These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman
2 Randall Coxworth
3 Thurlow Rogers
4 Greg Kogut
5 Nathaniel Deibler
6 Nathan Freed
7 Bart Clifford
8 Brett Clare
9 Ruben Meza
10 Gregg Medinilla
11 Christopher Bennett
12 Victor Ayala
13 Peter Andersen
14 Joseph Dagostino
DNF Mark Fluss
DNF Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
DNF James Robbins
DNF Brendon Zinke
DNF Murat Altinbasak
DNF Eric Wiecek

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Fluss
2 Thurlow Rogers
3 James Stark
4 Joseph Dagostino
5 Bart Clifford
6 Andrew Lee
7 Joshua Gruenberg
8 Tim Page
9 James Robbins
10 Murat Altinbasak
11 Douglas D'aluisio
12 Christopher Bennett
13 Thomas Ryan
14 Steve Klasna
15 Gardner Desroberts
16 David O'Brien
17 Peter Andersen
18 Roger Ortiz
19 Greg Fenton
20 Mark Palmer
21 Michael Hall
22 Michael Murphy
23 Steven Bonadio
DNF James Edwards
DNF Stephen Gregorios
DNF Kurt Kovacks
DNF James Macdonald
DNF Jose Vigil
DNF James Wimberly
DNF Phil Joujonroche
DNF James Perren

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Palmer
2 Greg Fenton
3 Thurlow Rogers
4 Stephen Gregorios
5 James Wimberly
6 Fernando Lindo
7 Douglas D'aluisio
8 Reed Moore
DNF James Edwards
DNF Kurt Kovacks

Men Master 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hines
2 Rick Lilleberg
3 Michael Fleming
4 Donald Kimper
5 Armen Khachadourian
6 James Swigart

Men Master 70-74 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Devoss
2 Michael Jenkins
3 Michael Edwards
4 Allen Kizuka

Men Master 75+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacobo Melcer
2 Leon Sowers
3 Joseph Kapp

Men Master 75-79 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leon Sowers
2 Joseph Kapp

Men Master 80-84 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Paganini

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Geier
2 Tyler Locke
3 Luis-alejandro Zamudio
4 Logan Bass
5 Adam Schepps
6 Philip Tinstman
7 Vincent Gonzales
8 John Janneck
9 Evan Christenson
10 John Garbo
11 Christopher Besaw
12 Joshua Stockinger
13 John Abate
14 Victor Ayala
15 Nathan Freed
16 Sam Curlee
17 Christian De groot
18 Christopher Lonergan
19 Edwin Clement
20 Francisco Javier flores
21 Derek Johanson
22 Randall Coxworth
23 Juan Garibay
24 Angel Munoz
25 Kevin Festini
DNF Martin Adamczyk
DNF Greg Kogut
DNF Kenyon Ralph
DNF Mason Turvey
DNF Drew Kogon
DNF Alvin Escajeda
DNF Stephen Walker
DNF Taso Iosifidis
DNF Lucas Binder

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angel Munoz
2 Mason Turvey
3 David Garcia
4 Brendon Zinke
5 Jared Kukura
6 Evan Christenson
7 Anthony Navarra
8 Romain Chassefeyre
9 Christopher Besaw
10 Ben Arena
11 Drew Ceccato
12 Nicholas Bishop
13 Emmett Smith
14 Kevin Festini
15 Christian De groot
DNF Juan Alvergue
DNF Brian Co
DNF Bailey Eckles
DNF Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Chan Huynh
DNF Nikolas Lovegren
DNF Stephen Waits
DNF Timothy Fleming
DNF Dehnis Delacruz
DNF Christopher Morales
DNF Zackery Sosnowski
DNF Robert Rigg
DNF Drew Kogon
DNF Eric Boarman
DNF Taso Iosifidis
DNF Tony Julian

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jace Kuyper
2 Kevin Bernotas
3 Michael Green
4 Nicholas Brock
5 Brandon Mills
6 Sophana Hap
7 Nick Cohenmeyer
8 Samuel Macias
9 Alex Morishita
10 Cody Jung
11 August Mckenzie
12 Sean Lee
13 Thomas Mccarthy
14 Nick Baker
15 Jason Harger
16 Chad Muller
17 Matthew Rivers
18 Jacob Ingwersen
19 Levi Jefferies
DNF David Martos
DNF Brian Roehrich
DNF Michael Salvacion
DNF Wells Wang
DNF Phil Joujonroche
DNF Jason Stankaitis
DNF Dean Rosenberg
DNF James Mclaughlin
DNF Luis Pineda
DNF Miki Vuckovich
DNF Aaron Morgulis
DNF Jonathan Davis
DNF Nicholas Garibay
DNF John Lear

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Crisostomo
2 Paul Mason
3 Matthew Tayaba
4 Jose Espinoza
5 Mark Kern
6 Andrew Fellows
7 Carlos Castinez-fernandez
8 Lucas Salazar
9 Jason Lee conard
10 Casey Don
11 Kein Carlton
12 Mike Arnold
13 Norm Guay
14 Patrick La petina
15 Jeremy Sweeten
16 Jason Abutin
17 Bryan Doyle
18 Francis De jesus
19 Bryan Ramos

Women Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Wimberly
2 Renee Robinson
3 Cindy Fenton
4 Jill Fox

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Odom

Women Master 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynette Rock
2 Dana Fleming

Women Master 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vickie Vanosdol-castaldi

Women Master 70-74 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Kimper

Women Master 75+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Baker

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Ellis
2 Pamela Schuster
3 Lizbeth Urenos armas
4 Angela Wimberly
5 Moriah Swan
6 Renee Robinson
7 Sarah Swan
8 Raegan Lunsford
9 Rachel Swan
10 Amy Firth

Women Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moriah Swan
2 Lizbeth Urenos armas
3 Sarah Swan
4 Alexandria Sarkisian
5 Meghan Toczko
6 Kimberly Mckewon
7 Sarah Butler
8 Ginger Boyd
9 Candice Bauman
10 Emily Lazuna

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with