46:04
3 Marta Morris 0:46:33
4 Caroline Mani 0:46:33
5 Christa Ghent 0:48:29

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with