These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior M/W U15 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashton Fulton east coasters 0:47:20
2 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross 0:55:28
3 Mariana Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 0:56:40
4 Ethan Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Race Team 1:04:07
5 Holly Arrison 1:04:20
6 Qindi Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheel Works 1:17:33

Masters Men 45+ (cat 1-4) (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacques Rusinek Pedalinx - Team Zuck 1:43:01
2 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 1:43:22
3 Kees Louws to wheels 1:44:12
4 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:46:48
5 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation 1:46:48
6 Marco Salvati Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 2:00:49
7 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:00:36
8 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/BBC/Fast Frankie 2:00:37
DNF Chris Shepardson maxpowercycling.com
DNF Patrick Elliott Cyclepath Oakville Race Tean

Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Westwood Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 1:43:06
2 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation 1:43:59
3 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsfotd painting/Trek/Towpath Bike 1:46:48
4 Marc Polsinelli Pedalinx Zuck Bikes 1:46:54
5 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation 1:46:56
6 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/Trek/Towpath Buke 1:46:57
7 Robert Meikle 1:47:13
8 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:48:44
9 Pierre Lemire Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:51:55
10 Joe Narciso To Wheels Epic Sports BCC 1:51:58
11 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 1:52:01
12 Kris Meekins Team Hollyloft/Alfie's 1:44:47

Men P/1/2 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 2:21:22
2 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 2:21:22
3 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes 2:21:22
4 Biran Falk-dotan St. Catharines Cycling Club 2:22:21
5 Christopher Rowley PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express presented by Holiday 2:22:21
6 John Hunter Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 2:22:54
7 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel Works 2:23:20
8 Julian Georg Syracuse University 2:24:13
9 Brett Mckay Bike Ohio 2:24:21
10 Brian Batke Lake Effect Racing 2:24:28
11 Dan Staffo Velo racing solutions - verge sport 2:25:32
12 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub 2:27:55
DNF James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team
DNF David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation

Men Cat 3 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Cavanagh MBRC Pedalinx 2:22:21
2 Eric Hueston ToWheels/Epic Sports Performance 2:22:28
3 David Van horn Projekt 2:23:11
4 Matt Ronan Independent Health 2:23:12
5 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:23:14
6 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 2:23:21
7 Brandon Van haeren Morning Glory Cycling Club 2:23:27
8 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing 2:25:43
9 Brian Rybak Spin 2:28:34
10 William Nicholson Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 2:32:23
11 Bruce Krip Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 2:35:04
12 Warren Shiau Dark Horse Flyers 2:35:52
13 Dylan Coletto PHI Group/Holiday Inn/P-K Express 2:39:07
DNF Daniel Jeske Chobani
DNF Jeff Lubkowski Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Team
DNF Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle

Men Cat 4 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Lawrence Reed Eye 1:44:30
2 Nathan Sutorius Independent Health Cycling 1:44:31
3 Bolun Zhao D'Ornellas Cycling Club 1:44:31
4 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University 1:44:32
5 Martin Blostein PHI Hotel/P-K Express 1:44:32
6 Chris Schreck Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:44:32
7 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 1:44:32
8 Adam Wojcik Independent Health 1:44:33
9 Trevor Vowles The Bike Shop 1:44:33
10 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:45:53
11 John Mcgarry Blazing Saddle Racing 1:50:23
12 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 1:51:27
13 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:53:28
14 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes / Buffalo Bicycling Cl 1:53:29
15 Ian Chambers Team PBR 1:55:35
16 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 1:56:34
17 Michal Jacyna TBS Racing/BBC 1:56:56
18 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sports Race Team 1:57:01
19 Henry Bermet Case Western reserve university 1:57:31
20 Steven Strapp Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Team 2:02:33
21 Josheph Brennan 2:04:29
22 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 2:04:29
23 Robert Colburn Hollyloft / Alfies Cycling Team 1:51:50
DNF Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Auld Team PBR
DNF Jeff Murphy Team PBR
DNF Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team

Men Cat. 5 over 35 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Jameson 1:31:27
2 Bryan Hopkins 1:31:28
3 Jeff Wright GVCC 1:31:28
4 Douglas Schutte Hollyloft 1:31:35
5 Robert Wierzbowski 1:32:31
6 Matt Fulton 1:33:24
7 David Trathen Hollyloft/Alfies 1:34:10
8 Cesar Cedano Campus Wheelworks 1:38:36
9 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 1:40:19
10 John Kralles GVCC 1:40:27
11 Daniel Fisher 1:41:22
12 Michael Sanders 1:46:45
13 Darryl Parker GVCC - Rochester Fitness & Cycling 1:51:06
14 Eric Lee 1:51:42
15 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 1:54:04
16 Ken Shuman 1:56:02
17 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:56:56
18 Tony Gregory 1:41:20

Men Cat. 5 under 35 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Schuler Independent Health Cycling 1:31:20
2 Nikolas Di domenico Team EFPR Group/ Trek 1:31:27
3 Jonathan Bobowicz Independent Health Cycling 1:31:27
4 Robert Leipler 1:31:27
5 Stephen Rupp Independent Health 1:31:30
6 Orian Falk-dotan Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:39:02
7 Alex Laifer 1:39:11
8 Daniel Pfalzer Finish Strong Fast Frankie 1:40:04
9 Gabriel Acajabon 1:43:24
10 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 1:33:00
DNF Brett Vancise

Women Cat 1/2/3 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Laura Gazzola Wheels Of Bloor

Women Cat 4 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Ohlson Cyclewerx of Rochester 1:34:51
2 Erika Zazzara Maxpower cycling 1:37:50
3 Leslie Horn NovoFit Compass 360 Racing 1:39:10
4 Jennifer Bell TBS Racing 1:42:07
5 Marjorie Rinaldo Team CycleWerx 1:45:02
6 Melinda Lawson-crabtree Team Hollyloft 1:46:06
7 Lisa Carr Pedalinx Zuck Bikes 1:47:34
8 Melany Arrison 1:47:43
9 Lora Pirrello Team Hollyloft 1:48:07
10 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 1:49:23
11 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester 1:51:00
12 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester 1:51:07
13 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles 1:51:41
14 Lily Booth Nickel City Cycles 1:51:45
15 Elizabeth Molnar Case Western Reserve University 1:58:23
16 Rachel Selice Hollyloft Ski & Bike 2:05:20
17 Claire Schen 2:07:50
18 Cheryl Taylor CycleweRx 1:37:50
19 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 1:39:18
20 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 1:54:42
DNF Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion
DNF Sarah Larocque TBS Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with