These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
5 Zachary Whitlock Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
6 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
8 Sam Nussenzweig Century Road Club Assoc/Rockstar Games
9 Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
10 Elliott Collins National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Juan Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
14 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
16 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling/District Taco Elite Cycling
20 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
21 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc

Men B Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
2 Christopher Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Robert Caudill Unattached
4 John Chambers Unattached
5 John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
12 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
13 Franklin Cao Unattached
14 Mikal Davis Unattached
15 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
16 Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
17 Ted Blake Rock Creek Velo
18 Munawar Abdul patah District Taco Cycling
19 Michael Roth Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
20 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo
21 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo
DNF Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo

Men C Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi
2 Edward Dobner The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
3 Alexander Truitt Unattached
4 Darrin Arbaugh Unattached
5 Dale Routledge Unattached
6 John Cservek Adventures for the Cure
7 William Craig Unattached
8 James Millett Rock Creek Velo
9 Philip Shroder Unattached
10 Benjamin Neumeyer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
11 Peter Herrick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Aaron Frank unattached
13 Samuel Cruz Unattached
14 Arthur Beckman Unattached
15 Leo Singer Unattached
16 John Barry Unattached
17 Ryan Flynn National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Alistair Andruils Unattached
20 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
21 Eric Sugrowe Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Women B Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Uma Gupta Uma Gupta
DNF Emma Humphreys Emma Humphreys

Women C Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
19 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with