These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
3 Mike Dunn Audi Reno Tahoe
4 Logan Newman Cicada Racing
5 Spencer Ericksen Reno Wheelmen
6 Jose Cuevas orange pedal
7 Edward Downs Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
8 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
9 Brandon Nied Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
10 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
11 Mel Maalouf
DNF Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
DNF Joe Singer Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
3 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
4 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
5 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Natures Bakery
6 Jordan Mcelroy Hub Coffee Roasters
7 Jeff Thompson Audi Reno Tahoe
8 Joe Luzny AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING
9 Timber Weiss Velo Reno
10 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
11 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
DNF Paul Miers AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
DNF Glenn Wallin Velo Reno
DNF Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
DNF Rob Ballan AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Henry Cay

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Duncan Sierra Endurance Sports
2 Ryan Chien Great Basin Bicycles
3 Karl Schulz
4 Nicholas Seaton Placerville Bike Shop Racinge
5 Harold Derksen Audi Cycling Team Reno
6 Jeremy Buchmann Reno Wheelmen
7 James Cho Orange Pedal
8 Bart Steninger Velo Reno
9 Brent Douglas Reno Cycle Club
10 David Evans Velo reno
11 Josh Brownlee
12 Neil Greer
13 John Bovet Team Orange Pedal Cycling
14 Loree Mckinney USMES
15 Matt Greenwell
DNF Phillip Morrissey Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium
DNF Forrest King-shaw Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adin Jose
2 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
3 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
4 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling
5 Jack Murphy

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 John Hughes Elko Velo Bike Club
4 Treyson Flore

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 Aj Armon
3 Logan Bahl

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters
2 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
3 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
6 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
7 Josh Rennie Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
8 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
10 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena
11 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Cycling Team
12 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
13 Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14 Jose Cuevas orange pedal
15 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
16 Elliot Grothe Carefast
17 Steve Thomsen Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
18 Chad Timmerman Herbalife pb Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
19 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
20 Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
DNF Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNF Donald Pattalock Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
DNF Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
DNF Troy Deibert Paco's Bike and Ski
DNF Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
DNF Jeff Albert TexMarketUSA
DNF Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling
DNF James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
DNF Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
2 Jeff Thompson Audi Reno Tahoe
3 Gregory Willard
4 Craig Manning Sierra Endurance Sports
5 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
6 Ryan Carr Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
7 Jeremy Buchmann Reno Wheelmen
8 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing
9 Paul Miers Reno Tahoe Audi
10 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
11 Joe Luzny AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING
12 Richard Paul AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING
13 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
14 James Cho Orange Pedal
15 Jason Weldon Scheels
16 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
17 Jamie Hullman Reno Cycling Team PB Nature's Bakery
18 Mark Monaghan orange pedal cycling
19 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
20 Josh Brownlee Orange Pedal race team
21 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
22 Forrest King-shaw Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
23 Jon Marshall Audi
DNF Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
DNF Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bakery
DNF Loree Mckinney US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Francois Cazalot Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling
DNF Harold Derksen Audi Cycling Team Reno
DNF Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Michael Sayers Craft Factory Cycling Team
4 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
5 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
8 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
9 Yutch Cowhie rio strada racing
10 Mike Dunn Audi Reno Tahoe
11 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
12 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
13 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
14 Jeff Albert TexMarketUSA
15 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
16 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
17 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
18 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling
19 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
20 Troy Deibert Paco's Bike and Ski
DNF Steve Showler
DNF Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNF Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
DNF Lewis Peterson Simple Green
DNF Philip Hynes ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNF Donald Pattalock Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Manning Sierra Endurance Sports
2 Michael Williams Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
3 Frank Kratzer Clean Power Cycling Team
4 Jim Moritz Clean Power Cycling
5 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing
6 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
7 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo
8 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
9 Paul Miers Reno Tahoe Audi
10 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team
11 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois
12 Stefan Weber Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
13 Kc Mares Reno Wheelmen
14 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team
15 Bruce Ruana Audi Reno Tahoe
16 Mike Mcmurry
17 Harold Derksen Audi Cycling Team Reno
18 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
19 Dan Tilzey AUDI RENO-TAHOE
20 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
21 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
22 Richard Paul AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING
23 Michael Loftesnes CBRE
24 James Krueger Team Sultan/Bicycle Emporium/OldGuy Reno Wheelmen
25 Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing
26 Forrest King-shaw Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
27 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
28 Dale Harless Cycle U/Apex Racing
DNF David Vincent Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi
DNF Michael Guilbert

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
3 Paul Gossi Audi Reno-Tahoe
4 George Miranda Sun Power Racing
5 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
6 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
7 Jim Gentes
8 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
9 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo
10 Dan Tilzey Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
11 Bruce Ruana Audi Reno Tahoe
12 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team
13 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law
14 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
15 Tony Watts Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport Specialized
2 Cole Davis NCCF / Team Specialized
3 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
4 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team
5 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
7 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena
8 David Greif Velo Reno
9 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
10 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
11 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa
14 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon Storck Development
15 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
16 Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team
17 Chris Bosco Velo Reno
18 Cameron Bronstein Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
19 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite
20 Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development Team
21 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
22 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
23 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
24 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development Team
25 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
26 Alexander Gaidis Echelon-Storck Development Team
27 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro & Nature's Bakery
DNF Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's
DNF Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport Specialized
DNF Josh Rennie Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Aaron Rindy Hub Coffee
DNF Scott Waters Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Dustin Sweet Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Elliot Grothe Carefast
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
DNF David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
DNF Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
DNF Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Bryan Larsen Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Sean Mcelroy team specialized jrs
DNF Gerardo Medina Echelon-Storck Development Team
DNF Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Michael Larson velo reno/ western lithium
DNF Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing
2 Erica Schwanke Jakroo Racing
3 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada
4 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing
5 Rachelle Ortega JL Velo Cycling p/b The FreeWheel
6 Stefanie Mick Audi
7 Eva Olin Team City Racing
8 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
9 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
10 Jamie Whitmore TWENTY16 - RideBiker
11 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
12 Sarah Thomas Reno Wheelmen
13 Amy Chatowsky bike like a girl
14 Christine Anderson Reno Wheelmen
15 Cyndi Brewer
16 Lisa Anderson

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Hart Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 Claudia Zinn Team TIBCO II
3 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Elena Joroski SJBC
5 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
6 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Clarice Sayle JAKROO
3 Katerina Nash LUNA Pro Team
4 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing
5 Joanna Dahl���� JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
6 Jennifer Tetrick UCI WPT: TWENTY16 Ridebiker
7 Cristina Hughes JAKROO
8 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek
9 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING TEAM
10 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
11 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
12 Erica Schwanke Jakroo Racing
13 Audrey Biehle Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
14 Chelsea Brown Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Mary Ellen ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
16 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
17 Rhonda Serr Audi Reno Tahoe
18 Meghan Gilroy
DNF Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing
DNF Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
DNF Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with