These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men juniors 10-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter 00:23:27
2 Anthony Hilligoss 00:23:42
3 Danny Wessberg 00:24:39
4 Jack Carter 00:23:24
5 Colton Bailey 00:24:39
6 Vincent Ramirez 00:25:27
7 Nolan Church 00:25:14
8 Koen Prenzlow 00:25:36
9 Nathan Stearley 00:25:43
10 Owen West 00:25:53
11 Soren Davidson 00:24:03
12 Henry West 00:25:20

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dalton Collins 00:23:19
2 Max Johnson 00:23:22
3 Eli Markworth 00:23:22
4 Ethan Nelson 00:23:23
5 Anthony Mika 00:23:26
6 Henry Hall 00:23:27
7 Will Curtis 00:23:41
8 Ellis Nordhougen 00:23:42
9 Patrick Welch 00:23:54
10 Chris Gill 00:24:20
11 Ethan Peterson 00:24:38
12 Jason Colestock 00:21:45
13 Benjamin Juarez 00:21:46
14 Bogdan Rylski 00:21:46
15 Adam Gilleece 00:25:13
16 Grady Hall 00:25:28
DNF Akash Lucht 00:16:52

Men masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Haefemeyer 00:31:56
2 Martin Lacey 00:32:00
3 Doug Fountinelle 00:32:00
4 Chris Russo 00:32:00
5 Andrew Trcka 00:32:00
6 David Anderson 00:32:01
7 Brad Wessman 00:32:01
8 David Haaland 00:32:01
9 Jeff Damm 00:32:01
10 Luke Helland 00:32:02
11 Michael Pasdo 00:32:03
12 Michael Warne 00:32:08
13 John Dunn 00:32:49
14 Paul Merwin 00:32:51
15 James Hoffmann 00:32:51
16 David Aguirre 00:32:52
17 John Knudsen 00:32:52
18 Tim Fountinelle 00:30:25
19 Robert Mosimann 00:32:17
20 Ken Earley 00:32:17
21 Juan Oterveras 00:32:24
22 Douglas Malmgren 00:32:47
23 Frederick Gray 00:33:00
24 Mike Sandone 00:33:44
25 Loren Willis 00:32:10
26 Mark Overgaard 00:33:03
DNF Russell Cadogan 00:22:50
DNF Steve Sander 00:14:51
DNF Andy Schutte 00:09:07
DNF Timothy Bauer 00:02:02
DNF Thomas Bendson 00:33:15

Men masters 35+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Weisgram 00:48:32
2 Laszlo Alberti 00:48:34
3 Brady Prenzlow 00:49:15
4 Chris Doig 00:49:16
5 Brian Koeneman 00:49:16
6 Matt Muyres 00:49:16
7 Dan Barkeim 00:49:16
8 Matthew Bosman 00:49:17
9 Ed Alpasa 00:49:17
10 Chad Macy 00:49:18
11 Derek Virta 00:49:18
12 Fred Mills 00:49:19
13 Butch Peterson 00:49:19
14 Dominic Howes 00:49:19
15 Michel Dalal 00:49:19
16 Gordy Hilleque 00:49:20
17 Brad Wessman 00:49:20
18 Charles Anderson 00:49:22
19 Todd Stordahl 00:49:23
20 Jay Henderson 00:49:31
21 Andrew Kruse 00:50:02
22 Todd Heiser 00:49:01
23 Peter Maxwell 00:49:22
24 Andrew Frye 00:49:34
25 Suzie Goebel 00:50:25
DNF Benjamin Schinke 00:28:44
DNF Douglas Carter 00:20:39

Men masters 50+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Gray 00:49:17
2 Joe Hamlin 00:49:17
3 Jeffrey Hilligoss 00:49:18
4 Charles Townsend 00:49:18
5 Christopher Johnston 00:49:19
6 Jason Engle 00:49:19
7 Scott Halverson 00:49:19
8 Martin Lacey 00:49:19
9 Mark Halvorson 00:49:20
10 Robert Mairs 00:49:20
11 Thomas Bendson 00:49:20
12 Dan Caseber 00:49:21
13 Michael Tocko 00:49:21
14 Michael Oday 00:49:22
15 John Iltis 00:49:25
16 Dale Sedgwick 00:49:38
17 Michael Phillips 00:50:02
18 Hedley Kerr 00:49:01
19 Clayton Shepard 00:49:07
20 William Kuster 00:49:34
DNF James Vansloun 00:25:09
DNF Bruce Porter 00:19:07

Men senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Anderson 01:03:44
2 Jordan Cullen 01:03:44
3 Nicholas Kimpton 01:03:44
4 Levon Kalemkiarian 01:03:45
5 Tristin Bentzler 01:03:48
6 Jameson Ribbens 01:04:52
7 Samuel Bramel 01:05:07
8 Laszlo Alberti 01:05:08
9 John Heinlein iii 01:05:08
10 Matt Kleckner 01:05:08
11 Paul Harrison * 01:05:08
12 John Loquai 01:05:08
13 Chad Weisgram 01:05:08
14 Ken Hum 01:05:08
15 Tim Mulrooney 01:05:08
16 Dominic Talerico 01:05:08
17 Andrew Thompson 01:05:08
18 Michael Woell 01:05:08
19 Derek Virta 01:05:09
20 Ethan Nelson 01:05:09
21 Noah Middlestaedt 01:05:09
22 Peter Behm 01:05:11
23 Andy Keogh 01:05:12
24 Joshua Roeser 01:05:12
25 Adam Froemming 01:05:12
26 Daniel Stahlmann 01:05:16
27 Matt Muyres 01:05:20
28 Bart Hollaren 01:05:20
29 Dominic Howes 01:05:29
30 Jay Henderson 01:05:32
31 Andrew Kruse 01:05:50
32 Brandon Krawczyk 01:06:07
33 Kyle Olson 01:04:20
DNF Jacob Okamoto 00:58:44
DNF Eric Jorgenson 00:47:24
DNF Matthew Allen 00:47:01
DNF Ed Alpasa 00:33:08
DNF Matthew Petersen 00:29:31
DNF Michael Moriarity 00:29:31
DNF Daniel Svedberg 00:29:40
DNF Logan Grace 00:23:16
DNF Michael Oday 00:17:13
DNF Dale Sedgwick 00:11:37

Men senior 18+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Grace 00:50:44
2 Michael Morehead 00:50:45
3 Kasey Bacso 00:50:45
4 Nick Zawadski 00:50:46
5 Eric Jorgenson 00:50:46
6 Ethan Furois 00:50:46
7 Anthony Corradi 00:50:46
8 Sam Berkland 00:50:46
9 Matt Finnesgard 00:50:46
10 Matt Orzechowski 00:50:46
11 Austin Dircks 00:50:47
12 Benjamin Heintz 00:50:47
13 Sean Hartwick 00:50:47
14 Steve Bailey 00:50:47
15 Benjamin Hovland 00:50:48
16 Eli Markworth 00:50:49
17 Erik Rogelstad 00:50:49
18 Reece Oleson 00:50:50
19 Dave Fetters 00:50:51
20 Max Johnson 00:50:52
21 Marc Jurewicz 00:50:53
22 Nick Forsha 00:50:53
23 Wil Kratz 00:50:56
24 Alex Turner 00:50:59
25 Jordan Buth 00:51:07
26 Robert Newcomb 00:51:08
27 Noah Wilson 00:51:25
28 Joseph Johnson 00:49:18
DNF Tyler Curtis 00:43:52
DNF Michael Schneider 00:40:46
DNF Aaron Collins 00:39:52
DNF Dalton Collins 00:40:18
DNF Patrick Parish 00:37:19
DNF Danial Davis 00:37:44
DNF Daniel Svedberg 00:38:17
DNF David Anderson 00:27:51
DNF Jason Colestock 00:20:09
DNF Elvis Lee 00:10:08
DNF Chase Wark 00:10:10
DNF Frederick Gray 00:11:13
DNF Joe Hamlin 00:11:13
DNF Ethan Krohn 00:09:42
DNF James Berg 00:07:32
DNF John Iltis 00:03:33
DNF Dominic Howes 00:03:36

Men senior 18+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kasey Bacso 00:39:28
2 Sean Hartwick 00:39:28
3 Michael Schneider 00:39:28
4 Erik Rogelstad 00:39:29
5 Jeremy Ames 00:39:29
6 David Smith 00:39:29
7 Nicholas Morison 00:39:29
8 Alejandro Jaramillofranco 00:39:29
9 Chris Russo 00:39:30
10 Eric Hoffman 00:39:30
11 Byron Halvorson 00:39:30
12 Dustin Gaffke 00:39:30
13 Matt Chrishman 00:39:31
14 Gunnar Dancer 00:39:31
15 Robert Deetz 00:39:31
16 Elvis Lee 00:39:32
17 Ian Johnson 00:39:32
18 Brad Kopp 00:39:32
19 Jake Beissel 00:39:32
20 Kieran Rettler 00:39:33
21 Craig Wolfe 00:39:34
22 Michael Pasdo 00:39:34
23 Brennan Ashton 00:39:35
24 Justin Valenstein 00:39:35
25 Danial Davis 00:39:35
26 David Haaland 00:39:39
27 Devon Palmer 00:39:40
28 Doug Fountinelle 00:39:42
29 Tim Fountinelle 00:39:59
30 Luke Helland 00:41:10
31 Andrew Trcka 00:41:17
32 Ian Taylor 00:40:03
33 Andrew Sherve 00:37:43
34 Alex Turner 00:39:29
35 Joshua Clarkman 00:40:32
DNF Bruce Porter 00:32:15
DNF Michael Aylward 00:30:36
DNF Michael Warne 00:30:36
DNF Ethan Krohn 00:27:17
DNF Tim Budge 00:20:58
DNF Andrew Barlage 00:22:23
DNF Jonathan Ziemer 00:20:48
DNF Kyle Lengling 00:16:56
DNF Mark Overgaard 00:17:09
DNF Markus Anderson 00:15:10
DNF Eric Guan 00:10:41
DNF James Berg 00:09:15
DNF Darragh Cutter 00:03:41

senior 18+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Deetz 00:22:58
2 Jonathan Ziemer 00:23:00
3 David Aguirre 00:23:04
4 Juan Oterveras 00:23:05
5 Byron Halvorson 00:23:05
6 Mchhael Ruschman 00:23:05
7 Darragh Cutter 00:23:05
8 Eric Guan 00:23:06
9 Shan Sharif 00:23:22
10 Jemiah Aitch 00:23:26
11 Liam Schmelzle 00:24:17
12 Ethan Brookner 00:24:17
13 Steve Sander 00:24:17
14 Brette Hjelle 00:23:39
15 Jon Stentz 00:23:40
16 Keaton Sweeney 00:23:47
17 Kathryn Jensen 00:23:48
18 Brad Wilkinson 00:23:49
19 Matthew Barnabei 00:23:59
20 William Schwartz iii 00:24:13
21 Daniel Polta 00:25:08
22 Brian Land 00:23:23
23 Dalton Collins 00:23:34
24 Bruce Bailey 00:24:41
25 Maka Iteng 00:23:27
26 Jenny Jenkins 00:24:20
DNF Louis Moore 00:15:08

Women juniors 10-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Church 00:25:16
2 Erika Peterson 00:23:48
3 Josephine Ramirez 00:23:58
4 Lauren Weigel 00:25:06
5 Ragan Weigel 00:25:29
6 Sophia Stordahl 00:25:32

Women juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Iyer 00:23:53

Women senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty 00:50:19
2 Angie Johnson 00:50:21
3 Stacy Kalemkiarian 00:50:21
4 Melissa Dahlmann 00:50:24
5 Corey Coogan cisek 00:50:24
6 Anna Zawadski 00:50:26
7 Suzie Goebel 00:50:26
8 Mary Buth 00:50:27
9 Carlyn Jackson 00:50:31
10 Diedre Ribbens 00:50:53
11 Bonnie Donzella 00:51:24
DNF Kristy Henderson 00:23:31

Women senior 18+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Walter mobley 00:29:50
2 Jessica Wangsness 00:29:51
3 Jennifer Nowlin 00:29:51
4 Linnea Duffus 00:29:52
5 Megan Webster 00:29:52
6 Hailey Smith 00:30:27
7 Keerthanaa Jeeva 00:30:45
8 Kathryn Jensen 00:31:02
9 Dana Zychowski 00:30:34
10 Emily Wade 00:31:02
11 Valerie Mcgoldrick 00:31:29
12 Rachel Zaidman 00:31:31
13 Mary Kay marino 00:31:31
14 Lisa Pugh 00:31:31
15 Amanda Harvey 00:31:34
16 Ashley Elijah 00:30:54
17 Laura Schaefer 00:31:11
18 Tegan Mirovsky 00:31:16
19 Jenny Krepela 00:24:56

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with