These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men M CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Johnson EPS SECURITY CYCLING 46:13.6
2 Christian Eckart THE HUB OF DETROIT R 46:13.9
3 John Hurn OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:14.8
4 James Reid CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 46:15.1
5 Christopher Donnelly CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 46:15.2
6 Joshua Concannon BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 46:15.3
7 Travis Dittmer FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:15.6
8 Shane Thellman EPS SECURITY CYCLING 46:15.8
9 Kyle Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION 46:15.8
10 Nolan Vanderzwaag 46:15.9
11 Derrick Ubbink LEADOUT RACING 46:15.9
12 Michael Sojka 46:16.1
13 Jonathan Nesburg LEADOUT RACING 46:16.2
14 Jim Braam FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:16.3
15 Colin Plank 46:16.6
16 Stefan Cerbin 46:16.7
17 Joel Brummel LEADOUT RACING 46:16.9
18 Cameron Schmidt RIDE ON WOOSTER 46:17.1
19 Brian Sharda FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:17.1
20 Alex Renny 46:17.1
21 Aric Dershem OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:17.3
22 Matthew Deighton BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 46:17.5
23 Kevin Baumann EPS SECURITY CYCLING 46:17.7
24 Adam Mcintyre BISSELL/ABG CYCLING 46:17.8
25 Connor Caba 46:17.9
26 James Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S 46:17.9
27 Matthew Thomas NO LIMIT RACING 46:18.1
28 Daniel Mcgraw FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:18.2
29 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT RACING 46:19.0
30 Thomas Moran THE HUB OF DETROIT R 46:20.1
31 David Hartwell LEADOUT RACING 46:20.1
32 David Park 46:20.4
33 Scott Bridges 46:20.5
34 Michael Carsten NO LIMIT RACING 46:20.5
35 Jimmy Mcmurray FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:21.1
36 Kevin Richman KLM/COLD STONE 46:21.7
37 Ross Williams OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:24.9
38 Steven Hetfield CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR 46:30.5
39 Nick Mathis EPS SECURITY CYCLING 47:30.1
40 James Gunderman TEAM APEX MULITSPORT 39:03.3
41 Brent Kattau SPIN ZONE RACING 41:34.5
42 Steven Bromiel 15:24.6
DNF Aaron Mcnany DAHLICIOUS RACING 05:15.3
DNF Peter Nye CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR 08:56.3
DNF Evan Wilson ALGER BIKES RACING 19:05.1

Men M CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Frazier 30:50.4
2 Gabe Rice KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 30:50.6
3 Tim Conn 30:50.6
4 Mike Scannell 30:50.6
5 Chuck Morgan CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 30:50.8
6 Ed Stein 30:51.0
7 Brendan Payne 30:51.2
8 Aaron Mcnany DAHLICIOUS RACING 30:51.3
9 Andrew Nash HAGERTY RACING 30:51.6
10 Scott Bridges 30:51.7
11 Brad Zapalowski 30:51.8
12 Evan St peter 30:51.9
13 Nathan Sharnas CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 30:51.9
14 Alex Renny 30:51.9
15 James Gunderman TEAM APEX MULITSPORT 30:52.3
16 Timothy Stewart KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 30:52.5
17 Peter Doroszko 30:57.8
18 Kristopher Ouvry 30:57.8
19 Adam Lape ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 30:58.6
20 Andrew Mccubbin 30:58.8
21 Peter Nye CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR 31:01.1
22 Tyson Gilmore 31:03.6
23 Benjamin Clark KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 31:07.3
24 Peter Chadwick OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 31:15.3
25 Jeff Nordquist 31:22.3
26 Evan Wilson ALGER BIKES RACING 31:53.8
27 Christopher Mcclead 31:59.1
28 Andrew Johnston LEADOUT RACING 32:42.6
29 Brent Kattau SPIN ZONE RACING 32:42.6
30 Ben Miron UNIVERSITY OF MICHIG 32:43.2
31 Frank Neugebauer 32:44.1
32 Andrew Mcallister ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 31:17.0
33 Austin Calloway 31:17.2
34 Phillip Lear 31:54.1
35 Anwar Khan 30:45.4
36 Barney Naylor 31:55.6
37 Gregory Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S 16:51.9
DNF Alec Schau KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 25:50.4

Men M JUNIOR 118 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Schmidt RIDE ON WOOSTER 32:22.3
2 Keegan Korienek LEADOUT RACING 32:22.6
3 Taylor Pritchard 32:25.6
4 Peter Estefan 32:25.9
5 Joe Meyers 32:36.0
6 Hunter Maschke 33:35.3

Men M JUNIOR 14 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S 22:32.9
2 Patrick Estefan 22:36.5
3 Wil Heizelman 23:25.2
4 Nicholas Budden WEST MICHIGAN COAST 24:17.1
5 Regan Cleves 24:19.8
6 Nathan Johnston 25:56.6

Men M PRO/CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarno Reimers 08:35.2
2 Anthony Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S 08:35.2
3 David Williams UCI CT: ASTELLAS CYC 08:35.2
4 Rudyard Peterson CREDITE VELO - TREK 08:35.2
5 Bryce Nuiver EPS SECURITY CYCLING 08:35.3
6 John Pratt PROFORMA YESTERDAY'S 08:35.7
7 Christopher Wanley 08:35.9
8 Jesse Kooistra 08:35.9
9 Tom Burke GIANT BICYCLES P/B C 08:36.3
10 Marshall Eidinger 08:36.5
11 Max Staran WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 08:36.7
12 Robert Foshag KINETIC FITNESS COAC 08:36.7
13 Julian Woltering 08:37.0
14 Brett Beddow WAYNE STATE UNIVERSI 08:37.1
15 Daniel Shamburger EPS SECURITY CYCLING 08:37.2
16 Igor Shvytov XXX RACING 08:37.4
17 Jason Hess KINETIC FITNESS COAC 08:37.5
18 Andrew Guelzo OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:37.5
19 Patrick Jungenblut ISCORP CYCLING P/B S 08:37.6
20 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:37.7
21 Luke Cavender OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:38.0
22 Alex Huyghe CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 08:38.1
23 Cameron Timmer EPS SECURITY CYCLING 08:38.2
24 Cory Stange OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:38.3
25 Cody Caba 08:38.4
26 Andrew House 08:38.5
27 William Morris EPS SECURITY CYCLING 08:38.6
28 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:38.9
29 Nicholas Mckey WEST MICHIGAN COAST 08:39.0
30 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING 08:39.3
31 Anthony Bruley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 08:39.5
32 Arthur Larivee 08:39.8
33 Robert Ehrman KINETIC FITNESS COAC 08:40.4
34 Lucas Kalbfell 08:40.6
35 Dirk Dejonge 08:40.6
36 Alex Vanias OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:40.9
37 Ross Williams OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:41.3
38 Geoff Kuyper LEADOUT RACING 08:44.2
39 Jack Drummond ARROW RACING 08:45.2
40 Collin Snyder OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 08:45.9
41 Bryan Kuyper LEADOUT RACING 08:46.2
42 Nathaniel Williams ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIAN 08:50.6
43 Paul Mcmullen EPS SECURITY CYCLING 42:54.6
44 Todd Greene KLM/COLD STONE 33:31.9
45 Jeffrey Chow 33:41.8
46 Michael Sojka 30:59.0
47 Kevin Baumann EPS SECURITY CYCLING 31:11.9
48 James Pratt 24:14.6

Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Whitehead 53:17.2
2 Shane Thellman EPS SECURITY CYCLING 53:21.2
3 Rob Daksiewicz SWEET BIKES 53:21.2
4 Brian Wachlarz CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 53:25.2
5 Chad Everts LEADOUT RACING 53:26.5
6 Jason Young 53:26.7
7 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING 53:27.4
8 Eric Mcbride CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 53:27.4
9 Joseph Martin SPIN ZONE RACING 53:27.5
10 Tim Martin KLM/COLD STONE 53:27.7
11 Anthony Bruley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 53:27.9
12 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING 53:27.9
13 Nick Mathis EPS SECURITY CYCLING 53:28.2
14 Jerry Gase ii CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 53:28.3
15 Brian Adams SWEET BIKES 53:28.8
16 Joe Thomas 53:29.4
17 Mark Caffyn KLM/COLD STONE 53:30.5
18 Seth Kleinglass SWEET BIKES 53:30.5
19 Don Cameron 53:30.7
20 Henry Swinty FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 53:32.0
21 Tom Linck LEADOUT RACING 53:32.0
22 Jeremy Meyersieck CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 53:32.6
23 Tom Wamsley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 53:32.7
24 Jamie Clark KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 53:33.8
25 Andy Louwaert 51:08.2
26 Douglas Burcicki SWEET BIKES 51:10.6
27 Alan Zoltowski SWEET BIKES 51:10.7
DNF Dave Lenting LEADOUT RACING 18:25.4
DNF Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 18:28.1
DNF Paul Havens 26:35.9

Men MASTERS 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Swiatlowski EPS SECURITY CYCLING 46:05.3
2 Alan Zoltowski SWEET BIKES 46:05.4
3 Tom Linck LEADOUT RACING 46:06.3
4 Anthony Bruley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 46:06.7
5 Kevin Collins FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:07.5
6 Hal Bevier HAGERTY RACING 46:07.6
7 David Lewis FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 46:07.6
8 Marc Polsinelli 46:07.7
9 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:07.8
10 Michael Froh ISCORP CYCLING P/B S 46:07.9
11 Joe Skrocki 46:08.1
12 David Hicken CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 46:08.3
13 Michael Gardynik KINETIC FITNESS COAC 46:08.5
14 Dan Frazier 46:08.8
15 Matt Misner FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 46:09.0
16 Joel Schmidt RIDE ON WOOSTER 46:09.2
17 Dave Lenting LEADOUT RACING 46:09.3
18 Kenneth Vernier CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 46:09.6
19 Christopher Donnelly CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 46:09.7
20 Chris Abston OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:10.0
21 Norman Licht HAGERTY RACING 46:10.1
22 Terry Ritter OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:10.5
23 Aric Dershem OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:10.5
24 Henry Swinty FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 46:11.5
25 Rob Daksiewicz SWEET BIKES 46:11.7
26 Jimmy Mcmurray FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 46:13.5
27 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 46:15.3
28 Douglas Burcicki SWEET BIKES 46:15.6
29 Jonathan Morgan OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:16.6
30 Michael Wyczalek OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 46:45.9
31 David Wills MICHELOB ULTRA - BIG 42:34.4
DNF Elgar Vaivars 10:25.8
DNF Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COAC 13:37.3

Men MASTERS 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Polsinelli 34:23.4
2 Hal Bevier HAGERTY RACING 34:23.5
3 Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 34:24.4
4 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 34:27.8
5 Robert Bangert WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 36:01.1
6 Norman Licht HAGERTY RACING 36:01.5
7 Frederick Anderson CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR 36:01.7
8 Larry Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION 36:02.8
9 Steve Buccella OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 36:03.1
10 Michael Krywanski OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 36:03.1
11 Glenn Dik OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 36:03.8
12 Mark Wolowiec KINETIC FITNESS COAC 36:04.0
13 Loren Simons OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 36:04.1
14 David Mcgrath ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 36:04.3
15 Tom Bultman 36:05.0
16 Lars Welton HAGERTY RACING 36:05.4
17 Bruce Gordon PISTA ELITE 36:07.0
18 Stephen Schousen OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 36:07.9
19 Larry Strayhorn OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 36:08.7
20 Elgar Vaivars 36:09.8
DNF Wayne Steed I AM RACING 05:36.3

Women 1F JUNIOR 14 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina Pawley mason 22:36.2
2 Ava Peterson 24:07.2
3 Elizabeth Pratt 24:07.4

Women F CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Patterson OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 57:28.7
2 Marie Dershem OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 56:29.6
3 Shannon Wright CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 56:33.1
4 Shaina Kravitz 56:33.8
5 Amanda Schaap 56:34.1
6 Melissa Seymour CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 56:34.4
7 Dori Leib WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 57:01.7
8 Valerie Hyrman HAGERTY RACING 57:01.8
9 Victoria Cane KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 57:02.1
10 Joann Cranson OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 57:02.1
11 Andrea Lehr SPIN ZONE RACING 57:02.4
12 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI 57:02.6
13 Danielle Nye OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 57:03.2
14 Sandra Burks 57:04.1
15 Josi Brynick CITY HUB CYCLERY RAC 58:07.9
16 Sally Finkbeiner 58:08.0
17 Colleen Anne myers KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 53:30.3
18 Caryn Willis BUFFALO BICYCLING CL 51:07.8
19 Laura Melendez 53:29.6
DNF Eve Gardner 46:20.4

Women F CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Gilbert 39:02.2
2 Robin Sides 39:03.3
3 Elaine Sheikh OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MEN 39:03.8
4 Andrea Lehr SPIN ZONE RACING 39:04.3
5 Angie Veneklase 39:05.0
6 Valerie Litznerski 39:06.8
7 Meg Zapalowski 39:07.9
8 Victoria Cane KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 41:34.2
9 Bonnie Yoder SPIN ZONE RACING 41:38.5
10 Colleen Anne myers KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CL 41:41.0
11 Caryn Willis BUFFALO BICYCLING CL 39:16.3
12 Jodie Barkel 39:16.5
13 Sarah Garrett REAL WOMEN TRI 39:30.9
14 Lauren Larivee 41:38.4
15 Sarah Mcnany 42:28.9
16 Susanna Johnston 42:29.8
17 Jillane Biernacki 42:50.1

Women F JUNIOR 118 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Pratt 32:34.5
2 Maria Pratt 33:13.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with