These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
4 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Jack Rexer SJBC
7 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
8 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
9 Elliot Grothe Carefast
10 John Gregorio TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
11 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
12 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel
13 Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team
14 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team
15 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
18 Frank Yang Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Dean Pogni Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal
2 Travis Lee
3 Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
4 Justin Poulson SJBC
5 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
6 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
7 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
9 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing
11 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Team
12 Luke Lamperti Team Swift
13 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench
14 Edward Downs AUDI RENO-TAHOE
15 Eric Boessenecker UCSB Cycling
16 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
17 Bright Jerry chipongo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
18 Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont/FFBC
19 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
20 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
21 Will Wright SJBC
22 Richard Graetz SJBC
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Adamvanminh Martin Lamorinda Cycling Club
DNF Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Jensen
2 Luigi Petrone SJBC
3 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
4 Tommy Perkins JAKROO
5 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
6 Eric Hardrath
7 James Fisher
8 Jace Benson Team City Racing
9 Giovanni Ramirez Orange Pedal
10 Shiva Sharma SJBC
11 Artem Papkov Team Roaring Mouse
12 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
13 Thomas Kensok Team Velo Wrench
14 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift
DNF John Ward Orange Pedal
DNF Kyle Jordan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
DNF Rudolph Zarate Red Peloton
DNF Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing
DNF Adrian luis ?
DNF Zachary Proteau
DNF Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
DNF Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Taylor
2 Mike Conser
3 Trevor Mason
4 Connor Disney Main St. Bicycles
5 Jeremy Obriant
6 Steven Tran
7 Austin Hermosillo Red Peloton
8 John Wise
9 Eugene Brancoveanu
10 Brian Castelli
11 Josh Brownlee
12 Aaron Froley
13 Eddie Benson
14 Grant Fiege

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Unknown Rider Mellow Motors
3 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
4 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Matt Schaupp Echelon-Storck Development Team
6 Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Rally Cycling
8 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
9 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team
10 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13 Chris Coble
14 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
15 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
16 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Jared Barrilleaux CoreTechs Elite
18 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel
20 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
21 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
22 Craig Fellers Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
23 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
24 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun
25 David Mesa Red Peloton
26 Edward Downs AUDI RENO-TAHOE
27 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
28 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
29 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing
30 Richard Graetz SJBC
31 Elliot Grothe Carefast
32 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
33 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
34 Bryan Larsen Echelon - Storck Development Team
35 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Justin Poulson SJBC
DNF Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal
5 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7 Elliot Grothe Carefast
8 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
9 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
11 Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
12 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle
13 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
14 Herman Johnson Ciclistas del Valle
15 Joshua Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team
16 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team
17 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
18 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
19 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
20 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
21 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
22 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
23 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
24 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
25 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
26 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
27 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
28 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
29 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
DNF Rick Graves Team STAND/City Cycle
DNF Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Alison Starnes UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling Team
DNF Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
2 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Dan Kappes C510
5 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel
6 Stephen Langone Craft Factory Cycling Team
7 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Adamvanminh Martin Lamorinda Cycling Club
9 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC
11 Thomas Morris The Hub Roseville Racing
12 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel
13 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Alex Obero SJBC
DNF James Fisher
DNF Jason Buckley

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
5 Herman Johnson Ciclistas del Valle
6 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
7 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
8 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
9 Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
10 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
12 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing
13 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
14 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
15 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
16 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
17 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
18 Rick Graves Team STAND/City Cycle
19 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
DNF Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF David Garzoli
DNF Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Rodriguez
2 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
3 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
4 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
5 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Manny Canson Orange Pedal
7 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Mark Bachman
9 Daniel Petersen Fightin Boba
10 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing
11 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Stephen Langone Craft Factory Cycling Team
13 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
14 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC
15 David Garzoli
16 Yann Bertaud CBRE Racing
17 Gary Grim CBRE Racing
18 Adamvanminh Martin Lamorinda Cycling Club
19 James Fisher
20 Eric Boales
21 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club
DNF Peter Aughney CBRE Racing

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
3 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Glen Kinion CBRE Racing
5 Jess Raphael 3 Ft. - It's The Law

Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Sullivan
2 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing
3 Thomas Morris The Hub Roseville Racing
4 Keith Hartstein CBRE Racing
5 Tony Watts AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
6 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
2 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 Erica Schwanke JAKROO
5 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
6 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
7 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
8 Pamela Levine SJBC
9 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing
3 Arielle Little SunPower Racing
4 Rachel Critelli Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
6 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
7 Kortney Parman
8 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barbara

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Mcdonald Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
3 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos
4 Samantha Vroomen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Fiona Winder RAZZLE DAZZLE
6 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Alison Starnes UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling Team
9 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
11 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
12 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
13 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
14 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
15 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
16 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
17 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
18 Nicole Mcnamara JAKROO RACING TEAM
19 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
20 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with