These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Justin Thompson SunPower Racing
3 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
4 Timothy Lang LOW//Factory Racing
5 Jason Schmidt
6 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
8 Cyrus Behroozi SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
10 Colin Patterson Foothill Cyclery
11 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
13 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
14 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
15 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
16 Magnus Gille SunPower Racing
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC
DNF Shin Umeda SunPower Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Sergei Volkov
4 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Richard Graetz SJBC
6 Sergio Iniguez
7 Uri Friedman
8 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
9 Chris Sontag SJBC
10 Alexander Yermolovich SJBC
11 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
12 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC
13 Alfred Berghout SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing
15 Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
16 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Steven Thompson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing
DNF Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sergei Volkov
2 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Cycling Club
3 Matthew Hepworth Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Zachary Moon SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
5 Shiva Sharma SJBC
6 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
7 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing
8 Josh Benjamin
DNF Jefferey Osarczuk

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roberto Castro Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Paul Dixon SunPower Racing
3 Gustavo Tagliari
4 Michael Ford SJBC
5 Shai Traister
6 Dante Lobue Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 John Wise
8 Jim Billingsley
9 Phillip Millpointer

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Rexer SJBC
2 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
3 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Justin Thompson SunPower Racing
7 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
8 John Gregorio TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
9 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
10 Erik Camacho SJBC
11 Colin Patterson Foothill Cyclery
12 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
15 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
16 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
17 Sergio Iniguez
18 Mark Alford LOW//Factory Racing
19 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
20 Timothy Lang LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Magnus Gille SunPower Racing
DNF Dave Keefe SunPower Racing

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 Daniel Cautor
3 Sean Uusitalo
4 Jase Stone San Jose Bicycling Club

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaito Clarke SJBC
2 Gordon Smith ACADEMY
3 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY
4 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
5 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Euan Houston ChristianCycling
7 Micah Ancell
8 Jeremiah Backman

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Stefan Hubrich
4 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Aidan Mcneil SJBC
6 Rylan Loader Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 Eli Hoover Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Nathan Davis
9 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
10 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center
11 Matthew Cho Team Fremont/FFBC
12 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
13 Tommy Lacampagne SJBC
14 Martin Escamilla iCAN Junior Cycling Team

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Justin Poulson SJBC
4 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
6 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7 Parker Gara SunPower Racing
8 Roberto Castro Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
9 Tommy Perkins JAKROO
DNF Ethan Nemiroff
DNF Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bowen Goldstein
2 Cullen Keefe

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
5 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Eric Saltzman R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Accarrino
2 Alfred Berghout SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
5 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Giles Douglas SJBC
7 Jason Fritz SJBC
8 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
9 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
10 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 David Rossow SunPower Racing
12 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Joseph Sullivan SJBC
DNF Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Dixon SunPower Racing
2 Shai Traister
3 Michael Baumgartner SLiC Cycling
4 Clayton Long SLiC Cycling

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Erik Camacho SJBC
3 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 Giles Douglas SJBC
6 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Hanna Muegge
DNF Joseph Sullivan SJBC
DNF David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Del valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
4 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Eric Saltzman R4R-Make A Wish
6 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Dennis Hopp SJBC
9 Todd Munk SJBC
10 Shon Grabbe CoreTechs Cycling Team
11 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Nick Steel Serious Cycling

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
2 Jason Fritz SJBC
3 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
5 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
6 John Hawkins ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
7 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles
8 David Rossow SunPower Racing
DNF Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports

Men Master 45+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Mintz
DNF Jim Billingsley

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Tim Davis SJBC
5 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
6 Shon Grabbe CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
8 Todd Munk SJBC
DNF Scott Hollander Off The Front
DNF Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Jim Billingsley
DNF Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing
3 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Tim Davis SJBC
5 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
6 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
7 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
8 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
9 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT
10 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing
11 David Tu CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Scott Hollander Off The Front

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
2 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Stephanie Wilson SJBC

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Lawrence

Women Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Illi Gardner SJBC
2 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
3 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
4 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Women Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with