These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men junior 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Welch 00:27:17

Men junior 9-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Wessberg 00:14:11
2 Vincent Ramirez 00:15:13
3 Nate Pressnau 00:16:32
4 Max Wolf 00:14:17

Men masters 35+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Froemming 00:47:52
2 Laszlo Alberti 00:47:52
3 Chris Doig 00:47:52
4 Dan Barkeim 00:47:53
5 Joe Hamlin 00:47:53
6 Todd Stordahl 00:47:54
7 Daniel Casper 00:47:54
8 Michael Woell 00:47:54
9 Matt Muyres 00:47:54
10 Mark Skarpohl 00:47:54
11 Michael Tocko 00:47:57
12 Brady Prenzlow 00:47:58
13 Gordon Hilleque 00:47:58
14 Chad Macy 00:47:59
15 Mike Stensrud 00:47:59
16 Christopher Johnston 00:48:00
17 Jeremiah Sagel 00:48:01
18 Benjamin Schinke 00:48:08
19 Bruce Macgibbon 00:48:25
20 Douglas Swanson 00:48:29
21 Chad Weisgram 00:48:30
22 Thomas Pletcher 00:48:31
23 Dominic Howes 00:48:55
24 Nathan Shuff 00:48:10
25 Alejandro Jaramillofranco 00:48:25
26 John Knudson 00:48:11
27 Jorge Odio 00:48:25
28 Tom Lee 00:48:27
29 Matthew Gryniewski-peirson 00:48:32
DNF Michael Slavics 00:22:46
DNF Andy Schutte 00:13:28

Men masters 50+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Willis 00:48:32
2 Mark Overgaard 00:48:22
DNF David Montgomery 00:29:16

Men senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Ribbens 01:10:12
2 Brandon Krawczyk 01:10:14
3 Innokenty Zavyalov 01:10:15
4 Chris Anderson 01:10:30
5 John Heinlein iii 01:10:31
6 Peter Olejniczak 01:10:32
7 Paul Harrison * 01:10:32
8 Laszlo Alberti 01:10:33
9 Tim Mulrooney 01:10:33
10 Chad Weisgram 01:10:33
11 Sean Mailen 01:10:34
12 Michael Woell 01:10:34
13 Matt Muyres 01:10:34
14 Daniel Svedberg 01:10:37
15 Brady Prenzlow 01:10:38
16 Andy Keogh 01:10:39
17 Peter Behm 01:10:43
18 Daniel Casper 01:10:58
19 Duban Sandhez 01:11:31
20 Michael Moriarity 01:10:31
21 Ethan Nelson 01:10:32
22 Alec Porter 01:10:33
23 Alexander Meyer 01:10:31
24 Abby Ruess 01:10:34
25 Joe Hamlin 01:10:58
26 Ethan Furois 01:11:02
27 Diedre Ribbens 01:10:43
DNF Noah Middlestaedt 01:02:26
DNF Benjamin Schinke 00:58:07
DNF Matt Peterson 00:51:04
DNF Eric Jorgenson 00:42:01
DNF Thomas Wavrin 00:41:13
DNF Chase Wark 00:37:09
DNF Jacob Okamoto 00:32:31
DNF Erik Loberg 00:30:37
DNF Peter Hagerty 00:21:43
DNF Daniel Burkhardt 00:07:38

Men senior 18+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Furois 00:41:23
2 Anthony Corradi 00:41:23
3 Jeremy Ames 00:41:23
4 Eric Jorgenson 00:41:23
5 Mario Lopez 00:41:23
6 Sean Hartwick 00:41:24
7 Dominic Howes 00:41:24
8 David Anderson 00:41:24
9 Jordan Buth 00:41:25
10 Joe Hamlin 00:41:25
11 Wyatt Furois 00:41:25
12 Benjamin Heintz 00:41:25
13 Daniel Svedberg 00:41:27
14 Andy Schutte 00:41:28
15 Frederick Gray 00:41:28
16 Louis Mueller 00:41:29
17 Michael Warne 00:41:31
18 Brian Kozicki 00:41:38
19 Daniel Burkhardt 00:40:06
20 Kevin Laux 00:40:06
21 Gordon Hilleque 00:42:14
DNF Jim Berg 00:14:38

Men senior 18+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Hartwick 00:46:40
2 Alejandro Jaramillofranco 00:46:40
3 David Anderson 00:46:40
4 Austin Salentihe 00:46:40
5 Gunnar Dancer 00:46:41
6 Gordon Hilleque 00:46:41
7 Elvis Lee 00:46:41
8 Ian Johnson 00:46:43
9 Andy Schutte 00:46:44
10 Brian Malarski 00:46:55
11 Micah Turman 00:47:03
12 Travis Muller 00:47:43
DNF Danny Wessberg 00:17:40

Women junior 9-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josephine Ramirez 00:15:15
2 Sophia Stordahl 00:14:32

Women senior 18+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Walter mobley 00:33:55
2 Waverly Johnston 00:33:55
3 Megan Webster 00:33:56
4 Keerthanaa Jeeva 00:33:57
5 Alix Aase 00:33:58
6 Caroline Lund 00:33:58
7 Josephine Ramirez 00:34:01
8 Valerie Mcgoldrick 00:35:35
DNF Rachel Zaidman 00:19:31

Women senior 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Dahlmann 00:42:30
2 Corey Coogan cisek 00:42:33
3 Anne Meyer 00:42:34
4 Angie Johnson 00:42:42
5 Kit Oslin 00:42:42
6 Aleksandra Kubica 00:42:43
7 Bonnie Donzella 00:42:43
8 Waverly Johnston 00:42:43
9 Cheryl Barker 00:42:44
10 Keerthanaa Jeeva 00:43:31

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with