These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxlimilian Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 22:52.1
2 Anton Smirnov Unattached 22:55.6
3 Andrew Wilson Unattached 23:43.0
4 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 25:09.0
5 Bobby Howell Unattached 28:18.0
6 Mikael Tsyganok Unattached 29:27.3
7 Dion Reisbeck Unattached 30:39.4

MM 40+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Nicol juwi Americas 20:39.0
2 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 20:57.9
3 Shawn Betz Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 20:58.6
4 Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 21:41.5
5 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 21:46.1
6 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 21:52.3
7 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 21:53.3
8 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 21:59.4
9 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 22:03.0
10 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 22:19.0
11 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 22:28.3
12 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 22:29.7
13 Christopher Doyle NINOX Racing Team 22:39.3
14 Brian Hart Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 22:56.3
15 Jeff Anderson Training Peaks 23:44.6
16 Walter Durrer Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 24:30.0

MM 50+ 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Williams Great Divide Brewing Company 20:54.4
2 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 21:19.8
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 21:24.8
4 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 21:43.8
5 Gary Sharp Rally Sport Cycling Team 21:53.2
6 Mike Hegdal Great Divide Brewing Company 22:09.8
7 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 22:18.6
8 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport Cycling Team 22:46.8
9 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 23:11.6
10 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 23:21.8
11 Jim Kraychy "Define Cycles 23:40.4
12 James Howe Sklar-RealD Racing 23:40.9
13 Steve Kurland Sklar-RealD Racing 24:18.0
14 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 25:09.6
15 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company 26:05.7

SM 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 19:59.6
2 James Peterman Superissimo 20:11.7
3 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 20:33.4
4 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 20:36.9
5 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 20:41.6
6 Matt Chrabot Primal-Audi Denver 20:59.0
7 Austin Stephens Primal-Audi Denver 21:17.2
8 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 21:19.4
9 David Leonard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 21:26.0
10 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 21:40.9
11 Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft 21:42.5
12 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 21:44.1
13 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 21:53.9
14 Kip Taylor Primal-Audi Denver 22:02.0
15 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 22:15.7
16 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 22:16.9
17 Christopher Lundberg Unattached 22:32.1
18 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 23:08.4
19 Zack Jensen The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 23:12.1
20 Neal Shepherd COGA Elite Cycling Team 23:50.5

SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Post Unattached 21:51.3
2 Michael Nightingale Houndstooth Racing 22:13.7
3 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop Racing 22:30.9
4 Nicholas Greeff Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 23:01.9
5 Andrew Hibbitt Unattached 23:12.4
6 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 23:18.1
7 Adam Pochon Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 23:28.2
8 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 23:33.9

SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lam Primal-Audi Denver 21:54.8
2 Greg Jackson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 22:17.7
3 Alexander Kowalsky Unattached 22:18.1
4 Justin Diamond Unattached 22:30.1
5 Kyle Wilcox Unattached 22:59.2
6 Isaac Novak Unattached 23:02.6
7 David Mcneill pedal RACING 23:11.1
8 Nicholas Kulesa COS Racing 23:17.3
9 Jason Latimer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 23:19.4
10 Alan Carter Twin Peaks Racing 23:43.9
11 Ray Zeuner Unattached 25:38.0

SW 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 22:10.4
2 Andrea Buttine Groove Subaru Excel Sports 23:17.0
3 Jennifer Schumm Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 23:19.4
4 Tarah Cole Unattached 23:55.8
5 Margot Clyne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 24:59.2
6 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 25:12.0
7 Emily Jordan Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 26:05.2

SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barb Lotze Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team 24:04.6
2 Nina Donohue 50x15 Cycling 24:22.0
3 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 25:08.1
4 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 26:07.1
5 Elizabeth Schuster COS Racing 27:18.5

SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Colangeli Unattached 26:05.7
2 Jo ellen Walden ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling 26:22.3
3 Cindy Hintgen Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 26:25.7
4 Kc Kent Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 26:34.3
5 Marija Krunic Peak to Peak Cycling 26:54.6
6 Vicki Briner Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing Team 27:22.2
7 Michelle Main Racer X Cycling 27:51.2
8 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 27:55.5
9 Crystal Smittkamp Unattached 29:28.0
10 Jennifer Relfe Team Ten20 30:18.1
11 Olivia Hahn Unattached 30:30.4
12 Gaby Mccash Unattached 31:08.2

SW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 24:50.2
2 Jamie Whitmore Unattached 25:24.4
3 Andrea Koenig Boulder Orthopedics 25:29.0
4 Cathy Knight Team Ten20 27:35.0
5 Roxanne Boughner Unattached 30:38.0

SW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Anderson DNA Cycling Masters 24:02.9
2 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 25:29.7
3 Kimberly Hodes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 26:12.6
4 Janet Winterhalder COS Racing 26:20.6
5 Terry Petersen Blue Sky Velo 26:27.1
6 Carmel Gill Blue Sky Velo 27:24.1
7 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 27:33.6
8 Lora Mihelic Shortline Subaru/MHCS 31:38.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with