These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
2 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
3 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
4 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
5 Travis Longfellow Cyclery USA
6 Jonah Martinez Cyclery USA
7 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
8 Gustavo Raygoza Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
9 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
2 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
3 Jason Rowton
4 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
5 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development

Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
2 Cameron Taylor
3 Daniel Caldera Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
4 James Esser ORNOT
5 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
6 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
7 Paul Robinson Dons Bikes
8 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
9 David O'Brien S2C/Primal
10 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
11 Brian Seghers
12 Marco Diaz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
13 Matt Breyer Team Redlands
14 Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
15 Randy Vanderplate Southern California Velo
16 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
DNF Kevin Evans Penuel Bicycles
DNF Albert Tello Dons Bikes

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
3 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
2 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 Victor Caraballo
4 Bill Carlson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
6 Matt Breyer Team Redlands
7 David O'Brien S2C/Primal
8 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
2 Bill Carlson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
2 Nour Tillo G3Foundation / Trek
3 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
4 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
5 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
6 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Rea
2 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
3 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Raphael Oliveira Centric Bikes
5 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
6 Jason Cianfrocca SoCalCycling.com
7 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
DNF Ryan Brown Athlete Octane Racing
DNF Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
DNF Tony Monteferrante The Velo Ambassador Team
DNF David Rous VBZ Cycling Team
DNF Parker Rous Team Swift
DNF Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing
DNF Nathan Grill Carefast

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Taylor
2 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
3 Nigel De sota Unity Sports Cycling
4 Ryan Brown Athlete Octane Racing
5 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
6 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
7 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing
8 Treavor Matsushima West River Cycles/LV
9 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
10 Tony Monteferrante The Velo Ambassador Team
11 David Rous VBZ Cycling Team
12 Eric Shadle Team Redlands
13 Marco Diaz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
14 Parker Rous Team Swift
DNF Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Chan Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
2 Brian Seghers
3 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullerton
4 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
5 Oscar Lopez
6 Leslie Makepeace
7 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullerton
8 Marco Rodriguez Martin's Pro Bikes Team
9 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
10 Rex Robichaux Dons Bikes
11 Zachary Baker
12 Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Emmanuel Garcia
DNF Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast
DNF Alejandro Nunez
DNF Ross Sharp
DNF Luis Suarez

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Rowton
2 Bradley Breyer Cyclery USA
3 Benjamin Brukardt
4 Eddy Jay
5 Rogellio Padilla
6 Nicholas Gleissner Team PossAbilities
7 Emilio Ramirez Team Hammer Nutrition
8 Joel Rivera
9 Kevin Anderson
10 Fabian Aguilar California State University-Fullerton

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with