These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
2 Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling
3 Luke Swan Strive Racing
4 Tyler Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
5 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
2 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
3 Esdras Roldan Velo Pasadena Team
4 Daniel Park Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
5 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
6 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
7 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends
8 Travis Longfellow Cyclery USA
9 Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
10 Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling
11 Jonah Martinez Cyclery USA
12 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
13 Gustavo Raygoza Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
2 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
3 Alex Nelson
4 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
5 Thomas Fuller Cyclery USA
6 Samuel Carlos TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
7 Esdras Roldan Velo Pasadena Team
8 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
9 Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
10 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends
11 Andrew Fellows
12 Daniel Krall Team Redlands
13 Nico Belliard
14 Calvin Lai
15 Jake Fuller Cyclery USA
16 Trevaughn Samuels Unity Sports Cycling
17 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
18 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
2 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
3 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
4 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
6 Dan Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
8 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
9 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
10 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
11 Frank Francesco

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
2 Serge Dube Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
4 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
5 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek
6 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
7 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
8 Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
9 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
10 Victor Caraballo
11 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
12 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
13 Richard Galvan
DNF Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF David Valero Cycles Veloce

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
2 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
3 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
4 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
5 Victor Caraballo
6 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
8 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek
9 Michael Hall Joes Pro Bikes
10 Unknown Rider
11 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek
12 Robert Hayes Radsport Cycling Team
13 Bill Carlson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Unknown Rider
15 Louis Casillas Swami's Cycling Club
16 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
18 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
19 Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek
20 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
21 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR
22 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
23 Richard Barron Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
24 Frank Francesco
DNF Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
2 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
3 Peter Espinoza Bahati-WTR
4 Cyril Hunte
5 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
6 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
7 Bill Carlson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Travis Johnson Penuel Bicycles
9 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
10 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
11 Nour Tillo G3Foundation / Trek
12 Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek
13 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
14 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR
15 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
16 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
17 Paolo Fassari
18 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
19 Richard Barron Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
20 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
21 Ralph Rivas
22 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
23 Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
24 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
25 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
26 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
27 David Hoime Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cyril Hunte
2 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
3 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
4 Nour Tillo G3Foundation / Trek
5 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
6 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
7 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
8 Hugh Lothrop
9 Richard Barron Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
10 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
11 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
12 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
13 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
14 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
15 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Masters
16 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
DNF Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Cianfrocca SoCalCycling.com
2 Wesley Eslick
3 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
4 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
5 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
6 Francisco Javier
7 David Bangor Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso
8 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
9 Rodrigo Fernandez
10 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
11 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
12 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
13 Christian Husband Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
14 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
15 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Ryan Brown Athlete Octane Racing
DNF Bailey Eckles U23
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Tony Monteferrante The Velo Ambassador Team
DNF Raphael Oliveira Centric Bikes
DNF Andrew Serna
DNF Daniel Gay Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
DNF Joe Chang

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
2 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing
3 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
4 Andrew Serna
5 Treavor Matsushima West River Cycles/LV
6 Joe Chang
7 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
8 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
9 Ryan Brown Athlete Octane Racing
10 Tony Monteferrante The Velo Ambassador Team
11 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
DNF Oscar Gutierrez DARE

Men Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Nelson
2 Reyes Hilario
3 Treavor Matsushima West River Cycles/LV
4 Alistair Miller Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
5 Ryan Brown Athlete Octane Racing
6 Valentin Garduno Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
7 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
8 Joe Chang
9 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
10 Tony Monteferrante The Velo Ambassador Team
11 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
12 Graham Goldstein
13 Jonathan Fraser Penuel Bicycles
14 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing
15 David Martos Penuel Bicycles
16 Rees York Meat Shop Racing
17 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
18 Brian Seghers
19 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
20 Ryder Phillips Swami's Junior Development Team
21 Joe Lindner MADDOG Racing p/b Gq6

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alistair Miller Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 Jason Chan Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
3 Valentin Garduno Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
4 Chris Hynes
5 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
6 Oscar Lopez
7 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullerton
8 Shaheed Wright Penuel Bicycles
9 Mykoll Hernandez Unity Sports Cycling
10 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
11 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
12 Thomas Fuller Cyclery USA
13 Abel Romero Tru Cycling
14 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
15 Joe Lindner MADDOG Racing p/b Gq6
16 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
17 David Martos Penuel Bicycles
18 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
19 Travis Longfellow Cyclery USA
20 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
21 Travis Johnson Penuel Bicycles
22 Daniel Beltran
23 Jake Fuller Cyclery USA
24 Jonathan Fraser Penuel Bicycles
25 Graham Goldstein
26 Brian Seghers
27 Larry Hu
28 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
29 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development
30 Jonah Martinez Cyclery USA
31 Calvin Lai
DNF Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast
DNF Alejandro Nunez
DNF Gustavo Raygoza Southern California Velo - Main Street Garage Junior Development

Men Senior Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Chan Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
2 Nico Belliard
3 Chad Muller
4 Bradley Breyer Cyclery USA
5 Alex Nelson
6 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
7 Rex Robichaux Dons Bikes
8 Anson Araujo Judgement Velo/ TBOV
9 Emilio Ramirez Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Joe Lindner MADDOG Racing p/b Gq6

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nico Belliard
2 Eddy Jay
3 Daniel Park Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
4 David Sevilla
5 Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker Alliance
6 Anson Araujo Judgement Velo/ TBOV
7 Rogellio Padilla
8 Clint Collins Opprime Cycling Team
9 Osten Anderson
10 Daniel Krall Team Redlands
11 Bradley Breyer Cyclery USA
12 Andrew Bryeans Opprime Cycling Team
13 Bill Sanders
14 Emilio Ramirez Team Hammer Nutrition
15 Trevaughn Samuels Unity Sports Cycling
16 Christopher Famisaran PAA/Empire Bikes
17 Andrew Fellows
18 Nathaniel Khoe PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Allen Mecum

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing

Women Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Hale SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
2 Katy Cohen Redlands Legends
3 Emma Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thialor Mize
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
3 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
4 Rachel Swan Strive Racing

Women Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Bailey Krall

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with